5,354

Homes in ZIP Code 28731

Section Image
  • /48

    $189,500

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $94,750 per Acre

    4 Ambrose Ct Unit 155, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Outstanding near - flat / gently - sloping 2 - acre estate lot in Kenmure located within Glenroy Heights also known as " the Meadows , one of the most desirable sections of Kenmure. Prime location + level with cascading stream ( and small waterfalls ) make this a unique, special and rare property. Pastoral setting with bold stream and seller has Henderson County approved septic permit (

    Mark Ebert Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

    4 Ambrose Ct Unit 155, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    415 Beck Creek Cir, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,279

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Duncan BluAxis Realty

    415 Beck Creek Cir, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /32

      Est $313,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Mint Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      204 Mint Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Hicks EXP Realty LLC

  • /9

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $190,789 per Acre

    107 Deep Gap Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756

    This lot features a gentle slope and potential long range mountain views once cleared. Convenient location with only a short drive to the Club/Amenities. Bright’s Creek is a picturesque gated community with paved roads, fiber optic, water, sewer, & natural gas. Community offers 24 hour staffed greeters cottage and many scenic walking trails including a waterfall trail. The Club at Bright's Creek

    JJ Murphy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    107 Deep Gap Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1471 Howard Gap Loop Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,816

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lafunor Real Broker, LLC

    1471 Howard Gap Loop Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /45

      Est $356,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Cinnamon Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      203 Cinnamon Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,165
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Heinrich Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

  • /45

    $595,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    2606 Greenville Hwy, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Spacious and versatile 4BR/3BA home in historic Flat Rock on a beautifully landscaped .37-acre lot. This well-designed 2-story offers a split-bedroom floor plan with primary suites on both the main and upper levels—ideal for privacy or multi-generational living. Features include a living room with gas-log fireplace, formal dining, breakfast room, sunroom, and main-level laundry. Upstairs includes

    Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX Select

    2606 Greenville Hwy, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /29

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    168 Overlook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,053

    Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    168 Overlook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /27

      Est $331,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Cinnamon Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      140 Cinnamon Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Snyder Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /48

    $1,375,000

    $215K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    208 Glenroy Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Luxury mountain living at its finest in this one-level, stunning architecturally designed home, perfectly situated on 2.4 private acres with stream at the end of a cul-de-sac in prestigious Kenmure, a gated golf course community. This truly one-of-a-kind residence showcases exceptional design, craftsmanship, and materials rarely found—inside and out. A long, completely level driveway leads to

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    208 Glenroy Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /39

    $449,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    33 Braeburn Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,504

    Last Listing Agent Cori James MACKEY REALTY LLC - AVL

    33 Braeburn Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /45

      Est $775,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Mine Gap Rd, East Flat Rock, NC 28726

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      446 Mine Gap Rd, East Flat Rock, NC 28726

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Cochran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /15

    $125,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.96 Acres
    • $17,960 per Acre

    6.96 acres Big Hungry Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Perfect harmony - adventure & tranquility, rare opportunity near Big Hungry Trails & iconic Green River Narrows launch point. Tucked away in nature yet just mins from H'ville & major interstates, stunning & the ultimate blend of privacy, & endless outdoor possibilities. Envision... cozy cabin, MTN-modern retreat, or family compound, this land delivers—w/multiple buildable homesites, 450+/- ft of

    Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    6.96 acres Big Hungry Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    149 Victoria Springs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,034

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    149 Victoria Springs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /47

      Est $1,048,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Claremont Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      508 Claremont Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Graper RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /38

    $400,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    100 Greenbriar Ave, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood between Saluda and Hendersonville, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Situated on approximately 0.68 acres, the property features a peaceful, wooded setting with a level yard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find over 2,000 square feet of living space with thoughtful updates

    Jen Hubbell Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    100 Greenbriar Ave, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /11

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    33 Foxcroft Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Moss Apple Country Realty LLC

    33 Foxcroft Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /45

      Est $869,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Sunningdale Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      102 Sunningdale Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Jones Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

  • /18

    $66,395

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $80,970 per Acre

    99999 Twin Lakes Dr, Dana, NC 28731

    Discover the beauty of this lot located in the charming community of Flat Rock, North Carolina. Nestled between the stunning Blue Ridge Mountains and lush greenery, this property offers a serene escape just minutes from downtown Hendersonville.This tranquil parcel is surrounded by towering trees, providing natural privacy. Whether you're looking to build a private residence, a vacation getaway,

    Ada Torres West Century 21 Connected

    99999 Twin Lakes Dr, Dana, NC 28731
  • /48

    $627,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    24 Stepping Stone Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,064

