8,507

Homes in ZIP Code 46040

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $258,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 E Staat St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      436 E Staat St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Huffman F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

  • /79

    $369,900

    New Construction $54K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1540 Chappel St, Fortville, IN 46040

    D.R. Horton, America's Builder, presents the Henley plan. This two-story home provides 5 large bedrooms and 3 full baths. The main level living area offers solid surface flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The staircase enters from the family room for convenience and privacy. The kitchen offers beautiful dark cabinetry, a large pantry and a built-in island with ample seating space. Also on

    Frances Williams DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    1540 Chappel St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /84

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    16305 Kenora Ln N, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,842

    Last Listing Agent Laura Turner F.C. Tucker Company

    16305 Kenora Ln N, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /24

      Est $242,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 S Merrill St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      102 S Merrill St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Hutcherson CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /29

    $405,480

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    1610 Pritchet St, Fortville, IN 46040

    Discover the abundant space and modern elegance of the Stamford floor plan, nestled within the picturesque Mt. Vernon North community in Fortville, Indiana. This two-story gem offers 2,346 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring four bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms, perfect for families seeking comfort and style. Upon entering, you'll be captivated by the open-concept

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1610 Pritchet St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /50

    $424,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2355 W State Road 234, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,112

    Last Listing Agent Donald Kohler Kohler Realty

    2355 W State Road 234, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /52

      Est $314,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 W Staat St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      310 W Staat St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson F.C. Tucker Company

  • /13

    $781,990

    New Construction
    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,428+ Sq Ft

    The Wildcat Plan at The Lakes at Grantham, Fishers, IN 46037

    The Wildcat by David Weekley Homes floor plan presents optimized gathering spaces and the versatility to adapt to a family’s lifestyle changes over the years. Start each day rested and refreshed in the Owner’s Retreat, which includes a large walk-in closet and a luxurious en suite Owner’s Bath. Your open family and dining rooms are surrounded by big, energy-efficient windows to allow every day to

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    15976 Forewood Ln Unit 36499219, Fishers, IN 46037
  • /21

    $353,995

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8705 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Venture

    8705 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /72

      Est $337,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 W Staat St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      318 W Staat St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Feldman Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /42

    $399,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    16402 Sedalia Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    Relocation is driving this move-creating a compelling opportunity in Bridger Pines. Built in 2019, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,000 square feet of well-designed living space with a clean, modern aesthetic and functional layout. The main level features an open-concept design ideal for everyday living and entertaining, anchored by a kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops,

    Pamela Trapp The Agency Indy

    16402 Sedalia Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /18

    $330,530

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    365 Lincoln E, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Northwest Fortville Venture - Northwest Fortville

    365 Lincoln E, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /25

      Est $246,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 W Ohio St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      108 W Ohio St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Ohmer CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /48

    $560,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft

    9639 Katana Cir, Fortville, IN 46040

    Beautifully built in 2023, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 3,200 square feet of living space in the desirable Bridger Pines West neighborhood. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home features an impressive great room with soaring ceilings that extend to the second floor, creating a bright and airy feel throughout. The modern layout offers generous bedrooms, flexible living

    Bryce Jones CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    9639 Katana Cir, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /50

    $678,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    11362 Neptune Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,724

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Ala Carte Realty

    11362 Neptune Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /31

      Est $214,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 W Garden St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      203 W Garden St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Nichols Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /51

    $799,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,069 Sq Ft

    10263 Normandy Way, Fishers, IN 46040

    Welcome to this exceptional 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home with more than 6000 sqft in Calumet Farms at Brooks Park, offering stunning curb appeal and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. Just off the entry, a versatile sitting room, currently used as a home office, provides the perfect flex space, while the statement staircase sets the tone for what's to come. A designated formal dining

    Patrick Tumbarello F.C. Tucker Company

    10263 Normandy Way, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /46

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14478 Brookfield Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,505

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vurpillat F.C. Tucker Company

    14478 Brookfield Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /33

      Est $234,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W Garden St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      225 W Garden St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /20

    $824,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,615 Sq Ft

    11362 Briargate Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    11362 Briargate Drive, Fishers, IN 46040: Move in before summer in a new pond-view home in Fishers. Walk to Cyntheanne Park or stop by Schoolhouse 7 Cafe, with Hamilton Town Center and the Fishers District a short drive away. This homesite sits between two ponds with a wide stretch of greenspace behind it, something you don’t fully notice in photos! It’s one of the last remaining pond-view

