215

Recently Sold Homes in 28043

Section Image
  • /5

    $16,400

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Weathers St Unit 21, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $96,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwain Ammons Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    0 Weathers St Unit 21, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /13

    $37,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Franciscan Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $20,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris St. Clair St. Clair Home and Land Compan

    0 Franciscan Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /30

    $167,600

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    871 Bethany Church Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,736

    Last Listing Agent Pat Jackson The Real Estate Place

    871 Bethany Church Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /10

    $27,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    000 Hudlow Rd Unit 3, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $9,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Braswell Realty Group 1 LLC

    000 Hudlow Rd Unit 3, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    183 Caldwell St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,062

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Haynes EXP Realty LLC

    183 Caldwell St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    103 Orchard St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,192

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Flores Granite Real Estate Investments, LLC

    103 Orchard St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    238 Lincoln Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,503

    Last Listing Agent Francine Mira RE/MAX Journey

    238 Lincoln Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /19

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    301 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,028

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bridges HOME Group LLC

    301 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /46

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1361 Jack McKinney Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,341

    Last Listing Agent Katie Myers Realty ONE Group Pivot Hendersonville

    1361 Jack McKinney Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /46

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    757 Smith Grove Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,491

    Last Listing Agent Charles Burgess Epic Life Realty Group

    757 Smith Grove Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /23

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    000 Hudlow Rd Unit 1, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $21,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Braswell Realty Group 1 LLC

    000 Hudlow Rd Unit 1, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /7

    $52,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    00 Richardson Creek Ln, Sulphur Springs, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $17,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA CANTRELL Real Broker, LLC

    00 Richardson Creek Ln, Sulphur Springs, NC 28043
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    00 Horn Bottom Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 30.05 Acres
    • $7,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 868 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Greene Main Street Realty Group LLC

    00 Horn Bottom Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /45

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    178 Watkins Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,847

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Porter Porter's Real Estate

    178 Watkins Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /19

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 Brackett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $12,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    0 Brackett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /31

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    114 Aqua Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,565

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Key Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    114 Aqua Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /34

    $227,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    184 Sedgefield Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,630

    Last Listing Agent Charles Burgess Epic Life Realty Group

    184 Sedgefield Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /19

    $256,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    337 Knollwood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,287

    Last Listing Agent Travis Greene Hometown Real Estate

    337 Knollwood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /48

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    130 Arlington St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,503

    Last Listing Agent Angie Annas RE/MAX A-Team

    130 Arlington St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /31

    $219,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    166 Crawley Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,301

166 Crawley Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /41

    $272,700

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    266 Hudlow Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 422 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Key Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    266 Hudlow Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /7

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    496 Old Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Hurdt Colfax Home & Land, Co

    496 Old Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    230 Springdale Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,569

    Last Listing Agent Matt Higgins Colfax Home & Land, Co

    230 Springdale Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /11

    $50,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    377 Flack Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,380

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    377 Flack Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /8

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    123 Dewberry Hill, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,641

    Last Listing Agent Emily Macon Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc

    123 Dewberry Hill, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /12

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    00 Hudlow Rd Unit 2C, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $14,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanhia Earley RE/MAX Journey

    00 Hudlow Rd Unit 2C, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /43

    $247,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    204 Caldwell St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,631

    Last Listing Agent Francine Mira RE/MAX Journey

    204 Caldwell St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /17

    $199,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    158 Hill St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

    158 Hill St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /47

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    548 Old Wagy Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,407

    Last Listing Agent Jannell Peterson J. Peterson Realty & Associate

    548 Old Wagy Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    131 Boxwood Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,000

    Last Listing Agent Corey Sefers Coldwell Banker Realty

    131 Boxwood Ln, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    119 Jackson St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,749

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Porter Porter's Real Estate

    119 Jackson St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /21

    $127,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    107 Arrowood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,497

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Craig Main Street Realty Group LLC

    107 Arrowood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /18

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    153 Kensington Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $51,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,166

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Stamey Matheny Real Estate

    153 Kensington Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /23

    $68,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    160 Sunset Memorial Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $283,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,267

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cummings Colfax Home & Land, Co

    160 Sunset Memorial Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /26

    $179,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    975 Us 221a Hwy, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,235

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jolley Main Street Realty Group LLC

    975 Us 221a Hwy, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    494 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,090

    Last Listing Agent Candy Edwards Red Dirt Country Real Estate

    494 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /10

    $29,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    Lot 12 Mcdade Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $38,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bowman-Messick Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

    Lot 12 Mcdade Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    146 Oldcastle Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,528

    Last Listing Agent Justin Huitt Huitt Realty LLC

    146 Oldcastle Ln, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1155 Bridges Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,548

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Harrill Hometown Real Estate

    1155 Bridges Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /42

    $233,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    109 Avery Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,324

    Last Listing Agent Chris Scruggs We Sell WNC, LLC

    109 Avery Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home