50,012

Florence County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1621D Gregg Ave, Florence, SC 29501

    This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse is located in the heart of Florence, just off 5 Points and close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Being a townhouse, it offers a simpler financing process compared to many condo properties. The home has been well maintained and features LVP flooring throughout the downstairs, providing durability and a clean, updated look. The kitchen includes

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Langan

    Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    (854) 246-0980

    1621D Gregg Ave, Florence, SC 29501
  • /27

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1306 Twleve Oaks Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    Luxury Townhouses located in the heart of Florence. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to live in a newly contructed townhouse within walking distance of tons of shops and resturants. This property is the perfect mix of privacy and convience located just off Celebration Blvd behind Mi Tierra mexican resturant. 1477 sq feet of living space with brand new appliances and fixtures. These homes

    Agent Photo

    Chris Langmo

    Riverland Property Management

    (854) 201-2724

    1306 Twleve Oaks Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /35

    $217,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3018 Red Berry Cir, Effingham, SC 29541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,445

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Savage Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    3018 Red Berry Cir, Effingham, SC 29541
    • /36

      Est $277,506 Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Thornberry Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3018 Thornberry Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Grantham Griggs, Floyd, And Grantham In

  • /2

    $34,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    117 Cromwell Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    Looking for your next investment property? Come take a look at 117 Cromwell Dr. This property has 3 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. It needs an overhaul but will make a great investment property once it's renovated. Come take a look and let's make a deal.

    Agent Photo

    Crystal White Spehl

    My Real Estate Group,llc

    (854) 777-0893

    117 Cromwell Dr, Florence, SC 29506
  • /28

    Starting at $1,490

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    250 Dunbarton Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    With exclusive community amenities and thoughtful design, 250 West Apartments is your destination for luxury apartments in Florence, SC! Come home to stunning one, two, and three bedroom apartments, each outfitted with smart home features and chic finishes. In our brand new apartments, be the first to enjoy spacious walk-in closets, easy-to-clean wood-style flooring, and beautiful tile

    250 West Apartments

    (854) 333-7712

    250 Dunbarton Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /4

    $35,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    935 E Main St, Lake City, SC 29560

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $29,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Rojas Diaz ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty

    935 E Main St, Lake City, SC 29560
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      212 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtnee McNeal D R Horton Inc

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    107 Harrell St, Florence, SC 29501

    Great residential lot in the heart of Florence. This lot would be a great place to build your new home. It is centrally located near restaurants, shopping, the Public Library, and near I-95. Public water and Public Sewer access is available. Seller is motivated so bring all offers.

    Agent Photo

    Crystal White Spehl

    My Real Estate Group,llc

    (854) 264-5593

    107 Harrell St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /39

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    501 W Cheves St, Florence, SC 29501

    Cheves Row Brand new luxury townhomes located in the heart of downtown Florence. These newly constructed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhomes offer 1,477 sq. ft. of modern living space. Located just one block from the new Francis Marion University Medical Building, this community provides exceptional convenience to downtown amenities, dining, and services. Interior features include luxury-style

    Agent Photo

    Chris Langmo

    Riverland Property Management

    (843) 994-7743

    501 W Cheves St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /10

    $299,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    910 Madison Ave, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,292

    Last Listing Agent Leann Davis Griggs, Floyd, And Grantham In

    910 Madison Ave, Florence, SC 29501
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      548 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,490
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Brown Dr Horton

  • /33

    $136,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    909 N Irby St, Florence, SC 29501

    What a great looking property—completely renovated from head to toe and boy does it look good! In 2026, updates include a new metal roof, new vinyl siding, new windows and a fully updated kitchen with new cabinets, microwave and stove. New luxury vinyl flooring has been installed throughout, along with a complete bathroom remodel featuring a new vanity, tub, updated lighting and plumbing

    Agent Photo

    Tom Snyder

    Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    (843) 891-6324

    909 N Irby St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /26

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3220 Hoffmeyer Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    Waterchase Apartments offers modern living with a range of amenities. Residents can choose between two- and three-bedroom floor plans, each featuring two bathrooms, 9-foot ceilings, gourmet kitchens equipped with black appliances, dishwashers, built-in microwaves, ceiling fans, washer and dryer connections, and private balconies or patios. The community is gated, providing an added sense of

