30,740

Homes in ZIP Code 76179

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $624,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft

    Maverick 2F (w/Media) Plan at Marine Creek Ranch, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Explore the Maverick 2F (w/Media) Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Maverick 2F (w/Media) offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3992 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. With features like a dedicated study

    First Texas Homes Builder
    6020 Swains Lake Dr Unit 36479304, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /2

    $2,249 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4854 Flat Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2393.90. That covers your base rent, $2249.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (682) 356-3610

    4854 Flat Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /23

    $292,744 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4981 Draper Ridge Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    4981 Draper Ridge Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /25

      Est $323,266 Not Listed For Sale

      8616 Shallow Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8616 Shallow Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Bradbury Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /25

    $610,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft

    Stonehaven 2F Plan at La Frontera, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Explore the Stonehaven 2F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Stonehaven 2F offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3647 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like a private study and powder

    First Texas Homes Builder
    4100 Frontera Vista Dr Unit 36498253, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /17

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7173 9th Hole Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self

    (682) 474-0851

    7173 9th Hole Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /17

    $277,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2917 Yellow Pine Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Northpointe - Watermill Collection

    2917 Yellow Pine Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /31

      Est $281,279 Not Listed For Sale

      5052 Britton Ridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5052 Britton Ridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Auffet Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $301,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    8340 Sniptoe Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    MLS# 21164362 - Built by Starlight Homes - Ready Now! ~ From the front porch, you enter into the foyer and are immediately welcomed into the open family room, dining area, and kitchen. Just off the kitchen is the primary bedroom, which includes a primary bath, walk-in closet, and convenient access to the laundry room. The family room opens to a back patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. On the

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    8340 Sniptoe Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /20

    $2,049 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4865 Waterford Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,981 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (682) 452-7349

    4865 Waterford Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /22

    $247,800 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    448 Park Center Blvd, Saginaw, TX 76179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,091

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rawls Keller Williams Realty

    448 Park Center Blvd, Saginaw, TX 76179
    • /40

      Est $306,428 Not Listed For Sale

      5632 Paluxy Sands Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5632 Paluxy Sands Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Crouch Chandler Crouch, REALTORS

  • /23

    $432,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    Reagan Select F Plan at Marine Creek Ranch, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Explore the Reagan F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Reagan F offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2545 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like Spacious Gameroom, Covered Patio, and Main-Level

    First Texas Homes Builder
    6020 Swains Lake Dr Unit 38103753, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /16

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4524 Rockmill Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2439.90. That covers your base rent, $2295.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (682) 615-6449

    4524 Rockmill Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /24

    $266,249 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4948 Ivory Knoll Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    4948 Ivory Knoll Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /24

      Est $307,211 Not Listed For Sale

      5705 Paluxy Sands Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5705 Paluxy Sands Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra DeLeon Asay Group Real Estate

  • /40

    $382,803 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    1020 Foxburg Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76131

    New and available for a Quick Move-in!! Now selling the new phase at D.R. Horton's Rosewood at Beltmill in North Fort Worth and Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD! Beautiful Single Story 5 bedroom-Lakeway floorplan-Elevation A. Modern open concept with spacious Living, Dining and large Chef's Kitchen complete with Island, Stainless Steel Whirlpool Appliances, gas Range, Granite Countertops, and corner

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1020 Foxburg Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76131
  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5624 Giddyup Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Townhouse completely renovated This is a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1160 square foot home in Fort Worth, Texas. The property has covered spot parking with 2 spaces.Pet policy: dogs and cats allowed (2max)Appliances at the property include washer, dryer, refrigerator, garbage disposal, electric range, electric stove top, dishwasher, microwave. All appliances are under 5 years

    (720) 547-9765

    5624 Giddyup Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /40

    $580,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    12205 Indian Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,814

    Last Listing Agent Dana Sue Osburn United Real Estate DFW

    12205 Indian Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /30

      Est $411,587 Not Listed For Sale

      5713 Comanche Peak Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5713 Comanche Peak Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe McCalip LPT Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $440,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    Inwood F Plan at Marine Creek Ranch, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Explore the Inwood F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Inwood F offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2122 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. With features like a private study – perfect for working from

    First Texas Homes Builder
    6020 Swains Lake Dr Unit 36503319, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /20

    $2,539 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    202 Holbeck Cir, Saginaw, TX 76179

    Tricon Saginaw is a new rental home community near downtown Dallas, combining suburban living with small-town charm. Every home includes a gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an attached 2-car garage, a fully-fenced backyard, and smart home technology. Choose from four thoughtfully designed single-story floor plans with modern finishes. This home is professionally

