8,507

Homes in ZIP Code 46040

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $294,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Flint Blvd, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      520 Flint Blvd, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Frazier Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /28

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    200 E New York St, Fortville, IN 46040

    Fully Renovated | Pond View | Move-In Ready Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Timber Ridge neighborhood of Fortville. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this home offers the perfect combination of modern finishes, functional layout, and outdoor space that's hard to find. Step inside to an open, light-filled living area featuring a vaulted ceiling

    Mark Simmons eXp Realty, LLC

    200 E New York St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /35

    $612,575

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    16822 Imperial Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy McIntyre Andy McIntyre

    16822 Imperial Ct, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /45

      Est $904,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      11353 Sea Side Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      11353 Sea Side Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $907,300
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Ertel Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /2

    $566,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,208+ Sq Ft

    Shipman Plan at Grantham, Fishers, IN 46040

    Build your dream home with The Shipman floor plan by David Weekley Homes in the Indianapolis area. Whether you’re creating new memories with those you love or merely going about your day-to-day life, the open family and dining spaces will provide a lovely backdrop. Gather around the kitchen island to enjoy delectable treats and celebrate special achievements. It’s easy to wake up on the right

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    12057 Gray Ghost Way Unit 36830452, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /18

    $319,390

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    463 Lincoln E, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Northwest Fortville Venture - Northwest Fortville

    463 Lincoln E, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /6

      Est $1,677,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      15750 E 113th St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      15750 E 113th St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Clark Weichert Realtors EPG

  • /46

    $437,218

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft

    1603 Henry St, Fortville, IN 46040

    Welcome to the Johnstown by D.R. Horton, America's Builder-a residence that redefines spaciousness and modern luxury. Boasting an impressive 3,062 square feet, this home is designed to accommodate every aspect of a busy lifestyle with its 5 generous bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a versatile 3-car garage that provides ample room for vehicles and storage alike. The main level is a masterclass in

    Frances Williams DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    1603 Henry St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /26

    $287,585

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8863 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Carriage Duplex

    8863 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      16750 Imperial Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      16750 Imperial Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,595
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

  • /24

    $382,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Henley Plan at Mt. Vernon North, Fortville, IN 46040

    Presenting the Henley floor plan by D.R. Horton, America’s Builder. This expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence is masterfully designed to provide space for everyone, blending sophisticated style with the practical needs of a modern, active lifestyle. The main level is defined by its thoughtful versatility. Just off the foyer, a dedicated study offers a quiet sanctuary, perfect for a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8576 Denney St Unit 36206528, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /23

    $340,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    642 W Quartz Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,751

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Catanese Catanese Real Estate

    642 W Quartz Ln, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      15107 Garden Mist Place, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15107 Garden Mist Place, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $503,295
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

  • /40

    $325,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    405 E New York St, Fortville, IN 46040

    THIS IS THE ONE! Hard to find unique property with nearly everything you could want. Spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bath in popular Timber Ridge. Remodeled kitchen (2020) has stunning granite counters connecting to timeless subway tiles, new dishwasher (2025), and new refrigerator (2024). All bathrooms have updated, matching granite tops, new elevated height vanities, and hardware. Primary Bedroom en

    Brooke Nigh Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc

    405 E New York St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /12

    $654,125

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    11355 Neptune Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Epcon Communities The Courtyards of Fishers

    11355 Neptune Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /4

      Est $612,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      15847 Vitalize Run, Fishers, IN 46037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15847 Vitalize Run, Fishers, IN 46037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,518
      • Mar 02, 2025

• /60

    $635,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft

    10514 Stonegate Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    Step into refined elegance and modern comfort in this exceptional luxury residence, perfectly situated just across the street from Geist Reservoir. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 beautifully appointed bathrooms, this home blends sophisticated design with everyday functionality. The main floor primary suite provides a private retreat, while soaring vaulted ceilings create an airy, open

    Amy Reilly Fathom Realty

    10514 Stonegate Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /47

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    14533 Toponas Place, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,086

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Rives- Princell F.C. Tucker Company

    14533 Toponas Place, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      15363 Clearstream Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15363 Clearstream Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,824
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

  • /4

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 28.2 Acres
    • $42,550 per Acre

    00 W 925n, Fortville, IN 46040

    This land is a place where Hawks soar high..... Its been said that Arrowheads & Native American artifacts have been reported found nearby this 28 +/- acre site within walking distance to the Town of Fortville. Located on a quiet low traffic 1 mile long stretch of road lined with small acreage tracts and a few farm fields, this property is suitable as an estate lot, investment opportunity, or

    Jeff Ratliff Ratliff Realtors, Co.

