215

Recently Sold Homes in 28043

Section Image
  • /21

    $174,585

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    161 Walker Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,093

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

    161 Walker Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3135 Hudlow Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,459

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Goforth ERA Live Moore

    3135 Hudlow Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /27

    $262,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    506 E Main St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,667

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bridges HOME Group LLC

    506 E Main St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /45

    $247,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1227 Harris Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,123

    Last Listing Agent David Eaker Matheny Real Estate

    1227 Harris Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    281 N Quail Run, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,314

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Martin Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    281 N Quail Run, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /19

    $206,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    152 Mountain View St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,402

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cates Rumbling Bald Real Estate

    152 Mountain View St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /17

    $37,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0 Henson Rd Unit CAR4325831, Forest City, NC 28042

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $6,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    0 Henson Rd Unit CAR4325831, Forest City, NC 28042
  • /36

    $359,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1283 Harris Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,077

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Henderson RE/MAX Journey

    1283 Harris Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /31

    $67,200

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1791 Old Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,136

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mubarak EXP Realty LLC

    1791 Old Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    122 Beaver St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,083

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    122 Beaver St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /17

    $200,242

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    576 Morrow Motor Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,657

    Last Listing Agent Chris Anderson Bottom Line Real Estate

    576 Morrow Motor Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /14

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    149 Circus Trail, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Yelton Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    149 Circus Trail, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /45

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    125 Old Millstream Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,882

    Last Listing Agent Pat Jackson The Real Estate Place

    125 Old Millstream Ln, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    367 Poplar St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,159

    Last Listing Agent Wuchang Kevin Wei Buncombe Realty

    367 Poplar St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /45

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    147 Tara Place, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,978

147 Tara Place, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /31

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    118 Aiken St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Greene Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc

    118 Aiken St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /48

    $632,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    182 Kensington Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,063

    Last Listing Agent Brent Washburn Washburn Real Estate, Inc.

    182 Kensington Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /18

    $66,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    127 Hill St, Alexander Mills, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,619

    Last Listing Agent Sergey Melnikov MATHERS REALTY.COM

    127 Hill St, Alexander Mills, NC 28043
  • /44

    $470,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    152 N Quail Run, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,608

152 N Quail Run, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /17

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    000 Hudlow Rd Unit 2, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $20,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Braswell Realty Group 1 LLC

    000 Hudlow Rd Unit 2, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /11

    $167,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    115 Hill St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,655

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Redmond LPT Realty, LLC

    115 Hill St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    129 Carolina Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,977

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Three Oaks Realty LLC

    129 Carolina Ave, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /23

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    316 Andy Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Reavis RE/MAX Journey

    316 Andy Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /6

    $31,650

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

0 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /13

    $84,757

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Collins Rd Unit 3, Bostic, NC 28018

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $8,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

0 Collins Rd Unit 3, Bostic, NC 28018
  • /42

    $269,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    461 E Main St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,730

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Okpych 360 Properties LLC

    461 E Main St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    203 Providence Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,884

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    203 Providence Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /44

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    177 Line Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,318

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Stamey Matheny Real Estate

    177 Line Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    135 Old Caroleen Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,915

    Last Listing Agent Francine Mira RE/MAX Journey

    135 Old Caroleen Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /21

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    390 Ragtown Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,485

    Last Listing Agent David Brown 4 Seasons Homes and Land, Inc

    390 Ragtown Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Bronze Cir, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 6.59 Acres
    • $10,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX Select

    0 Bronze Cir, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /17

    $83,262

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Collins Rd Unit 5, Bostic, NC 28018

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $8,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

0 Collins Rd Unit 5, Bostic, NC 28018
  • /14

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    253 Davis Lake Rd, Alexander Mills, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,933

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Braswell Realty Group 1 LLC

    253 Davis Lake Rd, Alexander Mills, NC 28043
  • /48

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    350 Island Ford Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,156

350 Island Ford Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    173 Sedgefield Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,850

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Hill Main Street Realty Group LLC

    173 Sedgefield Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /41

    $512,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1685 Old Caroleen Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,516

    Last Listing Agent Pat Jackson The Real Estate Place

    1685 Old Caroleen Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /15

    $212,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    274 Trojan Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,854

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Evans LPT Realty, LLC

    274 Trojan Ln, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /42

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    311 Franklin Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,460

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Houser Steele Mountain Realty LLC

    311 Franklin Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    122 Dillashaw Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,824

    Last Listing Agent Angela West Angela West Realty

    122 Dillashaw Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    222 E Melissa Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,721

222 E Melissa Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home