8,508

Homes in ZIP Code 46040

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $398,730

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    8578 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040

    This first level of this two-story home offers a flex room as an ideal space for overnight stays. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room can also be found on the first floor, arranged in an expansive floorplan. Upstairs, all four bedrooms await, plus a loft offering additional living space for the entire family.

    Lennar Builder
    8578 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    321 Virginia St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,657

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth George Cardinal Realty and Associates

    321 Virginia St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /35

      Est $348,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      1636 W 1000 N, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1636 W 1000 N, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hadley F.C. Tucker Company

  • /24

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    9849 N 125 W, Fortville, IN 46040

    Just what you've been waiting for!.... A home in the country on nearly 2/3 of an acre, with 2 bedrooms, 1 updated bathroom w ceramic tile floor and tub/shower and a 1 Car attached garage! Features hardwood floors throughout the living room, bedrooms and hallway, open kitchen/dining area, separate laundry/utility room, vinyl replacement windows and plenty of shade trees! Updates include a 2 yr old

    Melanie Hartwell Lincoln Realty, Inc.

    9849 N 125 W, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /57

    $867,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10784 Giselle Way, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,408

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson F.C. Tucker Company

    10784 Giselle Way, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /11

      Est $544,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 W 1000 N, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1722 W 1000 N, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Walstrom Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /2

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $155,172 per Acre

    2408 Idlewood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46040

    Daniel Hubbard eXp Realty LLC

    2408 Idlewood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46040
  • /87

    $990,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10297 Timberland Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,213

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Boer Compass Indiana, LLC

    10297 Timberland Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /59

      Est $279,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Laurel Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      701 Laurel Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Rupp Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /28

    $119,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $7,494 per Acre

    0 W St Rd 63 Unit 11661336, Williamsport, IN 46040

    Discover the perfect blend of adventure and opportunity on this 16-acre property tucked away in the heart of rural Indiana. Featuring diverse terrain with a mix of wooded ground and natural contours, this tract offers the ideal setting for recreation, hunting, and a future homesite. For the outdoor enthusiast, the property provides excellent habitat for deer and turkey, with natural travel

    Christopher Turnbell Geswein Farm & Land Realty

    0 W St Rd 63 Unit 11661336, Williamsport, IN 46040
  • /62

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9889 Gallop Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,245

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Boer Compass Indiana, LLC

    9889 Gallop Ln, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /12

      Est $224,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Laurel Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      709 Laurel Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Justus Justus Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $389,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    Cortland Plan at Mt. Vernon North, Fortville, IN 46040

    Step into the Cortland by D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, where contemporary design meets timeless comfort in a sprawling 2,278 square foot ranch haven. This exquisite residence is a masterclass in modern architecture, boasting four spacious bedrooms and three luxurious bathrooms thoughtfully arranged to maximize both privacy and connection. The heart of the home is the magnificent open-concept

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8576 Denney St Unit 37029036, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /2

    $728,229

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11924 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Grantham

    11924 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /34

      Est $282,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Alden Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      823 Alden Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Cromlich CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /44

    $285,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    917 Linda Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

    Skip the stress of "old house" problems and move right into this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom home. This property offers 2,014 sq ft of living space with all the major mechanicals already handled. You'll enjoy total peace of mind with a newer roof, HVAC, and water heater, all updated in 2020. Recent high-value improvements include new gutters (2025), new exterior doors (2023), and a

    Amber Russell Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    917 Linda Dr, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /53

    $339,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    660 N Granite Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,917

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sears Compass Indiana, LLC

    660 N Granite Dr, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /12

      Est $185,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 Holiday Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      654 Holiday Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hilton Beeson Marketing Group

  • /3

    $332,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    Aria II Plan at Mt. Vernon North, Fortville, IN 46040

    The Aria II is a thoughtfully designed single-story home that masterfully blends modern open-concept living with functional private spaces across its 1,601 square feet. This ranch-style floorplan offers a seamless flow from the moment you step through the charming covered front entry into a bright foyer. The heart of the home is a spacious great room, which opens generously into a kitchen and a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8576 Denney St Unit 39943838, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1530 W 900 N, Fortville, IN 46040

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $67,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1530 W 900 N, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /45

      Est $252,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Holiday Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      618 Holiday Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sears Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /28

    $353,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft

    Springfield Plan at Northwest Fortville Venture - Northwest Fortville, Fortville, IN 46040

