9,717

Homes in ZIP Code 29505

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /67

    $465,900 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,559 Sq Ft

    2028 Damon Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    Large brick home with detached mother in law suite and RV garage. Priced at only $107.00 a sqft. This house is an incredible deal!! ** New 40-year shingle roof just added, and it has a transferable warranty. Also, a new water heater was added to the RV garage with the studio apartment. *** Stunning All-brick 5-bedroom 4.5-bathroom home with Detached RV Garage & Studio Apartment. This all-brick

    Agent Photo

    Crystal White Spehl

    My Real Estate Group,llc

    (843) 508-9440

    2028 Damon Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /16

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3718 Cantle St, Florence, SC 29505

    Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new construction home located in the desirable Saddle Ridge subdivision in South Florence. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a modern, open layout. Enjoy a bright and inviting interior featuring all new finishes and brand new appliances, making everyday living both

    Agent Photo

    Chris Langmo

    Riverland Property Management

    (854) 888-9325

    3718 Cantle St, Florence, SC 29505
  • /20

    $159,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1189 Waxwing Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,503

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    1189 Waxwing Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /36

      Est $277,506 Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Thornberry Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3018 Thornberry Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Grantham Griggs, Floyd, And Grantham In

  • /34

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    604 Greensward Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    This 4BR/2.5BA home features a 2-car garage and is centrally located near shopping and conveniences. Enjoy stylish finishes including granite countertops, Whirlpool appliances, and a cozy fireplace with built-ins. Smart living is at your fingertips with the Tuxedo Touch home automation system, integrated audio with docking station and USB charging ports, plus a Rinnai tankless water heater for

    Agent Photo

    Keon Aldrich

    Pee Dee Elite Team Brokered By Lpt Realty

    (854) 254-5762

    604 Greensward Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /51

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    420-432 Wren Crest Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    One month free rent for 13 month lease ! Newly constructed townhomes in the heart of Florence, SC! Prime location near local eateries and supermarkets! $1,595 security deposit$1,595 first month's rent$250 administration fee$30 application feeAmenities include: Attached Garage with EV chargerGranite countertopsTile floorWalk-in

    (843) 428-6451

    420-432 Wren Crest Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2924 Bridle Cir, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,490

    Last Listing Agent Keon Aldrich Pee Dee Elite Team Brokered By Lpt Realty

    2924 Bridle Cir, Florence, SC 29505
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      212 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtnee McNeal D R Horton Inc

  • /65

    $389,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    1815 Hampton Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    Move-In Ready • Fully Renovated • Established Neighborhood Welcome home to this beautifully renovated brick ranch offering 2650 square feet of timeless character paired with modern updates. Renovated from top to bottom in 2025, this home features solid construction and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors professionally refinished, a welcoming tile foyer,

    Agent Photo

    Brett H. Butler

    Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

    (843) 241-9893

    1815 Hampton Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /28

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    529 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    Now available – this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable, low-maintenance living in a quiet and convenient area of Florence, South Carolina. Step inside to find a light-filled open floor plan with a spacious living area, dining space, and a fully equipped kitchen featuring modern appliances and ample cabinet space. The primary bedroom includes a private en-suite

    Agent Photo

    Chris Langmo

    Riverland Property Management

    (843) 603-8373

    529 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /38

    $339,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    809 Saint George Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,275

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Stephens Greystone Properties, Llc

    809 Saint George Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      548 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,490
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Brown Dr Horton

  • /41

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    2013 Glenmore Way, Florence, SC 29505

    What an amazing property, completely updated from head to toe and it looks fantastic. In 2025, a new dishwasher was installed along with a new condenser fan motor for the air conditioning system and a new gas fireplace starter remote. In 2023, a beautiful sunroom addition was completed, which includes a mini split air conditioning system and stamped concrete was added to the back patio. Also in

    Agent Photo

    Tom Snyder

    Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    (854) 209-5076

    2013 Glenmore Way, Florence, SC 29505
  • /55

    Starting at $1,240 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2350 Freedom Blvd, Florence, SC 29505

    Welcome to Reserve at Mill Creek in Florence, SC. Our pet-friendly 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments feature spacious layouts and modern finishes. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, and major employers, Reserve at Mill Creek offers the perfect blend of southern charm and convenience. Experience comfortable living designed for your lifestyle. Schedule a tour today

    Reserve at Mill Creek

    (951) 904-4119

    2350 Freedom Blvd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /34

    $204,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2728 Winterbrook Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,307

    Last Listing Agent Logan Sturgeon Greystone Properties, Llc

    2728 Winterbrook Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      508 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtnee McNeal D R Horton Inc

  • /21

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    1405 Virginia Acres, Florence, SC 29505

    Brick ranch on a large lot in the middle of Florence, close proximity to everything Florence has to offer. The interior features consist of new kitchen (cabinets, counter tops, appliances) newly renovated bathrooms, new floorings throughout, new doors, lighting, plumbing fixtures, new ductwork, new roof.

    Agent Photo

    Chad Yates

    Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

    (843) 773-4797

    1405 Virginia Acres, Florence, SC 29505
  • /35

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    201 Millstone Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    Charles Pointe is a beautiful brick classic design surrounded by wonderful landscaping. We offer spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes. Many have been updated with new flooring and countertops. We offer several amenities including a swimming pool that is open year-round and a 24-hour fitness center.

