9,460

Homes in ZIP Code 35633

Section Image
  • /32

    $300,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    75 Murphy Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    Welcome to peaceful country living in the highly sought-after Glendale Estates! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a spacious 1.05-acre lot just 5 minutes from town, offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience.The home has several valuable updates, including a new roof and updated HVAC, plumbing, and electrical systems, giving buyers added peace of mind while

    Margaritta Jones ag Real Estate

    75 Murphy Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    208 Chestnut Oak Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,385

    Last Listing Agent KELLI LAMBERT Renaissance Realty

    208 Chestnut Oak Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /51

      Est $351,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Robinhood Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      214 Robinhood Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER PRESLEY WOW Real Estate

  • /22

    $339,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    313 Kingston Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Heathrow! Very well maintained. All one Level. Flex space off of kitchen, could be an office or keeping room. Beautiful hardwood floors! Comes with a storage shed. Sprinkler system and Sentricon by Bohannon. Spacious laundry room and all closets are walk-ins. All the boards on the deck have been replaced. Don't miss this great opportunity to own a great home in the

    Anne Olive CRC Realty, Inc.

    313 Kingston Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    121 Silver Leaf Ln, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    121 Silver Leaf Ln, Florence, AL 35633
    • /38

      Est $312,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Robinhood Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      206 Robinhood Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Risner ag Real Estate

  • /26

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    27401 County Road 14, Florence, AL 35633

    Welcome to peaceful country living with modern convenience! This newer construction 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a desirable open-concept floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, offering a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of a country setting while

    Shane Terry The Agency on Pine

    27401 County Road 14, Florence, AL 35633
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    225 Colonial Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $70,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    Last Listing Agent WANDA KILPATRICK CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    225 Colonial Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /12

      Est $259,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Nottingham Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      305 Nottingham Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Black MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

  • /2

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    10273 County Road 15, Florence, AL 35633

    New construction, three bedrooms, two bath sitting on one acre conveniently located near Central School

    Cortney Hunter MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    10273 County Road 15, Florence, AL 35633
  • /28

    $129,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    245 County Road 241, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,888

    Last Listing Agent LYDIA GRISSOM Modern Market Real Estate

    245 County Road 241, Florence, AL 35633
    • /45

      Est $321,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Robinhood Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      105 Robinhood Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kanda Calvert CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

  • /33

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    150 Southland Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    Welcome to 150 Southland Drive-where space, comfort, and convenience come together! Nestled on approximately 2 acres in the heart of Florence, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,750 square feet of inviting living space. Inside, you'll find durable laminate hardwood flooring and generously sized living areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside

    THADIOUS HALL Nxcel Realty

    150 Southland Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    400 County Road 282, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,438 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,738

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fowler CRC Realty Inc

    400 County Road 282, Florence, AL 35633
    • /39

      Est $335,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Robinhood Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      318 Robinhood Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ROBIN COUSSONS WOW Real Estate

  • /29

    $287,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    217 Stovall Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    One level 3 BR 3 B home with Large LR/DR, Big Den and separate Large Family Rm. Big Eat In Kitchen and Laundry Rm with Pantry. Fenced Back Yard with shed. Walking distance to neighborhood pool. Low annual fee for pool access.

    QUINT LANGSTAFF Renaissance Realty

    217 Stovall Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    365 County Road 230, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,746

    Last Listing Agent Pam Minetree The Agency on Pine

    365 County Road 230, Florence, AL 35633
    • /35

      Est $346,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Little John St, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2721 Little John St, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Grigsby Grigsby Properties

  • /35

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    399 County Road 239, Florence, AL 35633

    Enjoy the best of country living in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home, perfectly situated on a spacious half-acre lot on a quiet, low-traffic street in the highly regarded Central community. This property offers the privacy you want with the comfort and style you’ll love. The kitchen is designed to impress, featuring gorgeous granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and custom cabinetry.

    Emily Lambert Renaissance Realty

    399 County Road 239, Florence, AL 35633
  • /53

    $298,750

    Sold May 22, 2025

    314 Flurnoy Ave, Florence, AL 35633

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,056

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Knight Knight and Humphries, Inc.

