7,039

Homes in ZIP Code 27524

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    66 Scooter Cir, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,696

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wilson Choice Residential Real Estate

    66 Scooter Cir, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /34

      Est $266,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Grants Way, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      104 Grants Way, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 289 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Forbes Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /22

    $275,000

    $23K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    634 E Sanders St, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom brick home in the heart of downtown four oaks. This home has a renovated kitchen with a cool rough-cut wood ceiling. enjoy the wood burning stove in the living room. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. outside you will find a large back deck, fenced in yard and 12X20 shed.

    Kristi Corbett HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    634 E Sanders St, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /17

    $304,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    139 Oakfield Trace Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    139 Oakfield Trace Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /45

      Est $356,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Landview Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      380 Landview Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaunna Voorhees O'Meara Realty Group Inc.

  • /38

    $824,777

    New Construction $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft

    2590 Lassiter Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    STUNNING home is nestled on 3.28 serene acres. This AMAZING custom-built residence by builder Fleming Homes offers over 3,200square feet of luxurious living space designed for comfort, STYLE, and functionality. With a BEAUTFUL wooded backyard, thisproperty delivers the perfect blend of privacy and nature while remaining conveniently CLOSED to MODERN amenities. Homefeatures high-end finishes,

    Annice Broadwell HomeTowne Realty

    2590 Lassiter Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /39

    $519,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8701 Nc Highway 210, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,653

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fann HomeTowne Realty

    8701 Nc Highway 210, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /30

      Est $355,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Kuley Ct, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      42 Kuley Ct, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent joe Norwood Mark Spain

  • /69

    $774,777

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    2560 Lassiter Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    Don't wait to DISCOVER refined country living on 1.45 acres in this STUNNING, custom-built home by Fleming Homes LLC, where THOUGHTFUL DESIGN meets timeless craftsmanship. 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 luxurious bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both privacy and functionality. The Primary suite on the main level features private access to the back screened in porch, dual walk-in closets and a

    Annice Broadwell HomeTowne Realty

    2560 Lassiter Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /57

    $539,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    103 Sage Ln Unit Lot 009, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 608 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    103 Sage Ln Unit Lot 009, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /2

      Est $476,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Jacob Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      109 Jacob Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • Last Sold Price $475,000

      Last Listing Agent Shane Norris Giving Tree Realty

  • /12

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $65,385 per Acre

    5721 U S Highway 301 S, Selma, NC 27576

    This beautiful 1.3 acre residential lot is ready for your dream home! featuring a flat, usable layout and a septic system already in place, this property offers both convenience and value. Enjoy peaceful country living with no HOA restrictions, giving you the freedom to build exactly what you want. Don't miss this opportunity to create your perfect home in Johnston county!

    Rania Tanner eXp Realty, LLC - C

    5721 U S Highway 301 S, Selma, NC 27576
  • /12

    $359,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    169 Mangrove Ct, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,000

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    169 Mangrove Ct, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /26

      Est $260,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Hines Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      141 Hines Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kline eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /13

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    154 Creekside Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    Investors Dream!! Cul-de-sac lot in most desired Four Oaks community!! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with concrete drive!! Perfectly situated on .22 acre lot with wood lined back yard. Long time renter in place on month to month!! Call before going to property for tenant privacy!!

    Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    154 Creekside Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /28

    $339,990

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    296 Johnson Ridge Way, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noraida Rios Northside Realty Inc.

    296 Johnson Ridge Way, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /25

      Est $142,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      2019 Allens Crossroads Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2019 Allens Crossroads Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Collins CRESFUND REALTY

  • /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $100,806 per Acre

    460 Webb Mill Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    Discover the freedom of ownership with this beautiful piece of unrestricted land -- no HOA and no restrictive covenants! Bring your vision to life with endless possibilities: build your dream home, set up a hobby farm, place a manufactured or modular home, or simply invest in land for the future. The property offers privacy, flexibility to create the lifestyle you've been looking for. Whether

    Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

    460 Webb Mill Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /29

    $445,735

    Sold May 28, 2025

    395 Fast Pitch Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Archer Mattamy Homes LLC

    395 Fast Pitch Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /21

      Est $317,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 E Sanders St, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      603 E Sanders St, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Eberwein Path Home, Inc.

