8,508

Homes in ZIP Code 46040

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $684,290

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11901 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    11901 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /19

      Est $261,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 Emerson Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      551 Emerson Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    7233 N 50 W, Vernon Township, IN 46040

    Beautiful 10.0-acre property located in the sought-after Mt. Vernon Community School District! This versatile property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home, create a private horse farm, or continue as productive farmland. Featuring approximately 330 feet of road frontage, this property provides excellent access and endless potential for your future plans. Enjoy wide open space,

    Dick Richwine Berkshire Hathaway Home

    7233 N 50 W, Vernon Township, IN 46040
  • /42

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1495 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,000

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    1495 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /21

      Est $227,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 S Oak St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      624 S Oak St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $334,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    511 Flint Blvd, Fortville, IN 46040

    Discover this stunning Fortville home in the Wyndstone subdivision, offering 2,274 square feet of modern elegance. With three spacious bedrooms on the main level, the layout prioritizes comfort and accessibility. The open-concept living area bathes in natural light, while the expansive loft provides space for creativity and leisure. Surrounded by a tall 6-foot privacy fence, the backyard is

    Jerry Hanna Highgarden Real Estate

    511 Flint Blvd, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    11093 Cliffside Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,448

    Last Listing Agent Renee Peek F.C. Tucker Company

    11093 Cliffside Dr, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /23

      Est $349,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 S Main St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      611 S Main St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Kanitz Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /19

    $726,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,468+ Sq Ft

    The Spiceland Plan at The Lakes at Grantham, Fishers, IN 46037

    Design excellence and top-quality craftsmanship come together in the Spiceland floor plan by David Weekley Homes. A sunlit study and downstairs game room present impressive spaces to pursue individual goals and enjoy spending time together. A guest room and Jack-and-Jill bedrooms offer ample privacy for everyone. The Owner’s Retreat provides a luxurious place to retire and refresh at the end of

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    15976 Forewood Ln Unit 36498196, Fishers, IN 46037
  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10214 Wicklow Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,025

    Last Listing Agent Jason Alsup eXp Realty, LLC

    10214 Wicklow Ct, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /9

      Est $216,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Pearl St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      410 Pearl St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ratliff Ratliff Realtors, Co.

  • /12

    $557,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,087+ Sq Ft

    Taswell Plan at Grantham, Fishers, IN 46040

    Artistry, expertise and dedication are at the heart of every design decision put into crafting The Taswell by David Weekley floor plan in Grantham. Your personal design and interior decor style will be right at home in the elegant family and dining spaces. A tasteful kitchen rests at the heart of this home, balancing impressive style with easy function, all while maintaining an open design. Leave

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    12057 Gray Ghost Way Unit 36830455, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10671 Geist Ridge Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,200

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moore Trueblood Real Estate

    10671 Geist Ridge Ct, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /48

      Est $559,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 N Main St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      114 N Main St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Snider J. Snider Real Estate

  • /28

    $402,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    Lyndhurst Plan at Mt. Vernon North, Fortville, IN 46040

    The Lyndhurst stands as a magnificent testament to spacious, modern design, offering an expansive two-story layout that encompasses 2,904 square feet of light-filled living space. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this floorplan is specifically engineered for those who desire a grand open-concept feel without sacrificing the privacy required for a busy household. From the moment you cross the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8576 Denney St Unit 39800964, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /72

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11766 Aubrey Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    11766 Aubrey Ln, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /46

      Est $438,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Merrill St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      210 N Merrill St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Snider J. Snider Real Estate

  • /77

    $403,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1627 Henry St, Fortville, IN 46040

    Presenting the Henley floor plan by D.R. Horton, America's Builder. This expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence is masterfully designed to provide "space for everyone," blending sophisticated style with the practical needs of a modern, active lifestyle. The main level is defined by its thoughtful versatility. Just off the foyer, a dedicated study offers a quiet sanctuary, perfect for a

    Frances Williams DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    1627 Henry St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /50

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    16239 Arndale Ct, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,683

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kucic Engel & Volkers

    16239 Arndale Ct, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /50

      Est $370,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 N Mccarty St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      112 N Mccarty St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Feldman Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /2

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 10.8 Acres
    • $36,574 per Acre