    Charles Pointe Apartments

    (843) 919-4671

    201 Millstone Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /37

    $200,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2141 Harbour Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,759

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gimbert Realty One Group Dockside Cnwy

    2141 Harbour Ln, Florence, SC 29505
    • /42

      Est $177,097 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 E McElveen Terrace, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1509 E McElveen Terrace, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,210
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Gobeyn Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

  • /14

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    533 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    Welcome to this well-maintained first-floor condo in South Florence, offering a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle with numerous recent updates already completed. Thoughtfully improved and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines functionality, convenience, and value in a highly accessible location. Inside, the open layout creates an easy flow between the living, dining, and

    Agent Photo

    Courtlyn Polson

    United Country Real Estate The Michael Group

    (843) 371-5874

    533 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /35

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    400 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    Basswood Apartments offers spacious 2 and 3 bedroom apartments. The beautiful community in Florence, SC is strategically located by the I-20 and I-95 interchange in a desirable neighborhood. Our community is less than a 5-minute drive to Freedom Park as well as various retail stores and restaurants including Lowes, Walmart Supercenter, Zaxby’s, Stefano’s Italian of Florence, Sonic, and Waffle

    Basswood Apartment Homes

    (843) 919-4383

    400 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /6

    $249,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    524 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Brown Dr Horton

    524 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505
    • /28

      Est $230,961 Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Wilford Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2108 Wilford Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Drayton Drayton Realty Group

  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $289,783 per Acre

    1521 2nd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    For sale a portion of lot located at 1521 2nd Loop Rd, approx 1.38 acres (lot is to the left side of the Carolina Trading Post. The actual address and TMS of the lot is TBD

    Agent Photo

    Chad Yates

    Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

    (843) 938-1717

    1521 2nd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /27

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    118 Toledo Scale Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    Discover comfortable living at Four Oaks Apartments, conveniently located at 118 Toledo Scale Road in Florence, SC. This community offers spacious two and three-bedroom apartments, each featuring two bathrooms, ceiling fans, blinds, and fully equipped kitchens with dishwashers, microwaves, stoves, and refrigerators. Residents enjoy the convenience of in-unit washer/dryer connections and private

    Four Oaks Apartments

    (854) 204-2026

    118 Toledo Scale Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /43

    $238,900 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3401 Fillmore Ct, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,770

    Last Listing Agent Amber Ward Home Sales of Florence

    3401 Fillmore Ct, Florence, SC 29505
    • /31

      Est $166,633 Not Listed For Sale

      814 Ashley Ct, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      814 Ashley Ct, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Merritts Brand Name Real Estate

  • /37

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    6736 Avery Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    Welcome to 6736 Avery Lane, a 2024 Maynardville “Shower House” single-wide home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and modern design on over half an acre of land with no HOA. Located just outside the center of Florence, this property provides convenient access to shopping, dining, healthcare, and major roadways while still offering additional space and privacy. Built in 2024, this nearly new home

    Agent Photo

    Alicia Holmquist

    Welcome Home Realty

    (843) 396-2417

    6736 Avery Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /31

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    464 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    Discover comfortable living at Deerfield Run Apartments, conveniently located at 500 Third Loop Road in Florence, SC. This community offers spacious two and three-bedroom apartments, each featuring two bathrooms, ceiling fans, mini blinds, and fully equipped kitchens with dishwashers, microwaves, stoves, and refrigerators. Residents enjoy the convenience of in-unit washer/dryer connections and

    Deerfield Run Apartments

    (854) 400-1776

    464 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /35

    $250,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3209 Haven Straits Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,851

    Last Listing Agent Dalphanie Gamble Northgroup Real Estate Llc

    3209 Haven Straits Rd, Florence, SC 29505
    • /36

      Est $216,107 Not Listed For Sale

      851 Wood Duck Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      851 Wood Duck Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Xavier Sams The Mclaurin Realty Group

  • /64

    $294,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    Wisteria II Plan at Spring Haven, Florence, SC 29505

    Welcome to the Wisteria II, a beautifully designed single-story home offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. Spanning 1,831 square feet, this thoughtfully crafted layout includes three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for growing families, downsizers, or anyone seeking the ease of single-level living.As you step inside, you'll be

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    3141 Haven Straits Rd Unit 38028365, Florence, SC 29505
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1110 3rd Loop Rd Unit H, Florence, SC 29505

    Property Id: 2515690This 1,300 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2-bath upstairs condo is located off Third Loop Road, about 10 minutes from downtown Florence. Situated in the Bonnie Doon all-brick community, it offers a quiet, well-kept, low-maintenance lifestyle. The unit is clean, updated and move-in ready. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room that’s great for relaxing or entertaining, plus a

    (715) 939-3132

    1110 3rd Loop Rd Unit H, Florence, SC 29505
  • /29

    $372,575 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    222 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Brown Dr Horton

    222 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505
    • /39

      Est $382,816 Not Listed For Sale

      1880 Brigadoone Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1880 Brigadoone Ln, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

  • /30

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    1460 Chandler Cir, Florence, SC 29505

    Freda Bruce C/b Deborah Gandy

    1460 Chandler Cir, Florence, SC 29505
  • /11

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1021 Aunt Prissey Ct, Florence, SC 29505

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS!Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home in Florence features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, and One-Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet restrictions and is happy to provide long-term leases and 24/7 Emergency

    (847) 787-9256

    1021 Aunt Prissey Ct, Florence, SC 29505
  • /37

    $238,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2547 Kingston Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,410

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Savage Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    2547 Kingston Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /40

      Est $210,784 Not Listed For Sale

      1914 W Sandhurst Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1914 W Sandhurst Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Jones C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home