404

Recently Sold Forest Hills, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6182 Del Cano Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,176

    Last Listing Agent Janet Romanowski Realtor Greenridge Realty (EGR)

    6182 Del Cano Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /32

    $885,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    527 Sanctuary Ct NE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $899,102

    Last Listing Agent David Schermer Pendulum Real Estate Group LLC

    527 Sanctuary Ct NE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /60

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8700 Bennett St SE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,194

    Last Listing Agent Amy Vernier JH Realty Partners

    8700 Bennett St SE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /57

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5644 Cascade Rd SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,056

    Last Listing Agent Dave Kooistra Apex Realty Group

    5644 Cascade Rd SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /29

    $306,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    950 Ada Place Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,359

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Asiala City2Shore Gateway Group of Byron Center

    950 Ada Place Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7475 Pirates Cove Ct SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $521,296

    Last Listing Agent Laura Campbell Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

    7475 Pirates Cove Ct SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5268 E Woodmeade Ct SE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,506

    Last Listing Agent Hwee-Ping Koh (Karen) Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

    5268 E Woodmeade Ct SE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /47

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6526 Ada Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Heglund JH Realty Partners

    6526 Ada Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /57

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2605 Shadowbrook Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,289

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jo Budzynski Keller Williams GR North

    2605 Shadowbrook Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6672 Cascade Rd SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,189

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Matthews, Jr Keller Williams GR East

    6672 Cascade Rd SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /45

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9057 Vergennes St SE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,373

    Last Listing Agent Steven Morse Morse Realty LLC

    9057 Vergennes St SE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /3

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3683 Buttrick Ave SE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,178

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rockwell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Cascade)

    3683 Buttrick Ave SE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /33

    $387,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    446 Adaway Ave SE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,375

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Heglund JH Realty Partners

    446 Adaway Ave SE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /56

    $659,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1442 Riverton Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,239

    Last Listing Agent Sean Terpstra HomeRealty Holland

    1442 Riverton Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /17

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1365 Old Oak Hill Dr Unit 16, Ada, MI 49301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,643

    Last Listing Agent Heather Garbaty Crown Real Estate Partners Inc

    1365 Old Oak Hill Dr Unit 16, Ada, MI 49301
  • /47

    $372,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6334 Bechalla Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,157

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chase Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    6334 Bechalla Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /53

    $898,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6910 4 Mile Rd NE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,903

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Schaefer Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

    6910 4 Mile Rd NE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /2

    $991,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6222 Cascade Pointe Dr SE Unit 19, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,721

6222 Cascade Pointe Dr SE Unit 19, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1080 Gros Ventre Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,147

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Heglund JH Realty Partners

    1080 Gros Ventre Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /43

    $946,960

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7732 Fase St SE Unit Lot 7, Forest Hills, MI 49301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arija Wilcox Keller Williams GR North

    7732 Fase St SE Unit Lot 7, Forest Hills, MI 49301
  • /51

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7716 Tobemory Ct SE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,553

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    7716 Tobemory Ct SE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    636 Abbey Mill Dr SE Unit Se, Ada, MI 49301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,466

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Clark Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    636 Abbey Mill Dr SE Unit Se, Ada, MI 49301
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1000 Ada Place Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,227

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Craig Keller Williams GR East

    1000 Ada Place Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /54

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6305 Scarborough Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,869

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schmidt Manus Realty

    6305 Scarborough Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2093 Feathery Ct SE Unit 80, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $597,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,692

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fetterhoff JH Realty Partners

    2093 Feathery Ct SE Unit 80, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6144 Del Cano Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,452

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rios Keller Williams GR East

    6144 Del Cano Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /28

    $264,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2541 Chatham Woods Dr SE Unit 27, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,618

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay VanDuinen-Scully RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Grandville)

    2541 Chatham Woods Dr SE Unit 27, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /43

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1910 Forest Shores Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,390

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Knoester Keller Williams GR East

    1910 Forest Shores Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5855 Grand River Dr NE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,290

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Yskes Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

    5855 Grand River Dr NE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /11

    $913,790

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7725 Fase St SE Unit Lot 11, Forest Hills, MI 49301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF

    Current Estimated Value $916,174

    Last Listing Agent Arija Wilcox Keller Williams GR North

    7725 Fase St SE Unit Lot 11, Forest Hills, MI 49301
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2338 Pheasant Ct SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,937

    Last Listing Agent Angela Worth Bellabay Realty (North)

    2338 Pheasant Ct SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /48

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2028 Stickley Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,930

    Last Listing Agent John Postma RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    2028 Stickley Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /50

    $617,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7401 Treeline Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,500

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Visser ReSIDE Grand Rapids

    7401 Treeline Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /20

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8420 Bailey Dr SE Unit 1, Ada, MI 49301

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 429 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Weston Gorby Realify Properties

    8420 Bailey Dr SE Unit 1, Ada, MI 49301
  • /80

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8380 Conservation St NE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,284

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Gruchow Greenridge Realty (Cascade)

    8380 Conservation St NE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /44

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1425 Cramton Ave NE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,105

    Last Listing Agent Molly McManus Greenridge Realty (EGR)

    1425 Cramton Ave NE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7358 Sheffield Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,627

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Dozeman Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    7358 Sheffield Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5365 Prairie Home Dr SE Unit 3, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,460

    Last Listing Agent Ami Giusti Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Cascade)

    5365 Prairie Home Dr SE Unit 3, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /50

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1661 Mont Rue Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,781

    Last Listing Agent Beth Loehfelm Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    1661 Mont Rue Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /68

    $2,225,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3046 W Locust Ln SE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,333

    Last Listing Agent Brian Boven Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    3046 W Locust Ln SE, Ada, MI 49301

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home