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    11362 Briargate Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9640 Katana Cir, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,756

    Last Listing Agent Barinder Singh eXp Realty, LLC

    9640 Katana Cir, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /90

      Est $681,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 N Main St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      243 N Main St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sena Taylor Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /32

    $439,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft

    10408 Hammersley Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    Welcome to Villages at Geist! This well-maintained single-family home in Hamilton County offers both comfort and convenience in a highly sought-after location. Updates include but not limited to, New HVAC system, Water Heater, newer LVP flooring, new garbage disposal and Roof replaced 2017. Enjoy added peace of mind with a one-year home warranty provided by the sellers. Picture cozy evenings by

    Mia Chatman Austyn Avenue Real Estate

    10408 Hammersley Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /31

    $358,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    16566 Branham Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,794

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Boer Compass Indiana, LLC

    16566 Branham Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /32

      Est $259,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W Ohio St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      112 W Ohio St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hackman CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /33

    $855,059

    New Construction $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft

    11912 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040

    Photos are of a similar plan, actual home features may vary. Set on a private homesite backing to over 42 acres of conservation land, this beautifully designed single-story ranch home blends comfort and style. This home offers an open-concept main level with a oversized kitchen island, a study, a retreat, and direct access to a covered rear deck, perfect for indoor and outdoor living. The main

    Angie Huser Weekley Homes Realty Company

    11912 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    413 E New York St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,267

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sears Compass Indiana, LLC

    413 E New York St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /27

      Est $311,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Lighthouse Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      612 Lighthouse Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Huff F.C. Tucker Company

  • /17

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $96,126 per Acre

    9184 Manship Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

    Discover the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life on this stunning 3.68-acre homesite in Fortville. Tucked away with a beautiful wooded tree line along the back and side, this property offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential. Whether you're dreaming of a custom estate, a modern retreat, or a timeless farmhouse, the expansive setting provides the space and

    Rob Ertel Compass Indiana, LLC

    9184 Manship Ln, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /26

    $261,390

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1466 Hardin St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Carriage Duplex

    1466 Hardin St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /33

      Est $285,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Thomas Point Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      611 Thomas Point Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randi Ousley Cunningham Concierge Realty

  • /45

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft

    607 N Crystal Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained home in one of Fortville's most desirable communities, where comfort, space, and lifestyle come together. Nestled in the sought after Wyndstone neighborhood, this residence offers a blend of modern convenience and everyday functionality. Step inside to an inviting, open concept layout designed for both entertaining and daily living, featuring spacious gathering

    Nathan Salsgiver Duke Collective, Inc.

    607 N Crystal Dr, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /2

    $465,649

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15111 Covebrook Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

    15111 Covebrook Ln, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /44

      Est $342,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Beacon Point Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      305 Beacon Point Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal White Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /39

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    8750 Blackburn St, Fortville, IN 46040

    Built in 2023, this single-family home offers the advantages of new construction without the extra costs of personalizing a brand-new build. New paint and blinds throughout this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offer a crisp, clean feel. The open-concept living room, dining area and kitchen with a large island and stainless steel appliances create a beautiful space to spend quality time with family.

    Craig Dollens Dollens Property Group

    8750 Blackburn St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /22

    $353,585

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    481 Lincoln Cir E, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Northwest Fortville Venture - Northwest Fortville

    481 Lincoln Cir E, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /13

      Est $278,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Breakers Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      612 Breakers Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Canter Brandywine Homes USA

  • /60

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,330 Sq Ft

    11321 Romeo Place, Fishers, IN 46040

    Absolutely gorgeous 5 bed and 4 and half bath home in the popular Woods at Geist Overlook neighborhood. Very unique opportunity to own a large, well cared for family home that sits on over half an acre with a private wooded backyard. Welcoming front porch opens into a beautiful two story entry with wood floors leading to the kitchen and family room. Spacious updated kitchen with center isle,

    Ted O'Donnell F.C. Tucker Company

    11321 Romeo Place, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /37

    $949,990

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    15926 Bellows Ave, Fishers, IN 46037

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes The Lakes at Grantham

    15926 Bellows Ave, Fishers, IN 46037
    • /31

      Est $290,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Breakers Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      714 Breakers Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Gemmecke F.C. Tucker Company

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home