485

Recently Sold Forest, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    119 Creekview Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,917

    Last Listing Agent Martin Donovan Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    119 Creekview Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    202 Bryant Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,748

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lamontagne Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    202 Bryant Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /38

    $306,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    113 Wayne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,573

    Last Listing Agent Renee Ruth EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    113 Wayne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /49

    $321,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    106 Omega Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,872

    Last Listing Agent Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    106 Omega Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /53

    $348,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1210 Hawkins Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,226

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1210 Hawkins Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

Showing Results 481 - 485, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home