33,164

Foley, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $370,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    7409 Riverwood Dr E, Foley, AL 36535

    Waterfront Lifestyle Without the Waterfront Price! Discover this spacious 4 bed, 2 bath home nestled on a large lot with deeded boat slip access to the beautiful Bon Secour River, just minutes from open water! Whether you’re an avid boater, angler, or just love the tranquil vibes of riverside living, this property offers the perfect setup for your Gulf Coast lifestyle. The home has been

    Agent Photo

    Gail Shadix

    Alabama Beach Realty

    (251) 276-6413

    7409 Riverwood Dr E, Foley, AL 36535
  • /29

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3855 Stardust Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    Choose from our 2 & 3 bedroom apartments in Foley, Alabama, and have it all. From a spacious layout, light-filled rooms, and convenient features and amenities, simply everything you need is right here at Wyld Palms. Our prime location in Foley puts you in proximity to the best of everything in the area. With a near-perfect neighborhood like this, you’ll be mere moments from restaurants, shopping,

    Wyld Palms

    (251) 304-9804

    3855 Stardust Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /3

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    20750 Miflin Rd Unit LW 2-B, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $152,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

    20750 Miflin Rd Unit LW 2-B, Foley, AL 36535
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1367 Fenton Cir, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1367 Fenton Cir, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,455
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mamie Henry DSLD Home Gulf Coast LLC Baldw

  • /83

    $1,168,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    484 Our Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Investment opportunity or private coastal retreat just steps from the beach. This fully furnished 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, flexibility, and income potential. The upper level features an open-concept kitchen and living area with stunning Gulf views, along with a spacious primary suite and an additional guest bedroom. The main level provides a second living

    Agent Photo

    Judy Niemeyer

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 931-1531

    484 Our Rd, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /40

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    9815 James Rd, Foley, AL 36535

    Choose from our 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in Foley, Alabama, and have it all. From a spacious layout, light-filled rooms, and convenient features and amenities, simply everything you need is right here at Las Colinas. Our prime location in Foley puts you in proximity to the best of everything in the area. With a near-perfect neighborhood like this, you’ll be mere moments from restaurants,

    Las Colinas

    (251) 220-8176

    9815 James Rd, Foley, AL 36535
  • /70

    $569,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    833 Wedgewood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,289

    Last Listing Agent Liuba Golovatii EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

    833 Wedgewood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 Sweet Laurel St, Foley, AL 36565

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1172 Sweet Laurel St, Foley, AL 36565

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Jones DSLD Home Gulf Coast LLC Baldw

  • /69

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    1133 Yellow Daisy Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably maintained, Gold Fortified residence located within the gated community of Cottages on the Green. Built in 2022, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1894sf of thoughtfully designed space, blending quality construction with elevated design. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the attention to detail with extra-tall doors, crown molding,

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Vogel

    EXIT Realty Orange Beach

    (251) 312-8825

    1133 Yellow Daisy Ln, Foley, AL 36535
  • /29

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    701 S Juniper St, Foley, AL 36535

    Discover comfort and convenience at Foley Trio Apartments, featuring beautifully renovated 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments in the heart of Foley, Alabama. Choose from Meadowbrook, Oakhill, or Magnolia Place, each offering modern finishes such as spacious island kitchens, efficient appliances, large windows, and stylish vinyl flooring. Thoughtful touches like ceiling fans and dishwashers make

    Meadowbrook Apartments

    (251) 850-8263

    701 S Juniper St, Foley, AL 36535
  • /8

    $3,400,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9124 Clarke Ridge Rd, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 38.28 Acres
    • $88,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,670,000

    Last Listing Agent Troy Wilson Bellator Real Estate, LLC Span

    9124 Clarke Ridge Rd, Foley, AL 36535
    • /21

      Est $259,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Oakleigh Cir, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      409 Oakleigh Cir, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,600
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith RE/MAX

