727

Recently Sold Fort Lee, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 807 Edgewood Ln Unit B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,100,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    807 Edgewood Ln Unit B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Ten Hoeve Keller Williams Valley Realty

    807 Edgewood Ln Unit B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 2173C N Central Rd Unit C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $380,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2173C N Central Rd Unit C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,523

    Last Listing Agent Kate Shin Realty 7, LLC

    2173C N Central Rd Unit C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • /15

    $148,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3081 Edwin Ave Unit 3081, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Sanchez Keller Williams City Life

    3081 Edwin Ave Unit 3081, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1512 Palisade Ave Unit 12D, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $910,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1512 Palisade Ave Unit 12D, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,050

    Last Listing Agent JONG YUN

    1512 Palisade Ave Unit 12D, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 176 Lynette Dr, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $687,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    176 Lynette Dr, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,491

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Yoo Christie's International Real Estate Group-Edgewater

    176 Lynette Dr, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 249 Virginia Ave, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    249 Virginia Ave, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,873

    Last Listing Agent Luis Reyes Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    249 Virginia Ave, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 229 Washington Ave Unit 10, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $320,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    229 Washington Ave Unit 10, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,562

    Last Listing Agent Rich Kim REAL

    229 Washington Ave Unit 10, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • /17

    $200,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2077 Center Ave Unit 9B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Zyrianova KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS

    2077 Center Ave Unit 9B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 2150 Center Ave Unit 19F, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $165,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2150 Center Ave Unit 19F, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guarriello Keller Williams Valley Realty

    2150 Center Ave Unit 19F, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 2282 7th St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,440,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2282 7th St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sokolich Sokolich Real Estate

    2282 7th St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1530 Palisade Ave Unit 8R, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $590,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 8R, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Simon Kim RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 8R, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1545 13th St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,255,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1545 13th St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,498

    Last Listing Agent Sukhbir Singh Elevate Realty

    1545 13th St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 3051 Edwin Ave Unit 1B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $210,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3051 Edwin Ave Unit 1B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gena Miller Weichert Realtors, Tenafly-Cresskill

    3051 Edwin Ave Unit 1B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 2000 Linwood Ave Unit 22R, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $450,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2000 Linwood Ave Unit 22R, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,473

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Solomon Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    2000 Linwood Ave Unit 22R, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1566 Anderson Ave Unit M, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $375,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1566 Anderson Ave Unit M, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,105

    Last Listing Agent Jee Mee Lim RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    1566 Anderson Ave Unit M, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 2470 Rossett St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,485,000 Sold Jun 07, 2025

    2470 Rossett St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,539,719

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sokolich Sokolich Real Estate

    2470 Rossett St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 200 Old Palisade Rd Unit 2C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $735,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    200 Old Palisade Rd Unit 2C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,528

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kim RE/MAX SELECT - Fort Lee

    200 Old Palisade Rd Unit 2C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1530 Palisade Ave Unit 23C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $264,600 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 23C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Dorfman Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 23C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1530 Palisade Ave Unit 31N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $184,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 31N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Goldzberg 2Win Realty LLC

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 31N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 2150 Center Ave Unit 7F, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $160,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2150 Center Ave Unit 7F, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stamker Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    2150 Center Ave Unit 7F, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1430 Oleri Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1430 Oleri Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,718

    Last Listing Agent Rita Hsing The Chen Agency

    1430 Oleri Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 2163C N Central Rd Unit C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $360,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2163C N Central Rd Unit C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,394

    Last Listing Agent Kate Shin Realty 7, LLC

    2163C N Central Rd Unit C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 2911, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $630,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 2911, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,620

    Last Listing Agent Chung Hee Lee RE/MAX Signature Homes

    100 Old Palisade Rd Unit 2911, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 2340 Linwood Ave Unit 3F, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $350,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2340 Linwood Ave Unit 3F, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,800

    Last Listing Agent Rita Hsing The Chen Agency

    2340 Linwood Ave Unit 3F, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 2451 Camner St Unit 2451, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,569,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2451 Camner St Unit 2451, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Campi Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

    2451 Camner St Unit 2451, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1530 Palisade Ave Unit 23N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $320,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 23N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

1530 Palisade Ave Unit 23N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1 Horizon Rd Unit 1433, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $320,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1 Horizon Rd Unit 1433, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Jacobs Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    1 Horizon Rd Unit 1433, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1604 John St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,600,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1604 John St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,723

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Sokolich Sokolich Real Estate

    1604 John St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1530 Palisade Ave Unit 30K, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $465,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1530 Palisade Ave Unit 30K, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

1530 Palisade Ave Unit 30K, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 2150 Center Ave Unit 10G, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $337,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2150 Center Ave Unit 10G, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

2150 Center Ave Unit 10G, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1512 Palisade Ave Unit 16L, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $970,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1512 Palisade Ave Unit 16L, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,639

    Last Listing Agent Hyunjung Kim Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    1512 Palisade Ave Unit 16L, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 200 Old Palisade Rd Unit 25D, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $615,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    200 Old Palisade Rd Unit 25D, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,750

    Last Listing Agent Rita Hsing The Chen Agency

    200 Old Palisade Rd Unit 25D, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 3001 Edwin Ave Unit 5A, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $245,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3001 Edwin Ave Unit 5A, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Flynn Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    3001 Edwin Ave Unit 5A, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 17 Cumbermeade Rd Unit 301, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $670,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    17 Cumbermeade Rd Unit 301, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,876

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL N TODARO SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    17 Cumbermeade Rd Unit 301, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 555 North Ave Unit 24N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $205,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    555 North Ave Unit 24N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Kosier United Real Estate

    555 North Ave Unit 24N, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 250 Forest Rd, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $930,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    250 Forest Rd, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,392

    Last Listing Agent Grace Jo RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    250 Forest Rd, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 3021 Edwin Ave Unit 3J, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $129,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3021 Edwin Ave Unit 3J, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kisorys Castillo Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    3021 Edwin Ave Unit 3J, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 135 Old Palisade Rd Unit C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,530,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    135 Old Palisade Rd Unit C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sokolich Sokolich Real Estate

    135 Old Palisade Rd Unit C, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Fort Lee, NJ?
Homes for sale in Fort Lee, NJ have an average home price of $628,275.
What is the average time to sell a house in Fort Lee, NJ?
The houses for sale in Fort Lee, NJ spend an average of 55 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Fort Lee, NJ?
There are 179 active homes for sale in Fort Lee, NJ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Fort Lee, NJ?
537 homes have sold in Fort Lee, NJ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Fort Lee, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$400,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$313,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,410,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price