9,460

Homes in ZIP Code 35633

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $428,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Sunset Beach Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      101 Sunset Beach Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Skillern Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama

  • /2

    $395,250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    80 Foster Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    Beautiful new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with amenities including stainless appliances, quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank floors and upgraded lighting. These homes are on city sewer and have 2x6 exterior walls with extra insulation. Call your favorite agent and make it yours!

    Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    80 Foster Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /35

    $369,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    75 County Road 275, Florence, AL 35633

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Randall Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    75 County Road 275, Florence, AL 35633
    • /62

      Est $607,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Sunset Beach Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      785 Sunset Beach Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Darby RE/MAX

  • /43

    $399,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    405 Nottingham Rd, Florence, AL 35633

    Excellent location in desirable Sherwood Forest. This move-in ready 4 bed, 3 bath, brick house offers 2820+/- sq. ft. on a roomy, manicured 0.36+/- ac lot. With stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets, and granite countertops, the house has been nicely renovated. The property has a convenient, climate-controlled outbuilding and a new sprinkler system. Must see to appreciate.

    Jeremy Grigsby Grigsby Properties

    405 Nottingham Rd, Florence, AL 35633
  • /32

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    414 Pamplin Ave, Florence, AL 35633

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $217,658

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Dorroh ag Real Estate

    414 Pamplin Ave, Florence, AL 35633
    • /29

      Est $185,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      9565 County Road 2, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9565 County Road 2, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Minetree The Agency on Pine

  • /11

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    327 Sherborne Ct, Florence, AL 35633

    A well maintained 3-bed, 2-bath home located in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. The highlight is a must-see kitchen featuring beautiful, glazed cabinets and thoughtful finishes that elevate everyday living. Bright, well-designed spaces flow easily for comfortable living and entertaining. Private, fully fenced backyard provides safe outdoor space for pets and play. Square footage to be verified by

    Erica Hubbard Stutts Properties, Inc

    327 Sherborne Ct, Florence, AL 35633
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2368 County Road 60, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,474

    Last Listing Agent Katie Pilkinton MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    2368 County Road 60, Florence, AL 35633
    • /50

      Est $357,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      3320 County Road 62, Florence, AL 35633

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3320 County Road 62, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

  • /48

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    4325 County Road 200, Florence, AL 35633

    Beautiful farmhouse situated on 5 cleared acres with the space, updates, and charm you’ve been looking for. This well-cared-for home features hardwood floors, newer windows, newer HVAC units, and multiple living spaces ideal for everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room with a fireplace, a formal dining room, and a breakfast area just off the large, airy kitchen. The primary

    Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    4325 County Road 200, Florence, AL 35633
  • /16

    $218,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    130 County Road 11, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,448

    Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Tri-State

    130 County Road 11, Florence, AL 35633
    • /19

      Est $167,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 County Road 23, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1100 County Road 23, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Matlock RE/MAX

  • /38

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft

    48 Maude Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    Welcome to this beautiful single family home offering space, comfort, and peace of mind. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and move-in-ready feel. Major upgrades include a brand new roof and two new HVAC units, providing efficiency and long-term value. The

    Dewayne Crumley EXIT River City Realty

    48 Maude Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /40

    $269,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    323 Wright Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,149

    Last Listing Agent Brittaney Gooch The Agency on Pine

    323 Wright Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /34

      Est $467,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      28901 County Road 14, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      28901 County Road 14, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

  • /2

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    101 Crockett Cir, Florence, AL 35633

    New construction home located in an established country neighborhood close to town. This 3 Bed 2 Bath home is situated on .44 acres. With tons of features including vinyl plank flooring and tiled baths, walk in primary closet, pantry and laundry room, flat back yard with views of pastures, sod grass yard, custom cabinets, established trees and room for more. Don't miss this opportunity. June

    Chase Terry Brickdriven Realty

    101 Crockett Cir, Florence, AL 35633
  • /23

    $232,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    230 Bradford St, Florence, AL 35633

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $205,234

    Last Listing Agent Brett Black RE/MAX Tri-State

    230 Bradford St, Florence, AL 35633
    • /18

      Est $487,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      28055 County Road 14, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      28055 County Road 14, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Isbell Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

  • /35

    $399,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    640 County Road 258, Florence, AL 35633

    Large Home with Basement and Extra Large Sunroom, large Kitchen with bar, Sunken Den with fireplace, Large Master Suite with Large closet and Master bathroom. Large Basement with fireplace, full bath and workshop with roll up door. Custom Built Home with security system. New roof 2024.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    640 County Road 258, Florence, AL 35633
  • /53

