153

Recently Sold Fleming County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    45ac Ridge Rd, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $3,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AJ Walters Keller Williams Commonwealth

    45ac Ridge Rd, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /49

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    366 Poplar Plains Rd, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • Land
    • 411.26 Acres
    • $6,079 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,064,288

    Last Listing Agent TJ Burton Poe's Realty & Auction

    366 Poplar Plains Rd, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /35

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    427 Foxspring Ave, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,160

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    427 Foxspring Ave, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    TBD Mcroberts Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093

    • Land
    • 36.97 Acres
    • $5,139 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Jasper CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    TBD Mcroberts Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093
  • /36

    $159,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    553 W Water St, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,546

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    553 W Water St, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /2

    $618,360

    Sold Jun 28, 2025

    00 Hardwood Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093

    • Land
    • 310 Acres
    • $1,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    00 Hardwood Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093
  • /22

    $187,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1265 Locust Sunset Rd, Hillsboro, KY 41049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Fleming Co. Real Estate & Auction Service

    1265 Locust Sunset Rd, Hillsboro, KY 41049
  • /57

    $285,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12697 Morehead Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,535

    Last Listing Agent Angie Stevens HomeLand Real Estate Inc

    12697 Morehead Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093
  • /4

    $15,700

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Lot #1 Routt Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $10,329 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    Lot #1 Routt Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093
  • /12

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12515 Morehead Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,738

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ratliff KY Property Hunters

    12515 Morehead Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    122 Lake Point Dr, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,749

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Flynn Spotlight Realty LLC

    122 Lake Point Dr, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /42

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    105 Sugar Maple Mountain Ln, Hillsboro, KY 41049

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,460

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Hawkins C Roger Lewis Agency

    105 Sugar Maple Mountain Ln, Hillsboro, KY 41049
  • /44

    $319,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    600 Olive Sprig Ln, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laken Pope 606 Real Estate & Auctions

    600 Olive Sprig Ln, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    00 Russell St, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Lowe McDaniel Chuck Marshall Real Estate

    00 Russell St, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1-A Tea Run Rd, Ewing, KY 41039

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sparks The Real Estate Co.

    1-A Tea Run Rd, Ewing, KY 41039
  • /51

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    533 Mount Pleasant Rd, Ewing, KY 41039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    533 Mount Pleasant Rd, Ewing, KY 41039
  • /44

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1455 Nepton Rd, Ewing, KY 41039

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,953

    Last Listing Agent AJ Walters Keller Williams Commonwealth

    1455 Nepton Rd, Ewing, KY 41039
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    294 W Water St, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,089

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    294 W Water St, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /30

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    484 E Water St, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,875

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Boling Kevin Boling Auction & Real Estate

    484 E Water St, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /5

    $43,200

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    000 Routt Rd, Wallingford, KY 41041

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $10,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    000 Routt Rd, Wallingford, KY 41041
  • /6

    $62,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Honeysuckle Ln Unit 25013139, Morehead, KY 40351

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Hurst SimpliHOM

    0 Honeysuckle Ln Unit 25013139, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /53

    $210,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7370 Energy Rd, Ewing, KY 41039

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,500

7370 Energy Rd, Ewing, KY 41039
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    85AC Mount Tabor Rd, Ewing, KY 41039

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AJ Walters Keller Williams Commonwealth

    85AC Mount Tabor Rd, Ewing, KY 41039
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    61 Lean St, Fleming, KY 41041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kielman Chuck Marshall Real Estate

    61 Lean St, Fleming, KY 41041
  • /23

    $229,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2914 Mcroberts Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,076

    Last Listing Agent Laura Story CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    2914 Mcroberts Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093
  • /63

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    146 Pacific Ave, Morehead, KY 40351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,197

    Last Listing Agent Bill Deaton Keller Williams Legacy Group

    146 Pacific Ave, Morehead, KY 40351
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1596 Pecks Ridge Tilton Rd, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,030

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    1596 Pecks Ridge Tilton Rd, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /33

    $182,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1688 Kelley Pike, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,884

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    1688 Kelley Pike, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1112 Covered Bridge Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093

    • 980,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,190

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Pennington Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1112 Covered Bridge Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093
  • /57

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1941 Big Bend Locust Rd, Hillsboro, KY 41049

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,973

    Last Listing Agent Jeromey Weinert RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    1941 Big Bend Locust Rd, Hillsboro, KY 41049
  • /10

    $192,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14645 Morehead Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093

    • Land
    • 81.24 Acres
    • $2,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Reed RE/MAX Creative Realty

    14645 Morehead Rd, Wallingford, KY 41093
  • /73

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    113 N Parkwood Dr, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,944

    Last Listing Agent Tina Raikes, Agent Diamond Rea Diamond Realty

    113 N Parkwood Dr, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /16

    $178,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2786 Helena Rd, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,332

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Marshall Fleming Co. Real Estate & Auction Service

    2786 Helena Rd, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /10

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2493 Colfax Rd, Hillsboro, KY 41049

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    2493 Colfax Rd, Hillsboro, KY 41049
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    124 Madonna Ln, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,363

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Marshall Chuck Marshall Real Estate

    124 Madonna Ln, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /8

    $8,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    312 County Line Rd, Ewing, KY 41039

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Fryman Phillips Realty And Associates, LLC

    312 County Line Rd, Ewing, KY 41039
  • /19

    $154,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    0 Ringos Mills Rd, Hillsboro, KY 41049

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    0 Ringos Mills Rd, Hillsboro, KY 41049
  • /37

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    343 Meadow Ln, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,867

    Last Listing Agent Waverly Henson Spotlight Realty LLC

    343 Meadow Ln, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /33

    $151,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    225 Mt Sterling Ave, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,121

    Last Listing Agent Georgianna Wood Story Realty

    225 Mt Sterling Ave, Flemingsburg, KY 41041
  • /30

    $154,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    525 Fountain Ave, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,879

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Story Story Realty

    525 Fountain Ave, Flemingsburg, KY 41041

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home