    7544 N 50 W, Vernon Township, IN 46040

    Beautiful 10.8-acre property located in the highly desirable Mt. Vernon School District! Whether you're looking to build your dream home, start a hobby farm, or enjoy peaceful country living, this property offers endless possibilities. Plenty of open space for farming, animals, horses, recreation, or creating your own private retreat. Approximately 3 acres of wooded land at the back of the

    Dick Richwine Berkshire Hathaway Home

    7544 N 50 W, Vernon Township, IN 46040
  • /21

    $936,756

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11363 Selsey Rd, Fishers, IN 46037

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    11363 Selsey Rd, Fishers, IN 46037
    • /36

      Est $321,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 S Main St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      405 S Main St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randi Ousley Cunningham Concierge Realty

  • /53

    $369,400

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    1615 Henry St, Fortville, IN 46040

    Find all the space you need in the two-story Stamford floor plan in Mt. Vernon North, our beautiful new home community in Fortville, Indiana. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you’ll find 2,346 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen blends seamlessly into a living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. On the first floor, the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1615 Henry St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /56

    $487,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    16491 Wheatley Ct, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,829

    Last Listing Agent Renee Peek F.C. Tucker Company

    16491 Wheatley Ct, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /32

      Est $295,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Baker St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      300 Baker St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Heaney Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $395,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $294,776 per Acre

    14476 Faucet Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

    Opportunities like this are rare-few custom homesites remain in Fishers, and even fewer include a boat dock. This 1.34-ACRE WOODED LOT in highly sought-after CANAL PLACE offers stunning views and the perfect backdrop for your dream home. The property includes a DEEDED BOAT DOCK and is just a short walk to neighborhood nature trails, a playground, and nearby boat slips. Enjoy the convenience of

    Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

    14476 Faucet Ln, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /55

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11353 Geist Bay Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,286

    Last Listing Agent Martin Strother RE/MAX Edge

    11353 Geist Bay Ct, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 S Main St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      412 S Main St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randi Ousley Cunningham Concierge Realty

  • /26

    $314,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    101 W New York St, Fortville, IN 46040

    Welcome to your next home just minutes from downtown Fortville, located in the highly desirable Timber Ridge neighborhood. This one is truly Awesome- 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms featuring a main-level primary bedroom with en-suite bath, main-level laundry, and a functional layout that just makes sense for everyday living. The living room offers great natural light and elevated ceilings that open the

    Austin Cummings CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    101 W New York St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /31

    $464,815

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8680 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Cornerstone

    8680 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /39

      Est $336,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 N Merrill St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      235 N Merrill St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fertig Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $343,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    Lincoln Plan at Northwest Fortville Venture - Northwest Fortville, Fortville, IN 46040

    The first floor of this two-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area, Great Room and patio in the rear, creating various spaces to host guests during special gatherings. A luxe owner's suite enjoys a location at the front of the first floor with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet for optimal privacy. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, which are great for

    Lennar Builder
    527 Wilsons Farm Dr Unit 36041323, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /75

    $872,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11420 Gammel Place, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,490

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Shopp Berkshire Hathaway Home

    11420 Gammel Place, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /4

      Est $187,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 S Mccarty St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      213 S Mccarty St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,500
      • Nov 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Erin Lowder Dropped Members

  • /52

    $655,000

    $34K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,286 Sq Ft

    10283 Sinndar Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

    Experience easy living with this beautiful four bedroom, three-and-a-half-bathroom home in the popular Fishers community. Multiple cozy living spaces sprinkled throughout the home AND a full finished basement offer endless possibilities! Beyond the main living areas, the home offers an open floor plan that creates an expansive feeling throughout its three stories. The kitchen serves as a culinary

    Joni Forestal F.C. Tucker Company

    10283 Sinndar Ln, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    218 Pearl St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,026

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartwick Epique Inc

    218 Pearl St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /21

      Est $258,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 E Staat St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      436 E Staat St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Huffman F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

  • /25

    $367,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    Stamford Plan at Mt. Vernon North, Fortville, IN 46040

D.R. Horton Builder
    8576 Denney St Unit 36206529, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9953 S 750 W, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,768

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mccoy eXp Realty, LLC

    9953 S 750 W, Fortville, IN 46040

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home