9,894

Forked River, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /73

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7 Hollywood Blvd S, Forked River, NJ 08731

    SUMMER READY WATERFRONT LIVING! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home is set on a lagoon with an elevated 75 ft newer vinyl bulkhead and a 65 ft dock. A spacious back deck overlooks your private oasis, complete with a 12 x 20 sunken above-ground pool and a large Stoltzfus Structures shed. The Trex front porch adds even more space to relax and enjoy the coastal breeze, while the 1-car garage and

    Jaime Pluta RE/MAX Revolution

    7 Hollywood Blvd S, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /14

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    570 Vaughn Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Panico Keller Williams Shore Properties

    570 Vaughn Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /16

      Est $406,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Sweetwood Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1940 Sweetwood Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,850
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Bird Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

  • /36

    $984,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    1227 Varuna Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    60 feet of waterfront. A private balcony overlooking the lagoon. Dock space for your boat. Wide lagoon with minutes-to-the-bay access that serious boaters actually care about. Located in one of Forked River's most sought-after waterfront communities, 1227 Varuna Drive delivers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,600 square feet designed around life on the water. A dramatic two-story foyer opens

    Ashley Gable Diane Turton, Realtors-Lacey

    1227 Varuna Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /25

    $389,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    455 Commodore Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,458

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Broome RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    455 Commodore Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /38

      Est $414,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Pershing Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1613 Pershing Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roumil Durante EXP Realty

  • /48

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    1218 Gemini Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to 1218 Gemini Ct! Situated on a deep lagoon with no height restrictions & direct access to the Barnegat Bay. This spacious home offers possibly 4 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms. Bright and open lay out with a full bathroom and bedroom on the first floor. Eat in the kitchen with a center island and vaulted ceilings that carry through to the family room. Additional features include: ample

    Casey Quinn RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    1218 Gemini Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /18

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    506 Cyprus Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    506 Cyprus Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /49

      Est $1,017,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Boxer Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      908 Boxer Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Bator RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

  • /105

    $1,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,941 Sq Ft

    741 S River Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Tucked away on a private cul-de-sac, this waterfront retreat offers your own backyard paradise with a private beach setting designed for entertaining and relaxation. This spacious 5 bdrm, 2 full & 2 half bath home features 3 levels of living space blending comfort and coastal charm. Entry level has 2 bdrms, flex room/office/guest space, 2 car garage, built in bar & hot tub room leading directly

    Mary Bianchi Realty One Group Emerge

    741 S River Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    207 Sunset Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,771

    Last Listing Agent Corey Viola Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    207 Sunset Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /38

      Est $534,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      1282 Spruce St, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1282 Spruce St, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Woytanowski Crossroads Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $424,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    302 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in desirable Forked River. Situated on a maintenance-free corner lot, this property offers approximately 1,250 sq. ft. of living space.Step inside to find a recently updated kitchen featuring modern finishes and plenty of counter space. The home offers three primary bedrooms, while the converted garage now serves as a fourth bedroom and

    Nikole DiPietro C21/ Action Plus Realty

    302 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /41

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    412 Steuben Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,287

    Last Listing Agent Glen Kelly Glen Kelly Real Estate LLC

    412 Steuben Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /34

      Est $759,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Sarasota Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1970
      911 Sarasota Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Quinn RE/MAX

  • /61

    $699,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    1440 Leguene Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

    This 5 year old colonial offers a generous 1/3 acre vinyl fenced yard and plenty of room for future improvements. The open floor plan is just what you are looking for with breakfast bar seating for 4+ and gas fireplace for those chilly nights. This home offers a first floor bedroom with an adjacent full bath for multigenerational living. 1st floor also offers a a formal dining room and an eat in

    James Murray RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    1440 Leguene Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    122 Oakwood Place, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,911

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Paschon Paschon Realty LLC

    122 Oakwood Place, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /41

      Est $368,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2127 Llewellyn Pkwy, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2127 Llewellyn Pkwy, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Norton Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

  • /52

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft

    17 Gladstone St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    What a wonderful hidden Gem! Fabulous Sea Breeze 55+ community with all the amenities you dream for! Meticulously maintained 2017 built 4 BR 3 full bath 3000+ sq ft home on a quiet street. Room for all the grown family while having your own easy living on one level. Open, airy and full of light with modern high ceilings! Spacious and bright 2nd floor loft is perfect for an artist studio, office

    Sharen Laporta C21 Thomson & Co.

