485

Recently Sold Forest, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1535 Cottontown Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,977

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    1535 Cottontown Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /82

    $700,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6400 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,119

    Last Listing Agent Butch Jefferson Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    6400 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /54

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    114 Woodville Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,277

    Last Listing Agent Carson Heckman Keller Williams

    114 Woodville Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /43

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    103 Capital Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,463

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hinds DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    103 Capital Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /76

    $745,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1208 Rocky Branch Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,515

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1208 Rocky Branch Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /84

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1039 Ashburn Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,475

    Last Listing Agent Liesel Lancaster Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1039 Ashburn Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /33

    $639,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1267 Harborough Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Neal BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    1267 Harborough Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /10

    $12,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3 Mays Farm Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $7,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Jauch Real Broker, LLC

    3 Mays Farm Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /3

    $358,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1586 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,215

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Yvonne Jansen BOSS By Owner

    1586 Helmsdale Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /40

    $558,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1158 Elk Creek Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

    1158 Elk Creek Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /38

    $355,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1231 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,542

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sitton Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1231 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551
  • /84

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1042 Lake Scene Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,237

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1042 Lake Scene Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /2

    $107,500

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    Lot 8 Sec 3 West Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $64,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY M KNIGHT NextHome TwoFourFive

    Lot 8 Sec 3 West Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /75

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1348 Lake Shore Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,630

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1348 Lake Shore Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /46

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1450 Lejack Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,438

    Last Listing Agent Jane Blickenstaff Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    1450 Lejack Cir, Forest, VA 24551
  • /51

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    106 Stirling Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,356

    Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    106 Stirling Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /23

    $219,750

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1063 Middle View Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,902

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Fields eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1063 Middle View Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /58

    $519,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1085 Brigade Place, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,805

    Last Listing Agent Cole Rice Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1085 Brigade Place, Forest, VA 24551
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1055 Sleepy Oak Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,900

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

    1055 Sleepy Oak Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /55

    $618,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    506 Ivy Lake Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,173

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Dodson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    506 Ivy Lake Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /58

    $443,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    114 Brook Ridge Place, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,768

    Last Listing Agent Tina Friar Keller Williams

    114 Brook Ridge Place, Forest, VA 24551
  • /86

    $599,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    109 Hickory Winds Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,091

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Grant Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    109 Hickory Winds Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    109 Woodville Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,100

    Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    109 Woodville Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /81

    $422,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1025 London Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1025 London Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /39

    $502,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1261 Stoney Ridge Blvd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irina Moldavsky Ted Counts Realty & Auction

    1261 Stoney Ridge Blvd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /58

    $454,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1054 Wye Oak Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,840

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1054 Wye Oak Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /30

    $236,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1300 Stoney Ridge Blvd Unit 206, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,498

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1300 Stoney Ridge Blvd Unit 206, Forest, VA 24551
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    200 Greentree Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,218

    Last Listing Agent TASHA R BROWN Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    200 Greentree Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /77

    $590,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1100 Live Oak Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1100 Live Oak Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /50

    $423,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1467 Hupps Hill Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,121

    Last Listing Agent JD MILLER Real Broker, LLC

    1467 Hupps Hill Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /67

    $597,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1089 Elk Creek Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,719

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1089 Elk Creek Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /86

    $422,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1026 London Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

1026 London Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /9

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1137 Cossman Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,119

    Last Listing Agent Bre Campbell Keller Williams

    1137 Cossman Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /56

    $492,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1255 Harborough Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,354

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1255 Harborough Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /64

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1068 Charmin Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,374

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Long & Foster-Forest

    1068 Charmin Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /67

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1004 Wildbriar Place, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,746

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    1004 Wildbriar Place, Forest, VA 24551
  • /62

    $655,504

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1089 Bellevue Acre Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

    1089 Bellevue Acre Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /11

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1141 Hooper Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,764

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1141 Hooper Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /38

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1082 Tori Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,358

    Last Listing Agent Liz C Dawson Elite Realty

    1082 Tori Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2307 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,234

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    2307 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home