5,354

Homes in ZIP Code 28731

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $819,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Maple Hill Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      102 Maple Hill Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $741,500
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    44 Braeburn Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,259

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ward Century 21 Connected

    44 Braeburn Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /40

      Est $1,538,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Poplar Loop Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      143 Poplar Loop Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Redden Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

  • /31

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    # 33 Woodglen Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $40,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ebert Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

    # 33 Woodglen Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /35

      Est $1,678,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Poplar Loop Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      115 Poplar Loop Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /40

    $479,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    197 Highland Golf Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,331

    Last Listing Agent Anne Davis Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    197 Highland Golf Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /31

      Est $435,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Poplar Loop Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1997
      119 Poplar Loop Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5601 Howard Gap Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,113

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Meade-Sidorovic Western NC Real Estate Profess

    5601 Howard Gap Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $1,124,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Poplar Loop Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      111 Poplar Loop Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,132,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /30

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    23 Dartmoor Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,188

    Last Listing Agent Derek Hawkins Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    23 Dartmoor Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $1,014,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Kenmure Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      361 Kenmure Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /48

    $628,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    20 Memminger Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,883

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Trombetta Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    20 Memminger Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /40

      Est $987,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Brookhollow Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      106 Brookhollow Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /4

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    999 Roberts Ln N Unit 7, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $57,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mucerino Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    999 Roberts Ln N Unit 7, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $1,047,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Blackstone Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      103 Blackstone Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8 Marley Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,708

    Last Listing Agent Hilton Swing Coldwell Banker Advantage

    8 Marley Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /44

      Est $551,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Cosgrove Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      158 Cosgrove Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

  • /34

    $292,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    18 Peaceful Valley Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,083

    Last Listing Agent Leah Miller Town and Mountain Realty

    18 Peaceful Valley Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Turtle Rock Hwy, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      99 Turtle Rock Hwy, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Bowman Rockstar Life Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $795,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    207 Maple Hill Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,545

    Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    207 Maple Hill Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Mossy Brook Trail, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      122 Mossy Brook Trail, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Talsky Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

  • /11

    $26,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    000 Moonshine Trail Unit 19, Hendersonville, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $23,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lewis Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    000 Moonshine Trail Unit 19, Hendersonville, NC 28731
    • /20

      Est $578,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      617 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,165
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Ward Century 21 Connected

  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6 Stepping Stone Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,797

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hart Pinnacle View Real Estate

    6 Stepping Stone Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /37

      Est $478,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Smokey Quartz Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      88 Smokey Quartz Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margo Barbee Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /37

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    21 Corto Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,907

    Last Listing Agent Todd Allen Eclat Realty + Co

    21 Corto Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /37

      Est $636,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Blue Lily Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      34 Blue Lily Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Belue We Sell WNC, LLC

  • /48

    $728,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    173 Winding Meadows Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,884

    Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    173 Winding Meadows Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • 47 Skipping Stone Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Skipping Stone Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      47 Skipping Stone Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolane Krzywiecki Simple Life Communities

  • /46

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    89 Covered Bridge Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,371

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Ericksen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    89 Covered Bridge Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • 56 Breezy Meadow Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Breezy Meadow Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      56 Breezy Meadow Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $393/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /4

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    390 Sherwood Dr S, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $76,628 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,652

    Last Listing Agent Mark White Mark White And Associates

    390 Sherwood Dr S, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • 7 Stay Awhile Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Stay Awhile Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7 Stay Awhile Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $368/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

• /50

      Est $807,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Wisdom Cove Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      185 Wisdom Cove Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $794,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Ray Real Broker, LLC

    • /48

      Est $365,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Cora Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      57 Cora Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Adams Orchards Properties

    • /27

      Est $520,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      624 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Ward Century 21 Connected

    • /20

      Est $168,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Solomons Cove Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      87 Solomons Cove Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hathaway George Real Estate Group Inc

    • /31

      Est $549,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Hidden Fields Dr Unit 1, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      118 Hidden Fields Dr Unit 1, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Casoria Eclat Realty + Co

    • /43

      Est $605,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Honeycrisp Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12 Honeycrisp Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Carlyle Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0-A Rhett Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      0-A Rhett Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Mayces George Real Estate Group Inc

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home