    $364,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    114 Silver Leaf Ln, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Stutts Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    114 Silver Leaf Ln, Florence, AL 35633
    • /35

      Est $203,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1475 County Road 23, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1475 County Road 23, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JENIFER MERRY Merry Realty LLC

  • /43

    $339,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft

    2722 Milford St, Florence, AL 35633

    Welcome to life in Sherwood Forest! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home has the room buyers are searching for — whether you need space for a growing family, multi-generational living, a home office, or entertaining guests. The backyard is made for Alabama summers with a private swimming pool and fenced yard perfect for kids, pets, and gatherings. Inside, you’ll love the newer stainless steel

    Emily Stutts Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    2722 Milford St, Florence, AL 35633
  • /2

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    0 County Road 271 Unit 527341, Florence, AL 35633

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    0 County Road 271 Unit 527341, Florence, AL 35633
    • /89

      Est $280,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 County Road 23, Florence, AL 35633

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2030 County Road 23, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miki Adderhold RE/MAX

  • /37

    $334,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    102 Colonial Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home on a corner lot in the sought-after Forest Hills subdivision! Features include wood floors, plantation shutters, and recessed lighting throughout. The updated kitchen boasts updated cabinetry and professional-grade appliances. A partially finished basement offers added space with kitchen cabinets, recessed lighting, and a full bath, just waiting on the

    Christopher Fowler CRC Realty, Inc.

    102 Colonial Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /39

    $349,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    305 Robinhood Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,030

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN COUSSONS WOW Real Estate

    305 Robinhood Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /55

      Est $382,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      7985 County Road 200, Florence, AL 35633

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7985 County Road 200, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Luker Keller Williams Pell City

  • /47

    $309,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    131 Taylor Rd, Florence, AL 35633

    2 HOUSES PLUS A 3 BAY WORKSHOP. This updated brick home on 1.4 acres in the desirable Petersville community. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering a modernized interior with stylish updates throughout and a finished basement that adds valuable living or recreational space. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced-in backyard, ideal for pets, play, or entertaining. Adding

    Brenda Kelly EXIT River City Realty

    131 Taylor Rd, Florence, AL 35633
  • /62

    $945,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5829 County Road 6, Florence, AL 35633

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,055

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA MILTON Southeastern Land Group

    5829 County Road 6, Florence, AL 35633
    • /25

      Est $274,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 County Road 230, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      30 County Road 230, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Talbot MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

  • /38

    $324,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft

    3609 Old Chisholm Rd, Florence, AL 35633

    Nice brick house in desirable Forest Hills. This 5 bed, 3 bath home offers 3208+/- sq.ft. of finished living space with an additional 1048+/- sq.ft. unfinished. The oversized 0.72+/-acre lot includes two convenient outbuilding for storage or hobbies. Must see to appreciate.

    Jeremy Grigsby Grigsby Properties

    3609 Old Chisholm Rd, Florence, AL 35633
  • /33

    $299,999

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    134 Sugar Maple Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,469

    Last Listing Agent Anna Beth Haggard Modern Market Real Estate

    134 Sugar Maple Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /33

      Est $252,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 County Road 230, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      95 County Road 230, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /45

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    217 Flurnoy Ave, Florence, AL 35633

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the desirable Forest Hills subdivision! Enjoy close proximity to schools, shopping, and restaurants. This spacious property offers two family rooms and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless appliances, island/bar seating, ample workspace, and a pantry. A fresh, neutral palette flows throughout the home. The layout includes an upstairs

    Kellie Bowling EXIT Realty Shoals

    217 Flurnoy Ave, Florence, AL 35633
  • /58

    $267,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    207 Greenfield Rd, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,689

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Burns Dream Key

    207 Greenfield Rd, Florence, AL 35633
    • /23

      Est $205,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      1950 County Road 229, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1950 County Road 229, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

  • /39

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    10029 County Road 81, Florence, AL 35633

    Escape to peaceful living on 5+ acres of land in the desirable Central Community. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath cape cod is giving those mountain retreat vibes. The property offers soaring ceilings in the main living area and a stunning stone fireplace that anchors the space with warmth and character. Enjoy relaxation in the sunroom or unwind on the wraparound porch and swing. The back deck overlooks the

    FELICIA MCCAIN EXIT Realty Shoals

    10029 County Road 81, Florence, AL 35633
  • /24

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    340 Leona Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,624

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Goduti MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    340 Leona Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /49

      Est $287,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Shelley Ln, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      119 Shelley Ln, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,900
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Burns Dream Key

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home