7,600

Homes in ZIP Code 76104

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    829 W Daggett Ave Unit H, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    This inviting condo provides practical living with convenient features. The multi-level layout includes functional spaces designed for everyday comfort and ease. This distinctive end unit features two bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with an urban industrial aesthetic. Expansive picture windows flood the space with abundant natural light, while exposed ductwork and concrete floors create

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Deane

    TDT Realtors

    (682) 254-5044

    829 W Daggett Ave Unit H, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /5

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    612 Luxton St Unit 202, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort and convenience. This unit features a refrigerator, stove and a mini-split A-C system, with additional window A-C units for efficient cooling throughout. With a practical layout and a cozy atmosphere, this unit is perfect for couples, or individuals seeking a comfortable residence in a convenient Fort Worth location

    Gene Molloy

    Gene Molloy Properties

    (682) 349-7664

    612 Luxton St Unit 202, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /30

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1140 S Adams St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,997

    Last Listing Agent Clay Brants Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    1140 S Adams St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    • /24

      Est $323,421 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 & 1422 E Mulkey St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1420 & 1422 E Mulkey St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /38

    $329,975 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    1913 E Myrtle St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    OPEN HOUSE - THIS SATURDAY MAY 2 FROM 11AM TO 1PM Nearly new 2023 construction with two primary suites, no HOA, oversized covered patio, and private backyard just minutes from Downtown Fort Worth. This modern open concept home offers a spacious layout filled with natural light and designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The large dining room features double French doors that open

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Beames

    Keller Williams Fort Worth

    (682) 564-9822

    1913 E Myrtle St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /62

    Starting at $1,414 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1400 S Henderson St, Fort Worth, TX 76102

    The Harden at Public Market is an apartment community located next door to the historic Fort Worth Public Market, a landmark destination currently undergoing a thoughtful revitalization. Residents will enjoy immediate access to upcoming food and beverage concepts, including fine dining, a café and market, and a cocktail lounge, all anticipated to open in mid-2026. Blending historic character with

    Harden at Public Market

    (817) 873-6074

    1400 S Henderson St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
  • /7

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    1517 Avenue D, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • Land
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • $726,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,333

    Last Listing Agent Andy Williams Recon Realty, Inc.

    1517 Avenue D, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    • /10

      Est $65,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1818 E Tucker St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      1818 E Tucker St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Williams Recon Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $154,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    1119 E Cantey St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    OWNER FINANCE IS AVAILABLE, not required AND NOT FOR INVESTORS. Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 1-full-bath home combines modern updates with everyday functionality in the highly desired, historic Morningside nieghborhood of Fort Worth. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the fresh exterior paint and strong curb appeal that reflect the improvements

    Agent Photo

    John Peña

    Indwell

    (682) 361-0363

    1119 E Cantey St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /10

    $970 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1212 Glen Garden Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Are you ready to move into a comfortable place with a fantastic communityLimited time Move in Special for only $599.00Only 5 minutes from Fort Worth Downtown Sundance Square, few blocks away from major highways*I-35, I-30, I-20, 820, and 377*Not to mention walking distance to Morningside Elementary and Morningside Middle school. O. D. Wyatt High School,We have decent size

    Agent Photo

    Iqbal Khanmohammed

    Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    (682) 353-8641

    1212 Glen Garden Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1608 E Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • Land
    • 12,850 Sq Ft
    • $338,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,409

    Last Listing Agent Michele Nemecek Coldwell Banker Realty

    1608 E Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    • /25

      Est $538,257 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Washington Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1508 Washington Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruth McLaurin Testa Realty

  • /14

    $828,000

    • Land
    • 13,799 Sq Ft
    • $2,613,636 per Acre

    1158 New York Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    PACKAGE OF 3 LOTS!! Many people see vacant land. Visionary developers see what's coming next!! Introducing a rare chance to own a package of 3 mix use commercial lots sitting directly across the street of where the National Juneteenth Museum is rising — a nationally recognized cultural landmark that will put this exact corridor on the map for tourism, media attention, foot traffic, and investor

