415

Recently Sold Fort Wainwright, AK Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2889 Van Horn Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $141,509 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent KYLE ALLISON NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    2889 Van Horn Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /27

    $213,300 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1316 Cordelia Way, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,233

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Arnott GOLD STANDARD REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    1316 Cordelia Way, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1147 Choctaw Rd, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,131

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kiernan Majors Realty Group, LLC

    1147 Choctaw Rd, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /29

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1445 23rd Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,653

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ballek SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    1445 23rd Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /31

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1507 Mill Pond Ct, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,500

    Last Listing Agent Joel Johnson EMPIRE REALTY, LLC

    1507 Mill Pond Ct, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /50

    $724,800 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    377 Parkland Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,197

    Last Listing Agent Zeb Mabie SUMMIT REALTY GROUP

    377 Parkland Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /33

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    615 Ditch St, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,831

    Last Listing Agent Ray Brasier BRASIER REALTY

    615 Ditch St, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /41

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2090 Loose Moose Loop, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,261

    Last Listing Agent Traci Schachle THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    2090 Loose Moose Loop, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /31

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    323 Antoinette Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,425

    Last Listing Agent Ray Brasier BRASIER REALTY

    323 Antoinette Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /2

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    125 Kenneth St, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,374

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

    125 Kenneth St, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /33

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1117 Joyce Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,978

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Burcher OP REALTY GROUP

    1117 Joyce Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /39

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2223 Cowles St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,134

    Last Listing Agent KYLE ALLISON NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    2223 Cowles St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /45

    $479,300 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    921 Old Steese Hwy N, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,799

    Last Listing Agent KYLE ALLISON NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    921 Old Steese Hwy N, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /3

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    260 Kismet Ct, Farmers Loop, AK 99712

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $11,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Garza GARZA GROUP REALTY

    260 Kismet Ct, Farmers Loop, AK 99712
  • /47

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    204 Antoinette Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,000

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Desrochers GOLD STANDARD REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    204 Antoinette Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /29

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2 Craig Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,179

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

    2 Craig Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /24

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 30, 2025

    1066 Lakloey Dr, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,496

    Last Listing Agent Kasondra Stanford GOLD STANDARD REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    1066 Lakloey Dr, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /2

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1518 27th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Brasier BRASIER REALTY

    1518 27th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /21

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    703 Ridge Loop Rd, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,741

    Last Listing Agent DENNIS HEDGECOCK HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    703 Ridge Loop Rd, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /3

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 4 Chena River Access, North Pole, AK 99705

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $7,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,402 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene DuVal BROKER ASSOCIATES OF FAIRBANKS

    Lot 4 Chena River Access, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /14

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    717 17th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,564

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tallant SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    717 17th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /48

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2009 Southern Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,633

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Macchione HOME TOWN REAL ESTATE

    2009 Southern Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /37

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1082 Badger Rd, North Pole, AK 99705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,537

    Last Listing Agent Nic Williams THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    1082 Badger Rd, North Pole, AK 99705
  • /5

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    319 Minnie St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,017

    Last Listing Agent Grace Minder GRACE MINDER REALTY INC.

    319 Minnie St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /48

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1008 Smythe St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,835

    Last Listing Agent Ray Brasier BRASIER REALTY

    1008 Smythe St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /10

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    Tract C Birch Knoll Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • Land
    • 7.6 Acres
    • $10,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tate Harrell HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Tract C Birch Knoll Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /48

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    320 Woodland Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,500

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

    320 Woodland Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /33

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1867 Fern St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,535

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rosenthal THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    1867 Fern St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 4 Bradway Rd, Badger, AK 99705

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $16,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Majors MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Lot 4 Bradway Rd, Badger, AK 99705
  • /30

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1301 28th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Sanborn HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1301 28th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /33

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    718 Old Steese Hwy N, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,911

    Last Listing Agent Ian Ludwig Majors Realty Group, LLC

    718 Old Steese Hwy N, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /47

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    462 Carlton Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,553

    Last Listing Agent Joel Johnson EMPIRE REALTY, LLC

    462 Carlton Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /26

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2808 Kuskokwim Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,488

    Last Listing Agent Jon Majors MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    2808 Kuskokwim Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2605 S Barnette St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 8 Beds
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2605 S Barnette St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /26

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1046 Dogwood St Unit 5, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,366

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Alvear SUMMIT REALTY GROUP

    1046 Dogwood St Unit 5, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /30

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    211 Craig Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,000

    Last Listing Agent Rylieh Bodyfelt SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    211 Craig Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1577 Gillam Way, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,980

    Last Listing Agent Grace Minder GRACE MINDER REALTY INC.

    1577 Gillam Way, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /2

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1565 King Salmon Way, Fairbanks, AK 99705

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $7,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Foldoe Meyeres Real Estate

    1565 King Salmon Way, Fairbanks, AK 99705
  • /35

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1501 Market St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,662

    Last Listing Agent Jewel Addison THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    1501 Market St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /41

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    901 Babe Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,437

    Last Listing Agent Paula Tidwell FAIRBANKS REALTY

    901 Babe Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99712

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home