535

Recently Sold Homes in 80817

Section Image
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10965 Tidal Run Cir, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,698

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Boles The Platinum Group

    10965 Tidal Run Cir, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /26

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1416 Prado Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,260

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Marsh Acquire Homes Inc

    1416 Prado Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /38

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10907 Quercia Cir, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,579

    Last Listing Agent Amy Huntsman HomeSmart

    10907 Quercia Cir, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /43

    $569,055

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9749 Lackawanna St, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,333

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Houston Old Glory Real Estate Company

    9749 Lackawanna St, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /20

    $287,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    307 Mount View Ln, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,111

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    307 Mount View Ln, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /49

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7826 Stockton Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,440

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    7826 Stockton Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    11032 Berry Farm Rd, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,680

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dillon HomeSmart

    11032 Berry Farm Rd, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /32

    $367,351

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    979 Daffodil St, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,720

    Last Listing Agent Leacia Martinez The Cutting Edge

    979 Daffodil St, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /2

    $341,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7190 Araia Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,916

    Last Listing Agent Ben Deis Benjamin Lamar Deis

    7190 Araia Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    13520 Old Pueblo Rd, Fountain, CO 80817

    • Land
    • 18.97 Acres
    • $8,434 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    13520 Old Pueblo Rd, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /45

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    806 Desert Cir, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Muldoon Muldoon Associates Inc

    806 Desert Cir, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /33

    $379,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7455 Dobbs Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,451

    Last Listing Agent Eric Richards Springs Houses Online Realty

    7455 Dobbs Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /47

    $527,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7872 Luminary Ln, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,060

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Whalen HomeSmart

    7872 Luminary Ln, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /47

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7256 Josh Byers Way, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,507

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Harper American Liberty Realty, LLC

    7256 Josh Byers Way, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /28

    $393,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    966 Daffodil St, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,851

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cooper The Cutting Edge

    966 Daffodil St, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    305 Rosewood Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,192

    Last Listing Agent Sly Martinez Keller Williams Partners

    305 Rosewood Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7740 Blue Heron Ct, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,692

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson Iconic Colorado Properties, LLC

    7740 Blue Heron Ct, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7866 Stockton Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,841

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Meyer Exp Realty LLC

    7866 Stockton Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /8

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6913 Ancestra Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,581

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Maldonado Montlor Colorado

    6913 Ancestra Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7448 Moab Ct, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,340

    Last Listing Agent Langlee Schafer The Cutting Edge

    7448 Moab Ct, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /48

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10655 McGahan Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,293

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barber The Cutting Edge

    10655 McGahan Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /47

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7718 Benecia Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,216

7718 Benecia Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7304 Evening Moon Ct, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,587

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Graham Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    7304 Evening Moon Ct, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 E Virginia Ave, Fountain, CO 80817

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Moberly Exp Realty LLC

    0 E Virginia Ave, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7110 Lake Ave, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,793

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Hall Colorado Mesa Realty Llc

    7110 Lake Ave, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /50

    $474,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8295 Cedar Chase Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,623

    Last Listing Agent Monica Breckenridge Pink Realty Inc

    8295 Cedar Chase Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7950 Wythe Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,135

    Last Listing Agent Galen Becker LPT Realty LLC

    7950 Wythe Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /49

    $499,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7788 Candlelight Ln, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,273

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wynia REMAX PROPERTIES

    7788 Candlelight Ln, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    513 N El Paso St, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,858

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Blasius Cornerstone Real Estate Team

    513 N El Paso St, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /31

    $349,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2124 Bent Tree Ln, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,861

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gingras Keller Williams Partners

    2124 Bent Tree Ln, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /14

    $383,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7601 Duck Hawk Place, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,833

    Last Listing Agent Amos Garlan Real Estate Distributors, LLC

    7601 Duck Hawk Place, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /47

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7715 Landover Ln, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,278

    Last Listing Agent Jina Hammett Coldwell Banker Realty

    7715 Landover Ln, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /25

    $415,600

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8464 Frasco Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,667

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty LLC

    8464 Frasco Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /39

    $565,235

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9633 Pinpoint Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,544

9633 Pinpoint Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /19

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    895 Rancher Dr Unit FOU, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,851

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Martinez Brokers Guild Homes

    895 Rancher Dr Unit FOU, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /39

    $441,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10881 Traders Pkwy, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,952

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Luczak Coldwell Banker Realty

    10881 Traders Pkwy, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /29

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8125 Campground Dr, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,170

    Last Listing Agent Claire Price Iconic Colorado Properties, LLC

    8125 Campground Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /39

    $440,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    11045 Falling Star Rd, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,729

    Last Listing Agent Tania Blackwell RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    11045 Falling Star Rd, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /26

    $403,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    901 Candlestar Loop N, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,875

    Last Listing Agent Makayla King Buy Smart Colorado

    901 Candlestar Loop N, Fountain, CO 80817
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    10780 Traders Pkwy, Fountain, CO 80817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,618

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Winn Keller Williams Partners

    10780 Traders Pkwy, Fountain, CO 80817

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home