    Agent Photo

    Yanira Posada

    Rendon Realty, LLC

    (682) 297-7917

    1158 New York Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /16

    Starting at $909

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1001 W Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Living at The Cooper means embracing a modern, amenity-rich lifestyle in the heart of Fort Worth's Near South Side. This thoughtfully designed community offers spacious studios, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments and townhomes featuring high ceilings, wood-plank flooring, designer finishes, granite countertops, chef-inspired kitchens, private balconies or patios, and in-unit washers and

    The Cooper

    (817) 632-5546

    1001 W Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /3

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1063 Illinois Ave Unit S, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $955,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trace Howard Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

    1063 Illinois Ave Unit S, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    • /18

      Est $202,473 Not Listed For Sale

      949 E Baltimore Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      949 E Baltimore Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Williams RJ Williams & Company RE LLC

  • /15

    $249,999

    • Land
    • 4,181 Sq Ft
    • $2,604,156 per Acre

    1003 E Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Many people see vacant land. Visionary developers see what's coming next!! Introducing a rare chance to own one or both of two side-by-side commercial lots sitting directly on E. Rosedale Avenue — ground zero for one of the most significant economic and cultural transformations in Fort Worth's history. The Location Story Nobody Can Ignore: Right next door, the National Juneteenth Museum is rising

    Agent Photo

    Yanira Posada

    Rendon Realty, LLC

    (682) 281-3932

    1003 E Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /39

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    220 E Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Welcome to The Bowery at Southside apartments in Fort Worth, where luxury and comfort converge with outstanding amenities. Take a refreshing dip in our resort-style pool, complete with a sundeck and lounge chairs for basking in the Texas sun. Stay active in our state-of-the-art fitness center, equipped with modern cardio and strength-training equipment.For those seeking relaxation, our rooftop

    The Bowery at Southside

    (682) 334-8900

    220 E Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /3

    $73,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1339 E Magnolia Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • Land
    • 6,272 Sq Ft
    • $506,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,486

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ulloa Next Level Realty

    1339 E Magnolia Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    • /15

      Est $176,836 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Belzise Terrace, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2612 Belzise Terrace, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenelle Berry-Cook Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /14

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    825 E Powell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Take a look at this beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2020, offering a spacious and functional floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Priced to sell with lender incentives available, this home is a great opportunity for buyers looking for modern features and value. The downstairs primary suite features a large walk in closet, dual

    Agent Photo

    Devin Cruz

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (682) 310-5745

    825 E Powell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /38

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    401 Hemphill St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Built for bold living, Broadway Chapter is more than just an apartment—it’s a lifestyle in the heart of Fort Worth’s vibrant Near Southside. Here, you’re not just close to the energy… you’re part of it. At Broadway Chapter, we create a true community experience with monthly resident events featuring complimentary food, drinks, and social gatherings designed to help you connect and unwind. Enjoy

    Broadway Chapter

    (817) 839-4196

    401 Hemphill St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    910 E Mulkey St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,580

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Winchester Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    910 E Mulkey St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    • /37

      Est $474,790 Not Listed For Sale

      1124 S Adams St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1124 S Adams St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri McCoy Keller Williams Legacy

  • /2

    $84,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    3028 S Jones St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Investor Special---- Property is vacant and can be accessed through the side door. Best and final by October 11 by noon. This is an Estate no sellers disclosures. PLEASE DO NOT CHANGE THE TITLE COMPANY AS THEY ARE THE ONES HANDLING THE ESTATE.