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Ericksen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    24 Stepping Stone Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /35

      Est $788,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wallington Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1 Wallington Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Guttenberg WEICHERT, Realtors - Unlimited

  • /22

    $190,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft

    140 Old Mill Rd Unit 214, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Welcome to a rare find in the heart of historic Flat Rock — a freestanding studio condo with lake views, nestled within Mill House Lodge. This small mountain community is centered around the historic Millhouse, complete with a waterfall and stream. Step out from your private entrance and patio to enjoy the private lake, paddle sports, a fire pit, an outdoor pool, tennis courts, and a lakeside

    Tanya Mayces George Real Estate Group Inc

    140 Old Mill Rd Unit 214, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /22

    $509,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    119 Tryon View Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,510

119 Tryon View Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $768,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Continental Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      111 Continental Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /48

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft

    320 Dawnbrook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Welcome to this beautifully designed freestanding villa located in the prestigious, gated golf course community of Kenmure. With an ideal floor plan and over 2800 SQFT of living space, this exceptional 4 bedroom/ 4 bath home combines spacious comfort, functionality and refined mountain spaces – perfect for full-time living or a fantastic mountain retreat. Step into the expansive great room, where

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    320 Dawnbrook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /47

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    41 Remembrance Ridge, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,711

    Last Listing Agent Greg Eskritt NextHome Partners

    41 Remembrance Ridge, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $664,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Continental Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      105 Continental Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phoebe Hall Carolina Mountain Sales

  • /41

    $164,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $114,685 per Acre

    150 Founders Dr Unit 159, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Come build your dream home on Founders Drive atop the beautiful Kenmure subdivision. Nearly 3,000 feet elevation. This 1.4 acre homesite is level providing for an easy build of a 1 story home without steps. Preliminary site work completed by the seller includes a survey + updated 4 bedroom soils work already complete by a local soil scientist. This exceptional lot provides a great location and

    Mark Ebert Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

    150 Founders Dr Unit 159, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    258 Roper Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,232

    Last Listing Agent Michael Blum Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    258 Roper Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /28

      Est $573,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Claremont Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      305 Claremont Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Nicholson Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /48

    $1,190,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft

    171 Old Hillside Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Exquisite Renovated Home on 1.3 Professionally Landscaped Acres in Prestigious Kenmure. Experience the perfect blend of luxury, privacy and exceptional design in this exquisite home nestled on 1.3 gorgeous, professionally landscaped acres in the prestigious gated golf course community of Kenmure. Ideally situated on a beautifully landscaped, mostly level lot, this remarkable property offers the

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    171 Old Hillside Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /45

    $584,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    112 Broadmoor Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,435

    Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    112 Broadmoor Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /44

      Est $695,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Kingcrest Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      505 Kingcrest Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judi Moolten Grateful Mindset Properties

  • /26

    $150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    106 Meandering Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Step into this charming 1 bed, 1 bath tiny home where comfort and functionality meet. An inviting enclosed porch welcomes you in, leading to a bright and airy open-concept living room and kitchen-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Toward the back of the home, you'll find a cozy nook tucked to the side, ideal for a home office, creative studio, or hobby space. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard

    Ron Allen Simple Life Communities

    106 Meandering Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /47

    $1,565,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    23 Haverhill Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,582,049

    Last Listing Agent Lori Philips Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    23 Haverhill Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $811,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Claremont Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7 Claremont Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Beckmann Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /40

    $359,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    702 Cinnamon Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Welcome to 702 Cinnamon Way, a well-maintained one-level home in the desirable Cinnamon Woods community of Flat Rock. Priced at $359,900, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a solid opportunity for buyers looking to get into a great area with room to make it their own. Inside, you’ll find a bright and comfortable layout with 9-foot ceilings and a spacious great room centered around a cozy gas

    Ed Frisbee Frisbee Real Estate LLC

    702 Cinnamon Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /48

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    161 Winding Meadows Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,919

    Last Listing Agent Steve DeWitt Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    161 Winding Meadows Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /38

      Est $1,762,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Tarnhill Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      121 Tarnhill Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Bowers Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /44

    $769,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    508 Cobblestone Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    This Brookwood Village Villa is located on a wooded corner lot with a stream providing a "Tree House" perspective and view to the South and East 25' above ground level. The 45' flat driveway leads to a sidewalk with one 8' wide step to the covered lit entry. The original 2600 sq. ft. plan is now 2852 HVAC sq. ft. due to enclosing the screened porch for an all season room and adding a lower level

    Bob Balkman Robert Balkman

    508 Cobblestone Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home