415

Recently Sold Fort Wainwright, AK Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    823 3rd Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,587

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kiernan MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    823 3rd Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1911 Capitol Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,003

    Last Listing Agent Randi Carnahan THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    1911 Capitol Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /28

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    921 24th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,000

    Last Listing Agent April Monroe SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    921 24th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /18

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1137 Charlotte Rd, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,000

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Mclaughlin OP REALTY GROUP

    1137 Charlotte Rd, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /50

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2724 Mack Blvd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Tidwell FAIRBANKS REALTY

    2724 Mack Blvd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /34

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1222 26th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,562

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Sanborn HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1222 26th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /31

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1507 4th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,768

    Last Listing Agent Andre' Lawson MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1507 4th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /22

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1306 29th Ave Unit 3, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,000

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Causey NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    1306 29th Ave Unit 3, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /18

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1310 20th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,211

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Mclaughlin OP REALTY GROUP

    1310 20th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    75 Slater Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,977

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tallant SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    75 Slater Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /43

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1009 Galena St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,195

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    1009 Galena St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /39

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1382 Joyce Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,488

    Last Listing Agent Kasondra Stanford GOLD STANDARD REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    1382 Joyce Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /50

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    711 Cold Snap Ct, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nic Williams THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    711 Cold Snap Ct, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /2

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    949 Coppet St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,682

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    949 Coppet St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /34

    $226,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1528 28th Ave Unit B, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Last Listing Agent Andie Ornelas OP REALTY GROUP

    1528 28th Ave Unit B, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /21

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1016 Kellum St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,456

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Munoz SUMMIT REALTY GROUP

    1016 Kellum St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /49

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    812 Andrew St Unit 810 Andrew Street, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,966

    Last Listing Agent Jon Majors MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    812 Andrew St Unit 810 Andrew Street, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /5

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1936 Mary Ann St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,912

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ballek SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    1936 Mary Ann St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /40

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    790 Lakloey Dr, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,481

    Last Listing Agent Andie Ornelas OP REALTY GROUP

    790 Lakloey Dr, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /10

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2210 Rickert St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,742

    Last Listing Agent Drew Koss VETERANS REALTY

    2210 Rickert St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /38

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1905 Lisga St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,275

    Last Listing Agent Nic Williams THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    1905 Lisga St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /37

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1393 6th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $694/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,538

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kiernan MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1393 6th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /37

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    303 Badger St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,000

    Last Listing Agent Renee Foster LPT Realty, Fairbanks

    303 Badger St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /2

    $14,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    Lot 23 Daniel St, North Pole, AK 99705

    • Land
    • 40,012 Sq Ft
    • $15,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Bridgman ALASKA LIFE REALTY

    Lot 23 Daniel St, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /34

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1814 Carr Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,358

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kelley RICH KELLEY REALTY

    1814 Carr Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /5

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    236 Craig Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,601

    Last Listing Agent Ray Brasier BRASIER REALTY

    236 Craig Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1147 Holmes Rd, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,382

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member Office

    1147 Holmes Rd, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /43

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    405 Lathrop St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,000

    Last Listing Agent Zeb Mabie SUMMIT REALTY GROUP

    405 Lathrop St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /44

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1415 26th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rosenthal THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    1415 26th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /31

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    168 Palace Cir Unit 1, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,125

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tallant SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    168 Palace Cir Unit 1, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /39

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    725 Orion Dr, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,416

    Last Listing Agent Erin Beauchamp MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    725 Orion Dr, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /26

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1730 Old Pioneer Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,174

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    1730 Old Pioneer Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /16

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    265 E Rambling Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,038

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kelley RICH KELLEY REALTY

    265 E Rambling Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /41

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1911 Southern Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,703

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Orem CROWN REAL ESTATE AK INC

    1911 Southern Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /14

    $221,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    473 Farmers Loop Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,933

    Last Listing Agent Toni Brewer NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    473 Farmers Loop Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1205 Sutton Loop, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,319

    Last Listing Agent Nic Williams THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    1205 Sutton Loop, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /37

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    524 Ketchikan Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,655

524 Ketchikan Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /30

    $95,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    215 Ellingson St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,272

    Last Listing Agent Jon Majors MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    215 Ellingson St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /2

    $37,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    NHN Anella Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • Land
    • 30,899 Sq Ft
    • $52,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Leon SUMMIT REALTY GROUP

    NHN Anella Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /20

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    253 Bentley Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,920

    Last Listing Agent Toni Brewer NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    253 Bentley Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home