  • /48

    $322,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    13927 Shea Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    Private backyard POND VIEW, hard to find GOLD FORTIFIED, 4/2 with NO HOA. Tucked into a rare setting with neighborhood GREEN SPACE in front AND behind, this property offers something that is getting harder to find...privacy, peace, & a daily connection to nature, PLUS the freedom of no HOA. A private backyard opens to a natural POND framed by a canopy of trees, offering uninterrupted views of

    Agent Photo

    Jill Collins

    Real Broker, LLC

    (251) 727-6614

    13927 Shea Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /2

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1101 W Laurel Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    Grand Oaks Apartments

    (251) 213-2961

    1101 W Laurel Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /28

    $274,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1720 Firefly Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,018

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Cole RE/MAX on the Coast

    1720 Firefly Ln, Foley, AL 36535
    • /6

      Est $265,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      17857 Back Forty Ln, Foley, AL 36535

      17857 Back Forty Ln, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Reinhardt RE/MAX

  • /20

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    715 W Orchid Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    This home is situated in a highly sought-after, eclectic neighborhood within the historic downtown area of Foley, where a comprehensive $50,000 renovation was just completed. The property boasts new high-end kitchen appliances, hot water heater, top dollar lighting and ceiling fans, living room flooring, all new exterior doors, some new windows, new window treatments, farm doors, custom vanities

    Agent Photo

    Alvita Simmons

    LEAD Realty Group

    (251) 312-9353

    715 W Orchid Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /35

    Starting at $971

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9167 Hickory St S, Foley, AL 36535

    The Right Price Promise is simple. The price we show is the rent you pay. You'll be amazed by all the perks included in your rent. Each month, you'll pay your rent and utilities. Anything more is optional.Live lavishly at Magnolia Landing in Foley, AL. Where upscale design meets copious convenience, that's where you'll find our gorgeous one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments complete

    Magnolia Landing Apartments

    (251) 215-4158

    9167 Hickory St S, Foley, AL 36535
  • /32

    $272,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9583 Villas Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,127

    Last Listing Agent Marilynn Stabler Pearly Gates Real Estate LLC

    9583 Villas Dr, Foley, AL 36535
    • /39

      Est $383,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Pink Poppy Ln, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1128 Pink Poppy Ln, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Semmes EXIT Realty Landmark

  • /26

    $380,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    927 Periwinkle Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    Built in 2020. Gold Fortified construction. And it sits on high ground outside the federal flood zone. If you're tired of worrying about your home insurance bill, start here.One-story cottage in the gated Cottages on the Greene. 3BR/2BA, 1,920 sq ft split floor plan primary suite on its own side of the house. Open-concept kitchen with a center island, walk-in pantry, and quartz countertops that

    Agent Photo

    Santos Vasquez

    Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    (251) 551-4858

    927 Periwinkle Ln, Foley, AL 36535
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1128 N Alston St, Foley, AL 36535

    Property Id: 2516306Introducing a stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Foley, AL! This beautiful unit comes with all utilities included (except power) you get high speed internet, Direct TV, water, sewer, garbage collection and a top-notch fitness center right next door (membership required), has a fenced patio, and washer/dryer in unit. Don't miss out on this gem - schedule a viewing today!

    (251) 714-8447

    1128 N Alston St, Foley, AL 36535
  • /10

    $899,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    450 Park Ave Unit 105, 304, 313, 814,, Foley, AL 36535

    • 15 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter McClure Pointe South

    450 Park Ave Unit 105, 304, 313, 814,, Foley, AL 36535
    • /44

      Est $357,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Burnston Way, Foley, AL 36535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      216 Burnston Way, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Beasley Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair

  • /41

    $190,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    2651 S Juniper St Unit 1201, Foley, AL 36535

    Welcome to effortless living in the heart of Foley, where convenience meets comfort and your weekends stay yours. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Victoria Place offers a smart, open layout designed for real life. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a fully equipped kitchen, making it easy to host, relax, or simply enjoy a quiet night in. With 1,185 square feet, there’s just the right

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Sullivan

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 551-4913

    2651 S Juniper St Unit 1201, Foley, AL 36535
  • /6

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13691 Logan Place, Foley, AL 36535

