250

Recently Sold Homes in 33901

Section Image
  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3540 Avocado Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,861

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Crawford John R. Wood Properties

    3540 Avocado Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /45

    $350,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2090 W First St Unit J910, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Heller EXP Realty LLC

    2090 W First St Unit J910, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /50

    $470,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1900 Virginia Ave Unit 1301, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,866

    Last Listing Agent Amy Admire Coldwell Banker Realty

    1900 Virginia Ave Unit 1301, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /46

    $117,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2350 W First St Unit 403, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,732

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Gore Loffreno Real Estate, Inc.

    2350 W First St Unit 403, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /50

    $725,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1690 McGregor Reserve Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,318

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Moore VIP Realty Group Inc

    1690 McGregor Reserve Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /13

    $260,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1541 Grace Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,984

    Last Listing Agent Judy Wilson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1541 Grace Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1335 Sunbury Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,106

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brinkoetter Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1335 Sunbury Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2260 First St Unit 209, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Radigan Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2260 First St Unit 209, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /25

    $595,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1463 Poinciana Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,644

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Ancefsky Cornerstone Coastal Properties

    1463 Poinciana Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /22

    $135,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4109 Residence Dr Unit 522, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,945

    Last Listing Agent Sylvie Privat Realtylogic

    4109 Residence Dr Unit 522, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /18

    $105,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2121 Collier Ave Unit 316, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,160

    Last Listing Agent Rick Pitts SellState Excelsior Realty

    2121 Collier Ave Unit 316, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /26

    $1,325,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2860 Valencia Way, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • Land
    • 25,356 Sq Ft
    • $2,276,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,818,438

    Last Listing Agent Michael McMurray Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    2860 Valencia Way, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1424 Park Shore Cir Unit 4, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,410

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Roberts Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    1424 Park Shore Cir Unit 4, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /20

    $650,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2104 W First St Unit 902, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,209

    Last Listing Agent Robert Keller Berkshire Hathaway Florida

    2104 W First St Unit 902, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /48

    $357,575 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1317 Caloosa Vista Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,207

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Russo Development Realty, LLC

    1317 Caloosa Vista Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /12

    $140,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1515 Braman Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,001

    Last Listing Agent Emma Coleman Palm Paradise Realty Group

    1515 Braman Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /37

    $415,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1447 Thistledown Way, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,550

    Last Listing Agent Eileen 'Kelly' Gabourel Malt Realty & Dev. Co.

    1447 Thistledown Way, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /50

    $253,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4390 Lazio Way Unit 408, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,276

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Cochrane Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    4390 Lazio Way Unit 408, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /28

    $178,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3566 Evans Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,677

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty LLC

    3566 Evans Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /50

    $65,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2366 E Mall Dr Unit 519, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,623

    Last Listing Agent Edward Schiff Schiff Realty, Inc

    2366 E Mall Dr Unit 519, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /19

    $260,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1465 Linhart Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,422

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    1465 Linhart Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /37

    $221,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4380 Lazio Way Unit 601, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,532

    Last Listing Agent Kim Arasimowicz Blue Line Realty of SWFL

    4380 Lazio Way Unit 601, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /16

    $650,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4074 Princeton St Unit 4078, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Simons Home Hunters USA, Inc

    4074 Princeton St Unit 4078, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /10

    $185,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1708 Sunset Place, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,136

1708 Sunset Place, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /21

    $291,700 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1531/1533 Evans Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,667

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Marin Smart Realty of Florida PA

    1531/1533 Evans Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /50

    $845,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1341 Coconut Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,219

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kiddy, P.A. The Keyes Company

    1341 Coconut Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /15

    $300,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1762 Bonnie Ct, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,588

    Last Listing Agent Osvaldo Santa Maria Padron Island Living Realty, LLC

    1762 Bonnie Ct, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /33

    $95,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4122 Residence Dr Unit 105, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,612

    Last Listing Agent Jessica May SellState Excelsior Realty

    4122 Residence Dr Unit 105, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1140 Vesper Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,528

    Last Listing Agent Shideh Kafei Sellstate Achievers Realty

    1140 Vesper Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /27

    $460,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3965 W Riverside Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,346

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Demaras Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    3965 W Riverside Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /21

    $91,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    1830 Maravilla Ave Unit 103, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,715

    Last Listing Agent Lisi Gonzalez Starlink Realty, Inc

    1830 Maravilla Ave Unit 103, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1920 Virginia Ave Unit 1502, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 534 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,237

    Last Listing Agent Susan Yarab John R. Wood Properties

    1920 Virginia Ave Unit 1502, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1551 Passaic Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,318

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Reichert World Realty Group Inc

    1551 Passaic Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /48

    $655,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2104 W First St Unit 2904, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,378

    Last Listing Agent Laurel S. Volberding REALTOR Barclays Real Estate Group 1

    2104 W First St Unit 2904, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /10

    $70,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1709 Sunset Place, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $411,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,667

    Last Listing Agent Stetson Miller The Simonelli Real Estate Grp

    1709 Sunset Place, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /33

    $435,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1562 Alhambra Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,566

    Last Listing Agent Michele McDaniel EXP Realty LLC

    1562 Alhambra Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /32

    $202,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3547 Central Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,785

    Last Listing Agent Jeyli Garcia Benites Sonia Rios Realty

    3547 Central Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /49

    $425,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2252 Maple Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,000

    Last Listing Agent April Naughton Call It Closed Intl Realty

    2252 Maple Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /2

    $3,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    No Address #4, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Franks MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

    No Address #4, Fort Myers, FL 33901
  • /49

    $920,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1751 Marlyn Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,471

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sheets RE/MAX Realty Team

    1751 Marlyn Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33901

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home