    17 Gladstone St, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /55

    $895,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10 Dolphin Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,539

    Last Listing Agent Janice Martin C21/ Action Plus Realty

    10 Dolphin Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /38

      Est $353,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      103 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Paschon Paschon Realty LLC

  • /34

    $440,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    553 Vaughn Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to easy one-level living in this lovely 3-bedroom, 2-full bath ranch set on a desirable corner lot in Forked River. Thoughtfully designed with a comfortable flow, this home features a spacious family room, attached garage, and plenty of natural light throughout.Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with deck & new roof, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or everyday enjoyment.

    Connie Maynard Space & Company

    553 Vaughn Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /10

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    421 Carr St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,269

    Last Listing Agent Christine EckArt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

    421 Carr St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /56

      Est $754,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Forepeak Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      837 Forepeak Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /47

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    1215 Niihau Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    All about the Views, this 2,419 Sq Ft Home offers 3 Bed & 2.5 Bath, just 11 Year Young Raised Home (All New After Sandy) with 60 Ft of Vinyl Bulkhead. Immaculately kept Bright & Airy Boasting an Open Floor Plan, great for entertaining. Step out onto the Screened In Porch and Deck (Gas Hook up for the Grill) to take in the Views of Forked River. The Eat-In Kitchen w Custom Cabinets, Grante

    LuAnn Novak C21/ Action Plus Realty

    1215 Niihau Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /71

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    619 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,944

    Last Listing Agent David Bouhadana RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    619 Chelsea St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /42

      Est $505,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Glenwood Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      413 Glenwood Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Paschon Paschon Realty LLC

  • /61

    $545,000

    $104K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    343 Harbor View Unit 43, Forked River, NJ 08731

    ATTENTION BOATERS! A RARE FIND! Welcome to The Mansions at Southwind's This tastefully renovated Townhome has spectacular water views of the Marina and endless Sunrises & Sunsets. This Townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms each has its own private balcony. 3.5 renovated baths! There is a Bonus guest room/ bedroom on the ground level with a full bath. An oversized garage with plenty of storage.

    Lisa Olivo Keller Williams Shore Properties

    343 Harbor View Unit 43, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /65

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    741 Windsor St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,931

    Last Listing Agent Dana Johnson Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    741 Windsor St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /72

      Est $718,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Binnacle Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1702 Binnacle Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent EVELYNE COHEN Living Great Real Estate

  • /43

    $450,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    715 Tampa Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    PRICED TO SELL! COME SEE IT BEFORE IT'S GONE! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home. The vaulted ceiling in the living and family rooms create an open airy feel. There's a gas fireplace in the family room.The primary bedroom offers an en suite bathroom and walk-in closet. 2 additional bedrooms provide space for family, guests or a home office. The fully fenced

    Donna Schulz RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    715 Tampa Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /35

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    407 Brentwood Place, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,078

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lombarski C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    407 Brentwood Place, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /59

      Est $676,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Holmes Ave N, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      508 Holmes Ave N, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Carannante Realty One Group Emerge

  • /13

    $429,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    14 Portsmouth Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 full bath, 1,404 SF renovated Elton model home in desirable Pheasant Run! This home offers new custom kitchen with stainless steal appliances and quartz countertops, buffet counter with wine fridge, and Island. Ship lap fireplace in living room, custom trim work, and two panel shaker solid wood doors throughout the house. Bedrooms offer excellent closet space, high

    Lauren Brandis RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    14 Portsmouth Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /37

    $435,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1612 Beverly Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,778

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Ceglie RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    1612 Beverly Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /49

      Est $405,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Davis Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      203 Davis Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Marcell RE/MAX

  • /20

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1141 Cape May Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Updated 3BR/1BA Ranch in a desirable waterfront community! This move-in ready home offers a bright, open living space with new wide vinyl plank flooring and a dining area with sliders leading to a large fenced yard and deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel stove & dishwasher, and modern finishes. Enjoy the convenience of a

    David Turton Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    1141 Cape May Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /22

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1991 Glen Oak Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,529

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hommel BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    1991 Glen Oak Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /39

      Est $702,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Steuben Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      463 Steuben Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LuAnn Novak C21/ Action Plus Realty

  • /55

    $729,000

    $719M PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    15 Parkers Point Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Dock. Dine. Unwind. Waterfront Living Made Easy. 77 Ft Waterfront | New Dock | Turn-Key Coastal Retreat Trade traffic for tides at this newly renovated lagoon-front home with minutes to open bay access to Barnegat Bay. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a versatile loft (optional 3rd bedroom), this home is designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living with a spacious Trex deck and beautiful water

    Gregory Balderacchi CARLYLE REALTY

    15 Parkers Point Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home