    Agent Photo

    Gema Landeros

    Rendon Realty, LLC

    (682) 356-2056

    3028 S Jones St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /44

    Starting at $1,174 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1066 W Magnolia Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Welcome to Highline on Magnolia, newly built pet-friendly city apartments for rent in Fort Worth, TX. Our comfortable and spacious residences on West Magnolia Ave offer boutique in-unit amenities in the heart of the Near Southside neighborhood. With downtown Fort Worth only a short drive away, Highline on Magnolia is all the city conveniences of living in Fort Worth with all the comfort of being

    Highline on Magnolia

    (682) 610-0282

    1066 W Magnolia Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /39

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    964 Elmwood Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,781

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Olivas United Real Estate DFW

    964 Elmwood Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    • /24

      Est $73,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1037 E Bowie St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1037 E Bowie St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Espinoza Elite Real Estate Texas

  • /9

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    809 E Mulkey St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    This is a great opportunity for a first time homebuyer or investor looking for a great deal. Noice home with tons of upside and potential sitting on a large lot. Close to downtown and easy highway access. Call for more details and to schedule your showing.

    Agent Photo

    Justin Zamarippa

    It's Closing Time Realty

    (682) 343-6309

    809 E Mulkey St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /38

    Starting at $1,210 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    650 S Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    One look at our spacious floor plans and it's easy to see how Bottle House on Main is different from other apartments for rent in Fort Worth, TX. With a variety of floor plans to choose from, we’re certain there’s one that’s just right for you. Browse our one- and two-bedroom floor plans. The awesome location of this property being walking distance to bars, restaurants, shops and much more. We

    Bottle House on Main

    (682) 255-3575

    650 S Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /31

    $324,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1205 E Morningside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,835

    Last Listing Agent Gema Landeros Rendon Realty, LLC

    1205 E Morningside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    • /17

      Est $186,368 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Irma St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      919 Irma St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miranda McDougall Heritage Properties

  • /38

    $394,975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    2701 S Jones St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    $5000 TOWARD BUYER COSTS OR TO BUY DOWN INTEREST RATE!! STUNNING FORT WORTH HOME WITH TWO PRIMARY SUITES AND DESIGNER FINISHES THROUGHOUT Welcome to this beautifully designed two-story home in a prime Fort Worth location, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everything the city has to offer This thoughtfully designed floor plan features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a convenient

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Beames

    Keller Williams Fort Worth

    (682) 424-6228

    2701 S Jones St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /34

    Starting at $1,194 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1108 7th Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Discover a life of ease in an upscale community at The Monarch Medical District Apartments. With studio, one bedroom, and two bedroom homes available, our residents can find the perfect floor plan to suit their needs. In each of our Fort Worth apartments, residents will find gourmet kitchens with stainless steel appliances, private balconies with beautiful views, and spacious walk-in closets with

    The Monarch Medical District Apartments

    (682) 647-5904

    1108 7th Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /33

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1125 E Humbolt St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,661

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cruz Iniguez Elite Real Estate Texas

    1125 E Humbolt St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    • /26

      Est $302,780 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Alston Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1419 Alston Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Halliday RE/MAX

  • /10

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    1208 E Daggett Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Home is being sold as is. Seller will consider all reasonable offers. Layout is nice with 2 bedrooms at the front of the home with a full bath. Living kitchen and breakfast area are all open creating a perfect space for entertaining. The primary suite is at the back of the home with a en-suite bath and a spacious walk in closet. The electrical, plumbing and HVAC have been removed. Please do your

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Deane

    TDT Realtors

    (682) 228-3149

    1208 E Daggett Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /31

    Starting at $1,403 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    200 W Daggett Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Discovera world where artistry and grit intertwine, creating epic spaces that fosterdeep connections. Enjoy boutique-style charm paired with exceptionalconvenience. Revel in historic allure with a modern twist. While some may sayyou can't have it all, we believe you can—at Montage Southside. Nestled in FortWorth's dynamic South Main Village within the Near Southside cultural

    Montage Southside

    (682) 404-5218

    200 W Daggett Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /16

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1906 Avenue B, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,252

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Jenkins Mark Spain Real Estate

    1906 Avenue B, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    • /4

      Est $389,753 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 E Tucker St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1108 E Tucker St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Kinder JK Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home