    (682) 467-3435

    202 Holbeck Cir, Saginaw, TX 76179
  • /29

    $579,950 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5265 Great Hollow Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 526 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,691

    First Texas Homes Marine Creek Ranch

    5265 Great Hollow Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /17

      Est $230,596 Not Listed For Sale

      6840 Turtle Stream Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6840 Turtle Stream Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betty Littlejohn Betty Littlejohn Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $745,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft

    3721 S Lighthouse Hill Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Perched on an elevated 1+ acre homesite in the gated Harbour View Estates community near Eagle Mountain Lake, 3721 S Lighthouse Hill Ln offers expansive views, refined updates, and versatile living spaces designed for comfort and entertaining. This custom-built residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths across approximately 3,474 square feet, blending thoughtful design with

    Heath Hartman Redfin Corporation

    3721 S Lighthouse Hill Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /38

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    820 W Mcleroy Blvd Unit 2025, Saginaw, TX 76179

    Studio Cottage Floor Plan – Elevated Senior Living The Studio Cottage offers a thoughtfully designed living space within our newly built senior living community, where luxury, comfort, and connection come together. This beautifully appointed cottage is ideal for those seeking a balance of privacy and simplicity, with an open, efficient layout that feels both spacious and inviting. Stylish

    Lisa Lara Keller Williams Fort Worth

    820 W Mcleroy Blvd Unit 2025, Saginaw, TX 76179
  • /21

    $412,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9352 Meadowfield Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Northpointe - Brookstone 3 Car Collection

    9352 Meadowfield Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /2

      Est $291,013 Not Listed For Sale

      536 Griffith Dr, Saginaw, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      536 Griffith Dr, Saginaw, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Holguin Open House Texas Property Mgmt

  • /40

    $381,828 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    1024 Foxburg Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76131

    New and available for a Quick Move-in!! Now selling the new phase at D.R. Horton's Rosewood at Beltmill in North Fort Worth and Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD! Beautiful Single Story 4 bedroom-plus Study-Lakeway floorplan-Elevation B. Modern open concept with spacious Living, Dining and large Chef's Kitchen complete with Island, Stainless Steel Whirlpool Appliances, gas Range, Granite Countertops,

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1024 Foxburg Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76131
  • /22

    $2,529 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Milford Ct, Saginaw, TX 76179

    Enjoy this never before lived in newly built home.This brand-new home is completing construction and will be ready for you soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. Tricon Saginaw is a new rental home community near downtown Dallas, combining suburban living with small-town charm. Every home includes a gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    109 Milford Ct, Saginaw, TX 76179
  • /28

    $379,999 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    2949 Serenity Grove Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Northpointe - Majors Collection

    2949 Serenity Grove Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /25

      Est $587,452 Not Listed For Sale

      12020 New Day Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12020 New Day Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wheeler Texas Legacy Property Group

  • /13

    $614,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    2619W Plan at Talon Hills - 60'/70', Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway adorned with 12-foot ceilings. French doors open into the private home office, located just off the entrance. Down the hallway, you will find the secondary bedrooms, each featuring walk-in closets and a shared full bathroom. Adjacent to the hallway, French doors open into the inviting game room, complete with three large windows. The open

    Perry Homes Builder
    7412 Wayward Wind Dr Unit 39876765, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /32

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5817 Brookville Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Beautiful New Construction Home for rent in Fort Worth in Brookville Ranch Subdivision. This adorable home features a great floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garage and large backyard! Open concept living, dining and kitchen with wood look tiles. Kitchen fully equipped with stainless steel appliances such as Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher and Microwave. Great size walk-in pantry and

    Klaudia Zmurko Auben DFW, LLC

    5817 Brookville Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /20

    $318,699 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3009 Yellow Pine Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Northpointe - Watermill Collection

    3009 Yellow Pine Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /24

      Est $286,704 Not Listed For Sale

      5220 Britton Ridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5220 Britton Ridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gena Campbell eXp Realty LLC

  • /7

    $444,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    Mockingbird F Plan at Marine Creek Ranch, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Explore the Mockingbird F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Mockingbird F offers 4 bedrooms, 3.1 bathrooms, and 2172 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. With features like an expanded utility room,

    First Texas Homes Builder
    6020 Swains Lake Dr Unit 36460087, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /15

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    216 Western Ave Unit Mother-in-law suite A, Saginaw, TX 76179

  • /14

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    620 Stirrup Bar Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,740

    Last Listing Agent Kathe McDonald Fathom Realty, LLC

    620 Stirrup Bar Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    • /36

      Est $278,177 Not Listed For Sale

      5228 Britton Ridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5228 Britton Ridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Martin RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home