    00 W 925n, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /22

    $336,190

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    420 Monroe St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Northwest Fortville Venture - Northwest Fortville

    420 Monroe St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      15379 Clearstream Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15379 Clearstream Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $676,101
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

  • /37

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    219 W Garden St, Fortville, IN 46040

    Welcome Home! This charming 3BDRM/1BA Fortville farmhouse sits on over a half-acre with a fully-fenced backyard and NO HOA. From the sunlight-soaked ORIGINAL hardwood floors to the chic eat-in kitchen, this historic home does not disappoint. Front porch is perfect for sitting on the swing and watching the world go by. Enjoy long baths OR a nice hot shower in your very own clawfoot tub (note that

    Miriam Odegard United Real Estate Indpls

    219 W Garden St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /38

    $725,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    10591 Misty Cove Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,410

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Tumbarello F.C. Tucker Company

    10591 Misty Cove Ln, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      11375 Briargate Dr, Fishers, IN 46037

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11375 Briargate Dr, Fishers, IN 46037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $957,262
      • Feb 11, 2025

• /49

    $660,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    11845 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    Stunning upgraded 5-bedroom, 4-bath two-story home in sought-after Milford Park featuring open-concept living with a dramatic double-height Great Room and fireplace flowing into a gourmet-style kitchen and sunny dining area. Main level offers a private office with upgraded double doors and a guest bedroom suite with its own full shower bath. Upstairs includes spacious loft, luxury owner's suite,

    Barinder Singh eXp Realty, LLC

    11845 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /64

    $674,990

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12045 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,513

    David Weekley Homes Grantham

    12045 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46037
    • /63

      Est $828,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      11430 Aubrey Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11430 Aubrey Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /39

    $342,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    Chatham Plan at Mt. Vernon North, Fortville, IN 46040

    D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Chatham, a spacious four bedroom ranch available in Fortville. Step inside this 1,771-square-foot home and find four spacious bedrooms and two full baths. At the front of the home, two secondary bedrooms share a hallway bath. A third bedroom is positioned near the laundry area and garage entry. The open living area connects the great room, dining nook,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8576 Denney St Unit 36206525, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /54

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10192 N Balfer Dr W, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,989

    Last Listing Agent Mick Deane F.C. Tucker Company

    10192 N Balfer Dr W, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      15124 Covebrook Ln, Fishers, IN 46037

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15124 Covebrook Ln, Fishers, IN 46037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,583
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

  • /45

    $675,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    11434 Neptune Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    Exceptional Promenade III plus Bonus Room in The Courtyards of Fishers by Epcon offers the ease of low-maintenance living in the community's most peaceful setting. Tucked along a wooded nature preserve in an intimate neighborhood of just 50 homes, the floor plan blends thoughtful design, accessibility, and quality finishes throughout. From the covered front porch, a zero-step entry welcomes you

    Evan Elliott Elliott Real Estate

    11434 Neptune Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /33

    $663,625

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    11761 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    11761 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Kentucky St, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      517 Kentucky St, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Fahy Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /6

    $289,900

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    10101 - Lot 1 N Alford Rd, Fishers, IN 46040

    Country Luxury Estate Living These exceptional 3-6 acre lots are nestled in the heart of tranquil farmland, beautifully framed by mature trees along the property boundaries. Perfectly positioned just 10 minutes from downtown Fortville and 15 minutes from Pendleton, with easy access to I-69 and Hamilton Town Center, these parcels offer the rare combination of convenience and serene privacy.

    Brian Wayman CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    10101 - Lot 1 N Alford Rd, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /19

    $461,995

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1366 Carmichael St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Cornerstone

    1366 Carmichael St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /107

      Est $818,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      16258 Perrault Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      16258 Perrault Ct, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moss CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /46

    $339,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    Norway Plan at Corrie Springs, Fortville, IN 46040

    The Norway is one of Arbor Homes most popular floorplans a flexible 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath design with incredible space and curb appeal. Choose from multiple exterior elevations or add an optional third-car garage for extra storage, a workshop, or space for outdoor gear.Step inside from the front porch to find a welcoming dining room that can easily double as a playroom or creative space. Toward the

    Arbor Homes Builder
    8147 W 1050 S Unit 39640695, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /48

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9940 Delmore Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,968

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Williams Compass Indiana, LLC

    9940 Delmore Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      11929 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      11929 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,985
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home