    Waterchase Apartment Homes

    (854) 400-1345

    3220 Hoffmeyer Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /68

    $447,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3122 Greystone Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,737

3122 Greystone Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      508 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtnee McNeal D R Horton Inc

  • /22

    $393,495 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    2212 Pandoras Path, Timmonsville, SC 29161

    The Saluda floor plan is designed with spacious living and modern flexibility in mind, offering comfort for families of all sizes. The first floor features a welcoming foyer that opens to a bright, open-concept layout connecting the dining room, kitchen, breakfast area, and family roomcreating an ideal space for entertaining and everyday living. A first-floor bedroom and full bath provide

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    2212 Pandoras Path, Timmonsville, SC 29161
  • /30

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1338 Brittany Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Discover comfortable and modern living at Sage Pointe Apartments, located at 1325 Brittany Drive in Florence, SC. This community offers spacious two and three-bedroom apartments, each featuring two bathrooms, ceiling fans, and French doors. The gourmet kitchen layout includes a dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, and stove, providing a convenient cooking experience. Residents benefit from

    Sage Pointe Apartments

    (854) 400-1448

    1338 Brittany Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /43

    $436,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4105 Byrnes Blvd, Florence, SC 29506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,030

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Drayton Drayton Realty Group

    4105 Byrnes Blvd, Florence, SC 29506
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3201 Winding Way Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3201 Winding Way Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Hall Carolina R E Group Of Florence

  • /53

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    363 S Barrington Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in Hampton Pointe offers a great opportunity in a price range that’s hard to find. It’s not often you see a 4-bedroom home in this neighborhood available for under $330,000, especially one located directly across from the pond and gazebo. The current owners have made several updates, including new flooring throughout the downstairs, fresh paint throughout the

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Langan

    Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    (843) 438-6742

    363 S Barrington Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /35

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    201 Millstone Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    Charles Pointe is a beautiful brick classic design surrounded by wonderful landscaping. We offer spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes. Many have been updated with new flooring and countertops. We offer several amenities including a swimming pool that is open year-round and a 24-hour fitness center.

    Charles Pointe Apartments

    (843) 919-4671

    201 Millstone Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /38

    $339,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    809 Saint George Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,275

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Stephens Greystone Properties, Llc

    809 Saint George Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1266 Rushmore Loop, Florence, SC 29506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1266 Rushmore Loop, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,490
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

  • /44

    $207,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1766 Williamsburg Cir, Florence, SC 29506

    Completely renovated 3BR/2BA with flex room, new roof and HVAC, modern finishes throughout, and conveniently located near I-95 and downtown Florence. Welcome to 1766 Williamsburg Circle, a beautifully updated home that blends modern style with solid bones, making it perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a fresh start. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,700 square

    Agent Photo

    Itisa Williams

    Pee Dee Elite Team Brokered By Lpt Realty

    (843) 920-5577

    1766 Williamsburg Cir, Florence, SC 29506
  • /43

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2815 Kinloch Ct, Florence, SC 29501

    Discover modern living at Somersett Acres, located at 2815 Kinloch Court in Florence, SC. This community offers spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartments featuring gourmet kitchen layouts, crown molding, ceiling fans, and in-unit washer/dryer connections. Residents can enjoy amenities such as a fitness center, swimming pool, and 24-hour maintenance services. The property is pet-friendly,

    Somersett Acres

    (854) 204-3509

    2815 Kinloch Ct, Florence, SC 29501
  • /52

    $500,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3113 Cheshire Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,228

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    3113 Cheshire Ln, Florence, SC 29501
    • /33

      Est $32,373 Not Listed For Sale

      422 E 3rd Ave E, Pamplico, SC 29583

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      422 E 3rd Ave E, Pamplico, SC 29583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Floyd Real Estate Direct

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    TBD Norfolk St, Florence, SC 29506