  • /6

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    147 Creekside Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    Investors Dream!! Cul-de-sac lot in most desired Four Oaks community!! Perfectly situated on .22 acre lot with wood lined back yard. Long time renter in place on month to month!! New LVP throughout, new appliances, new water heater in the last 5 years!! Call before going to property for tenant privacy!!

    Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    147 Creekside Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /27

    $324,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    346 Olivia Crossing Ct, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,565

    346 Olivia Crossing Ct, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /78

      Est $343,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Camellia Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      602 Camellia Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Byrd Red Rock Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $238,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    23 Nonabell Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    The popular Campbell ranch, ready 11/02/2020 is perfect for entertaining in the huge open living space. The kitchen boasts a massive island with room for at least 6 bar stools and light Glacier Gray cabinets accented by New Caledonia granite. Retreat to your owners suite that offers a spacious walk in closet, stunning double bowl marble vanity, and a large walk in shower! All of this on a

    NICOLE STINARD SMITH DOUGLAS HOMES

    23 Nonabell Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /3

    $1,450

    Sold Sep 20, 2025

    105 Brookwood Ct, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,333

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Neighbors Neighbors & Associates, Inc

    105 Brookwood Ct, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Cove Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      110 Cove Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Nipper Nipper Properties

  • /24

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    170 Fawnbrook Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    Freshly painted and move-in ready, this beautiful home at 170 Fawnbrook Dr offers a bright, functional layout with flexible living spaces. The main floor features an open living area that flows into the kitchen and dinette, plus a versatile bonus space perfect for a home office or formal dining room and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, the spacious owner's suite includes a walk-in closet and

    Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    170 Fawnbrook Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /11

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    0 Parkertown Rd Unit 10133566, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • Land
    • 4.63 Acres
    • $32,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Pearson Smith Pearson Realty

    0 Parkertown Rd Unit 10133566, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Sheffield Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      116 Sheffield Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /50

    $734,777

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    2568 Lassiter Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    This is it, all you've been waiting for; your DREAM HOME nestled on 6.14 SERENE acres crafted by renowned builder Fleming Homes LLC. This stunning custom build offers over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending LUXURY, comfort, and the FREEDOM of country living with NO HOA restrictions. Interior highlights include a gourmet kitchen with PREMIUM finishes, perfect for

    Annice Broadwell HomeTowne Realty

    2568 Lassiter Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2871 Old School Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,363

    Last Listing Agent CHADWICK HARRIS Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    2871 Old School Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /38

      Est $372,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Jason Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      147 Jason Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Harris eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /3

    $70,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $63,063 per Acre

    1240 Hummingbird Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    Over one acre lot in heart of FOUR OAKS!! This property boasts lots of potential for your future home site. Personal property included!!

    Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    1240 Hummingbird Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /48

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    203 Keen St, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,555

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    203 Keen St, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /29

      Est $285,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      2502 Devils Racetrack Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2502 Devils Racetrack Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Harris Harris Realty & Land, LLC

  • /33

    $549,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft

    75 Ausban Ridge Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    The Wescott is a three-bedroom, three-bath, two-story home with a crawl space foundation, side-load garage, formal dining room, kitchen with island and pantry, first-floor primary bedroom with a large shower in the primary bath, a separate laundry room, a separate storage space in the garage, a home office, and a sunroom. The second floor features a loft, bedroom, and full bath.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    75 Ausban Ridge Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /25

    $312,300

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    273 Johnson Ridge Way, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noraida Rios Northside Realty Inc.

    273 Johnson Ridge Way, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /2

      Est $245,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      895 Stewart Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      895 Stewart Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000

      Last Listing Agent Ed Coulbourn eXp Realty

  • /8

    $2,200,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $1,089,109 per Acre

    0 Keen Rd Unit 100522885, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    Excellent opportunity to own almost 3 Acres off an active and growing Interstate-95 Exit! This property is being sold as a package of two lots with the other lot listed as MLS #100522888. Be the first to become the anchor store or restaurant for this Exit. The Exit will see increasing traffic in the coming years with CommWell Health Facility less than a mile away. Additionally, construction has

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    0 Keen Rd Unit 100522885, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    233 Meadow Hills Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,034

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    233 Meadow Hills Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home