485

Recently Sold Forest, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /67

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1321 Lejack Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,604

    Last Listing Agent Jane Blickenstaff Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    1321 Lejack Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /63

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1285 Ashburn Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,877

    Last Listing Agent Faith Crist-Novak Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    1285 Ashburn Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /53

    $755,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    942 Leander Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,532

    Last Listing Agent Sunday Ayodeji Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    942 Leander Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /57

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1059 Cedar Tree Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

    1059 Cedar Tree Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /18

    $350,985

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    81 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    81 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /97

    $930,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1452 Lake Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,325

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1452 Lake Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1202 Blue Ridge View Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,519

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Willard NextHome TwoFourFive

    1202 Blue Ridge View Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /24

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1030 Langford Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,530

    Last Listing Agent Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1030 Langford Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /48

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4086 Thomas Jefferson Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,062

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Iazzi Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    4086 Thomas Jefferson Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /22

    $264,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1300 Stoney Ridge Blvd Unit 102, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,937

    Last Listing Agent Erik Amy Key to Your Heart Realty

    1300 Stoney Ridge Blvd Unit 102, Forest, VA 24551
  • /23

    $619,665

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1105 Bellevue Acre Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

    1105 Bellevue Acre Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /25

    $334,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    36 Porter Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,722

    Last Listing Agent Heather Watson Keller Williams

    36 Porter Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    103 Tremont Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,790

    Last Listing Agent Debra Giles EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    103 Tremont Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1079 Grandset Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,003

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    1079 Grandset Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    308 Woodberry Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,915

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Chambers Elite Realty

    308 Woodberry Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /77

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1090 Smoketree Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,183

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1090 Smoketree Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /57

    $574,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    306 Quail Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,111

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hudson John Stewart Walker, Inc

    306 Quail Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Lot 26 Brookstone Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 13.27 Acres
    • $26,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    Lot 26 Brookstone Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /46

    $419,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    123 Lafayette Place, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,717

    Last Listing Agent Anne Thompson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    123 Lafayette Place, Forest, VA 24551
  • /57

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1034 N Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,242

1034 N Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    171 Sunset Ridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,888

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    171 Sunset Ridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /18

    $329,990

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    142 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    142 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /95

    $880,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4777 Thomas Jefferson Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,220

    Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    4777 Thomas Jefferson Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /19

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4024 Waterlick Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,046

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stokes Alliance Realty Group

    4024 Waterlick Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /73

    $403,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    109 Quail Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,670

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    109 Quail Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /38

    $369,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1693 Great Oak Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,768

    Last Listing Agent Steve Abbott EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    1693 Great Oak Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /99

    $788,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1660 Rocky Branch Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,693

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1660 Rocky Branch Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Jefferson Dr W, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $115,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    0 Jefferson Dr W, Forest, VA 24551
  • /83

    $929,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1118 Carnegie Place, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,665

    Last Listing Agent Josh Sutton Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1118 Carnegie Place, Forest, VA 24551
  • /29

    $295,300

    Sold May 19, 2025

    505 Sweeney Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,129

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Crews Long & Foster-Forest

    505 Sweeney Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /53

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    528 Sweeney Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,364

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    528 Sweeney Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /11

    $397,870

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    49 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    49 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /44

    $284,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1229 Commonwealth Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,670

    Last Listing Agent Dan Callaway Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    1229 Commonwealth Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /53

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    302 Spring Lake Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,078

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Willard NextHome TwoFourFive

    302 Spring Lake Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /97

    $785,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    118 Sailview Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,075

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Phillips BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    118 Sailview Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /62

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1221 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,021

    Last Listing Agent Tina Friar Keller Williams

    1221 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /46

    $329,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    643 Willow Oak Terrace, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,922

    Last Listing Agent David Evans Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    643 Willow Oak Terrace, Forest, VA 24551
  • /54

    $335,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    938 Wellington Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,081

    Last Listing Agent April Bailey Re/Max 1st Olympic

    938 Wellington Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /85

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1199 Great Oak Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,270

    Last Listing Agent Jannie Handy Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1199 Great Oak Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    332 Sunrise Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,177

    Last Listing Agent Grace Davis Long & Foster-Forest

    332 Sunrise Dr, Forest, VA 24551

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home