    314 Flurnoy Ave, Florence, AL 35633
    • /35

      Est $314,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Friartuck Ct, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2709 Friartuck Ct, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANNA CHAMPAGNE WOW Real Estate

  • /23

    $299,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    232 Camelot Way, Florence, AL 35633

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the Winborne Park subdivision. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers both comfort and convenience just minutes from all that Florence has to offer.Step inside to find a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy meals in the formal dining room or the bright eat-in kitchen, offering

    Melanie Pickens CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    232 Camelot Way, Florence, AL 35633
  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    143 E Oak Hill Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,713

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Howell Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    143 E Oak Hill Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /43

      Est $338,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Milford St, Florence, AL 35633

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2710 Milford St, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KRYSTAL HOLDEN ag Real Estate

  • /27

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    212 Dunolly Ln, Florence, AL 35633

    Are you looking for a home that is truly in move in ready condition? Look no more, this is it! From the updated kitchen to the enclosed sunroom, this home shows pride of ownership throughout. Neutral colors, solid surface flooring in your living areas plus a new ceramic shower are just a few of the features of this patio home in Glen Mary Place. The back yard is serene with a new privacy fence,

    Bryan Austin Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    212 Dunolly Ln, Florence, AL 35633
  • /8

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    158 Sugar Maple Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Stutts Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    158 Sugar Maple Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /33

      Est $319,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Milford St, Florence, AL 35633

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2721 Milford St, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Rumble Nxcel Realty

  • /54

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    1704 County Road 112, Florence, AL 35633

    Welcome to 1704 County Road 112 in Florence! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath newly remodeled home sits on 5 private acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort and outdoor living. The spacious layout features a bright and inviting living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and plenty of room for family or entertaining in the huge bonus room! Outside, you’ll love the sparkling pool—ideal for

    HAYLEY STUTTS MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    1704 County Road 112, Florence, AL 35633
  • /21

    $290,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    720 Co Rd 263, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE THOMPSON MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    720 Co Rd 263, Florence, AL 35633
    • /41

      Est $399,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Nottingham Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      330 Nottingham Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 318 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LINDSEY RUGGLES Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

  • /31

    $529,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    256 Cypress Creek Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    Spacious one level home convenient to shopping, medical offices and Downtown Florence. You'll love the open floorplan and enclosed sunroom for morning coffee and bird watching. This beautiful home features a split bedroom plan with large primary bath that opens into the sunroom. Primary glamour bath has a large whirlpool tub and separate tiled shower. Walk in closets, granite and hardwood floors

    JILL TROUSDALE Singing River Realty

    256 Cypress Creek Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /53

    $322,400

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    825 County Road 112, Florence, AL 35633

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,265

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gamble RE/MAX Tri-State

    825 County Road 112, Florence, AL 35633
    • /28

      Est $254,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Wright Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      406 Wright Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Gardner de Beville Singing River Realty

  • /17

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    1 Lake Bend Shores, Florence, AL 35677

    If you are looking for a serene recreational retreat with spectacular Tennessee River views, this is the one. Located in Florence, AL, this property features 2400 feet of paved road frontage on Lake Bend Shores Drive, making access to the property both convenient and easy. The land is mostly cleared, opening up a breathtaking view of the river. It has been well-maintained with newly improved

    Jake Pinholster Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1 Lake Bend Shores, Florence, AL 35677
  • /42

    $238,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4111 Hayes St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monty Allen Patriot Realty

    4111 Hayes St, Florence, AL 35630
    • /42

      Est $293,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Little John St, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2710 Little John St, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX

  • /11

    $89,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $8,476 per Acre

    0 County Road 141, Florence, AL 35633

    Natchez Mini Farm 10.5 - Lauderdale County, AL Natchez Mini Farm is a 10.5 +/- acre tract located in beautiful northwest Lauderdale County, Alabama-just south of the Alabama-Tennessee line and only a few miles from the scenic Natchez Trace Parkway. This property combines peaceful country living with convenient access to Florence and the Shoals area, offering a perfect blend of seclusion and

    Hale Smith Tutt Real Estate

    0 County Road 141, Florence, AL 35633
  • /25

    $149,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    18140 County Road 14, Waterloo, AL 35677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,000

    Last Listing Agent Verna Stephens Dream Key

    18140 County Road 14, Waterloo, AL 35677
    • /57

      Est $407,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      2714 Little John St, Florence, AL 35633

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2714 Little John St, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Gamble RE/MAX

  • /2

    $19,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $15,308 per Acre

    14336 County Road 2, Florence, AL 35633

    Wonderful building lot located minutes from downtown. This level lot is appx 1.3 acres is a perfect site for your future home. With the lot already being cleared, it is ready for you to get to work on your new homesite.

    Christopher Fowler CRC Realty, Inc.

    14336 County Road 2, Florence, AL 35633

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home