5,354

Homes in ZIP Code 28731

Section Image
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract D W Blue Ridge Rd Unit D, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Tract D W Blue Ridge Rd Unit D, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 685 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Barfield Scott Barfield Realty And Land Company

    • /48

      Est $829,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Solomon's Cove Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      213 Solomon's Cove Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $837,500
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fuller Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /43

      Est $341,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      1483 Howard Gap Loop Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1483 Howard Gap Loop Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,900
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Sorento Keller Williams Lake Norman

    • /48

      Est $1,412,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Ballenger Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      347 Ballenger Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Clark EXP Realty LLC

    • /13

      Est $472,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      502 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Burkhalter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    • /24

      Est $741,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Halftimber Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18 Halftimber Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mallett Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /32

      Est $1,026,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Lindsey Farm Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      222 Lindsey Farm Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Collins Highland Lake Properties, LLC

    • /27

      Est $577,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      768 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      768 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Ward Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /21

      Est $217,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Boyd Dr Unit 2B, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      102 Boyd Dr Unit 2B, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Dugan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    • /43

      Est $582,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Sunny View Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      102 Sunny View Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Besosa EXP Realty LLC

    • /35

      Est $546,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      665 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      665 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Oberlies Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /48

      Est $715,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Eugene Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      56 Eugene Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Barker Nest Realty Asheville

    • /48

      Est $513,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      392 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      392 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Clauson Fathom Realty

    • /25

      Est $572,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      658 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tania Reid Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /18

      Est $164,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 W Blue Ridge Rd Unit 301 Lakeview Lodge, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

• /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 W Blue Ridge Rd Unit 222 Jordan Lodge, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $407/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elena Kovrigin EXP Realty LLC

    • /33

      Est $213,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 W Blue Ridge Rd Unit 101 Mill House Bldg, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Hubbell Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /48

      Est $1,099,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Tarnhill Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      141 Tarnhill Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

• /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Kenmure Dr Unit J - 5, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      117 Kenmure Dr Unit J - 5, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,616 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ebert Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

    • /29

      Est $457,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Winding Meadows Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      213 Winding Meadows Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

    • /43

      Est $501,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Beck Creek Cir, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      236 Beck Creek Cir, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Vinzant Keller Williams Elite Realty

    • /11

      Est $147,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Founders Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      150 Founders Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • 627 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ambrose Preferred Properties

    • /9

      Est $528,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Fates Cir Unit 13, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • Built 2023
      128 Fates Cir Unit 13, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,221% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hesper Dickson Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    • /40

      Est $1,086,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      3199 Greenville Hwy, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1838
      3199 Greenville Hwy, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Battista Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /38

      Est $550,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      613 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ben Woolf MACKEY REALTY LLC - AVL

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Albert Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      184 Albert Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sara McCord Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /35

      Est $423,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 Summit Springs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      838 Summit Springs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Mckinley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Farwood Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      107 Farwood Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $468,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Broadmoor Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      106 Broadmoor Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Alperin Alperin Realty Associates

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Greenville Hwy, Zirconia, NC 28790

      00 Greenville Hwy, Zirconia, NC 28790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 434 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Feb 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Stansell RE/MAX

    • /8

      Est $114,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Kenmure Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      219 Kenmure Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jan 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Redden Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 S Sourwood Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      104 S Sourwood Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hagan Moving Mountains Property Group LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Pinnacle Peak Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      134 Pinnacle Peak Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 557 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Lewis Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /40

      Est $450,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Glenburnie Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      163 Glenburnie Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Asbury Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Providence Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3 Providence Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Humiston Century 21 Connected

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot # 24 Berwick Downs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Lot # 24 Berwick Downs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,862 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Redden Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Albert Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      166 Albert Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Seledia Carver Weichert Realtors Mountain Executives

    • /15

      Est $592,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      772 Rich Mountain Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      772 Rich Mountain Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,318% Above List Price
      • 404 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,500
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diane Simmons EXP Realty LLC

    • /8

      Est $1,114,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Founders Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • Built 2024
      103 Founders Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 541% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,950
      • Oct 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Watkins Century 21 Connected

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home