    Past the covered front porch of this new two-story home is a gracious layout made for elevated living and comfort. A study is located directly off the foyer in an ideal set-up for remote work, while down the hallway is an open-concept living area with a rear covered patio to promote seamless indoor-outdoor activities. Throughout the home is a versatile upstairs loft and a total of four bedrooms

    Lennar Builder
    527 Wilsons Farm Dr Unit 36041324, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /57

    $489,255

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1454 Beyers St, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    1454 Beyers St, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /28

      Est $250,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      667 Holiday Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      667 Holiday Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Nigh Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc

  • /23

    $822,342

    New Construction $43K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft

    11900 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040

    Photos are of similar plan, actual home features may vary. Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully designed David Weekley home featuring the Bluestem floor plan in the Grantham community. This thoughtfully crafted home blends open, light-filled living spaces with quality craftsmanship to create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Covered front and rear porches provide ideal spaces for outdoor

    Angie Huser Weekley Homes Realty Company

    11900 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    14464 Gainesway Cir, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,185

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Herald Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    14464 Gainesway Cir, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /25

      Est $220,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Alden Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      808 Alden Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Smith Highgarden Real Estate

  • /2

    $389,900

    • Land
    • 4.67 Acres
    • $83,526 per Acre

    0 W 900 Rd N Unit MBR22098440, Fortville, IN 46040

    See BLC #22098450 for proposed build. Set on 4.668 picturesque acres in desirable Fortville, this exceptional homesite offers the ideal canvas to build your custom dream home within the highly sought-after Mt. Vernon Community School Corporation. Gently rolling and thoughtfully proportioned, the property provides a perfect blend of open space and natural surroundings-allowing for a private estate

    Jeff Kucic Engel & Volkers

    0 W 900 Rd N Unit MBR22098440, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /52

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    10334 Strongbow Rd, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,076

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Tumbarello F.C. Tucker Company

    10334 Strongbow Rd, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /34

      Est $279,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Holiday Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      637 Holiday Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Long F.C. Tucker Company

  • /29

    $410,130

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    8554 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040

    This two-story home is ideal for families and features a convenient first-floor bedroom, ideal for overnight guests, along with a private study and an open layout shared between the kitchen, dining area and Great Room. The second level includes a versatile loft surrounded by four spacious bedrooms—three of which feature walk-in closets. The upper-level owner’s suite is complemented by an attached

    Lennar Builder
    8554 Georgina St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /23

    $373,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1744 Winn Ct, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,000

    D.R. Horton Mt. Vernon North

    1744 Winn Ct, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /17

      Est $248,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 E Ohio St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      927 E Ohio St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jun 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tom Endicott Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /67

    $569,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft

    16152 Sedalia Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    Welcome to this meticulously beautiful ranch home with a finished basement! The heart of this residence embraces an open floor plan, where the great room provides a warm atmosphere with its comforting fireplace and practical built-in shelves, offering both charm and utility. This space seamlessly extends into a kitchen designed for culinary pursuits, featuring elegant quartz countertops, dark

    Michelle Broughton Trueblood Real Estate

    16152 Sedalia Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /9

    $803,509

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    15906 Vitalize Run, Fishers, IN 46037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF

    Current Estimated Value $785,774

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    15906 Vitalize Run, Fishers, IN 46037
    • /46

      Est $274,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Sunset Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      725 Sunset Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Hall Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /68

    $699,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft

    732 W 700 N, Fortville, IN 46040

    A rare opportunity set on two private acres in Fortville, this exceptional estate offers a beautifully designed multi-generational living experience without compromise! Thoughtfully crafted for connection and independence, the property features two fully updated residences, each with their own private entrances, seamlessly joined by an all seasons room and a shared 2 car garage. The main

    Scott Chain RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    732 W 700 N, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /31

    $663,995

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11626 Aubrey Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    11626 Aubrey Ln, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /25

      Est $255,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Motel Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      907 Motel Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McDonald CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /35

    $625,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    16517 Buck Ridge Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

    Move-in-ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home located in the desirable Fishers neighborhood of Flat Fork on a quiet cul de sac. This is the popular David Weekly Paddock floor plan. Greeted by tall ceilings and an open concept layout providing both comfort and space. Large, open kitchen includes double ovens, gas cooktop, vent hood, tile backsplash, granite counters, large kitchen island, SS appliances, and

    Daniel Irish CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    16517 Buck Ridge Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home