    Property Id: 2305706Brand new 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 1-car garage located just minutes from OWA, Tanger Outlets, shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches in Foley. Everything in the home is completely brand new, including construction, flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, and all appliances.The home features a spacious open-concept layout with the kitchen open to the living and dining

    (850) 407-6401

    13691 Logan Place, Foley, AL 36535
  • /2

    $400,100

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    18359 Kent Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kay Meador New Home Star Alabama, LLC

    18359 Kent Cir, Foley, AL 36535
    • /34

      Est $336,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      576 Fulton Loop, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      576 Fulton Loop, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Dusty Cole Team RE/MAX on the Coast

  • /26

    $399,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    5495 Bear Point Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Charming Bear Point Cottage. Enjoy coastal living in this classic raised Bear Point cottage featuring two bedrooms and one bathroom upstairs. Plus a bonus suite with a separate entrance, kitchen and full bath downstairs that is not included in the square footage on the tax records. The home is updated with Hardie Plank siding and durable metal roof. A large gravel driveway gives you plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Mary McNair

    Realty Advocates LLC

    (251) 250-5495

    5495 Bear Point Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19276 Gray Horse Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    Property Id: 2478171Be the very first to live in this brand-new home, completed in 2026! This beautiful Ramsey floor plan offers 1,667 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms designed for modern living.Enjoy a gourmet kitchen featuring upgraded quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a spacious dining area perfect for everyday living and

    (762) 235-7623

    19276 Gray Horse Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /32

    $341,308

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    21844 Aleutian Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Robert's Cove

    21844 Aleutian Ave, Foley, AL 36535
    • /42

      Est $358,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Mark Twain Loop, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      192 Mark Twain Loop, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Turner Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da

  • /32

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    15374 Paddington Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering 2,238 square feet of comfortable living space, located in Foley, Alabama, approximately 14 miles from the Gulf beaches.This property offers a feature many buyers are actively seeking: no HOA and no HOA fees. With no known rental restrictions, the home provides flexibility for primary residence, second home, or investment use.The open floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Shauntelle Henshaw

    RE/MAX on the Coast

    (251) 360-4940

    15374 Paddington Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /9

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10108 Codys Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    All utilities are included except Internet. This is a newer unit that was on lived in for about six months. This is a small unit only suitable for one adult or one adult couple , one small dog under 20 pounds is allowed with pet deposit.

    10108 Codys Ln, Foley, AL 36535
  • /65

    $519,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1202 Primrose Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,151

    Last Listing Agent DJ Hinson EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

    1202 Primrose Ln, Foley, AL 36535
    • /34

      Est $277,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      3852 Chesterfield Ln, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3852 Chesterfield Ln, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judah Castagne Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

  • /39

    $564,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft

    1728 Partridge St, Foley, AL 36535

    This beautiful Craftsman-style home is ready to welcome its next owner. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 3-car garage, and a spacious upstairs bonus room, this thoughtfully designed residence provides room to live, gather, and grow.From the moment you step into the foyer—just beyond the formal dining room—you’ll appreciate the expansive open floor plan spanning 3,296 square feet, ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Bankston

    InLand Bay Realty LLC

    (251) 714-9768

    1728 Partridge St, Foley, AL 36535
  • /10

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1616 N Cedar St Unit 1616 1/2, Foley, AL 36535

    LAWN CARE INCLUDED!!!!! Efficiency Apartment close to schools, downtown shopping, fine dining, and a short drive to Baldwin Beach Express and our beautiful Gulf Beaches. This unit is part of an eight-unit duplex. Efficiency apt had electric range, kitchen sink, full bath with stand-in shower, and a separate room with washer and dryer hook-ups.

    Kristy Conway AlaVista Real Estate LLC

    1616 N Cedar St Unit 1616 1/2, Foley, AL 36535
  • /2

    $72,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    504 Hamilton Blvd, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 14,000 Sq Ft
    • $225,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 477 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,359

    Last Listing Agent Ted Brokop Coastal Leaders Realty Group

    504 Hamilton Blvd, Foley, AL 36535
    • /19

      Est $338,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      26918 Spyglass Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      26918 Spyglass Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom, Inc

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home