    Great Residential Lot with Investment Potential! This parcel is a 0.52-acre residential lot available on Norfolk Street in Florence, offering a rare parcel in an established neighborhood. This partially cleared property is ideal for a custom-built home or investment project. Located on a paved road with city water and sewer available in the area, the lot provides great potential for new

    Agent Photo

    Remander Johnson

    Pee Dee Elite Team Brokered By Lpt Realty

    (854) 246-0518

    TBD Norfolk St, Florence, SC 29506
  • /44

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1347 Jefferson Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Experience comfortable living at Woodlake Apartments, ideally situated at 1347 Jefferson Dr. in Florence, SC. This gated community offers spacious two and three-bedroom apartments, each featuring two bathrooms, 9-foot ceilings with crown molding, and 3rd-floor vaulted ceilings in select units. The gourmet kitchens are equipped with modern appliances, including a stove, refrigerator with ice

    Woodlake Apartments

    (854) 400-1515

    1347 Jefferson Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /38

    $180,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1461 King Ave, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,981

    Last Listing Agent Robricco Porter C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    1461 King Ave, Florence, SC 29501
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 S Kershaw St, Timmonsville, SC 29161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      305 S Kershaw St, Timmonsville, SC 29161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Goodman Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

  • /36

    $299,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    5140 Sardis Hwy, Timmonsville, SC 29161

    LAND, LAND, LAND . . . just happens to have a home on it! They aren't making any more land. Here's your chance to own 9 acres of prime LAND. Build your dream home! Invest, and develop a mobile home park. Endless possibilities . . . Enjoy peaceful country living on 9.08 acres with this 2017 Champion single-wide home offering 1,152 square feet of comfortable living space. This well-maintained home

    Agent Photo

    Brett H. Butler

    Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

    (843) 954-0003

    5140 Sardis Hwy, Timmonsville, SC 29161
  • /30

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    403 S Thomas Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    Quiet neighborhood in the heart of Florence. 1/2 mile from 5 points!$2,200 per month furnished, including utilities & washer/dryer with a 30-day minimum lease required.$1,300 per month unfurnished/$75 per month for washer/dryer $2,200 Deposit$2,200 First Month's Rent$60Application fee (we check credit, background and rental

    (843) 428-8952

    403 S Thomas Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /34

    $204,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2728 Winterbrook Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,307

    Last Listing Agent Logan Sturgeon Greystone Properties, Llc

    2728 Winterbrook Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /54

      Est $226,330 Not Listed For Sale

      1213 S Friendfield Rd, Scranton, SC 29591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1213 S Friendfield Rd, Scranton, SC 29591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Austin RE/MAX

  • /24

    $59,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    530 S Church St, Lake City, SC 29560

    Zoned Commercial and could potentially be used for Residential, this 0.6acre lot and building is located right near downtown Lake City and is ready for your next investment. With a little landscaping and maintenance this is a great opportunity for a small business or even a rental property. Reach out today to schedule a showing! Not all bedrooms are conforming; contact agent for full bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Garrett

    Carolina One Real Estate

    (843) 829-4420

    530 S Church St, Lake City, SC 29560
  • /38

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    977 Grove Blvd, Florence, SC 29501

    Upscale unfurnished & furnished 2BR and 3BR rental townhomes in the West Florence school district now leasing! Pet friendly, located within walking distance of Ebenezer Park (842 S Ebenezer Rd.29501), steps from the City Rail Trail, across from KJ's Supermarket (525 S Ebenezer Rd 29501) and the ESAB soccer complex. Magnolia Mall, Traces Golf Course, many restaurants and shopping located within

    The Grove Luxury Townhomes

    (854) 400-8714

    977 Grove Blvd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    212 Florence Ave, Lake City, SC 29560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,271

    Last Listing Agent Wayne McFadden Vylla Home, Inc

    212 Florence Ave, Lake City, SC 29560
    • /42

      Est $177,097 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 E McElveen Terrace, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1509 E McElveen Terrace, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,210
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Gobeyn Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home