530

Recently Sold Homes in 19945

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $649,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    36536 Burleson Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Bridgewater

    36536 Burleson Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
  • /18

    $429,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    32086 White Tail Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    32086 White Tail Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    38415 Driftwood Unit 609, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hamer Czyzia Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    38415 Driftwood Unit 609, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /2

    $441,040 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    31014 Nikelle Ln, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    31014 Nikelle Ln, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    32119 Judiths Ln, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,135

    Last Listing Agent GLENN BECHTOLD Coldwell Banker Realty

    32119 Judiths Ln, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /22

    $384,990 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    34214 Forest Acres Dr, Millville, DE 19967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Belle Shoal at Millville by the Sea Townhomes Villas

    34214 Forest Acres Dr, Millville, DE 19967
  • /16

    $447,690 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    32066 White Tail Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    32066 White Tail Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    33395 Central Ave, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Schneehagen EXP Realty, LLC

    33395 Central Ave, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /52

    $480,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    35019 Reynard Way, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,497

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Knight Northrop Realty

    35019 Reynard Way, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /5

    $807,805 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    36329 Sturgis Ln, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $387/SF

    Current Estimated Value $805,171

    Last Listing Agent Cory Mayo Compass

    36329 Sturgis Ln, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /74

    $760,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    28 Tulip Poplar Turn, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,592

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Windrow Keller Williams Realty

    28 Tulip Poplar Turn, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /29

    $349,990 Sold May 06, 2026

    21456 Farmington Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,294

    D.R. Horton West Bay Village at Millville by the Sea Townhomes

    21456 Farmington Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /75

    $530,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    35984 Huntington St, Millville, DE 19967

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,071

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hardy Northrop Realty

    35984 Huntington St, Millville, DE 19967
  • /2

    $730,598 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    24164 Heartleaf Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,473

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Compass

    24164 Heartleaf Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /25

    $319,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    37256 Carolina Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josette Castiglione Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    37256 Carolina Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /52

    $375,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    38106 E Chester Ln Unit 202, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Usaitis Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    38106 E Chester Ln Unit 202, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /23

    $494,990 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    15114 Willow Wood Ct, Millville, DE 19967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Belle Shoal at Millville by the Sea Single Family

    15114 Willow Wood Ct, Millville, DE 19967
  • /49

    $230,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    34219 Echo Ct, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Casey Keller Williams Realty

    34219 Echo Ct, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /55

    $628,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    33856 Waterside Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schifano Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    33856 Waterside Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /24

    $629,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    36521 Burleson Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,340

    Lennar Bridgewater

    36521 Burleson Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /23

    $424,900 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    16115 Mcarthur Ln, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Patriots Glen

    16115 Mcarthur Ln, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /53

    $655,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    23549 Robalo Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,248

    Last Listing Agent SARAH FRENCH Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    23549 Robalo Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /43

    $475,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    31317 Taywood Dr Unit TH47, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    31317 Taywood Dr Unit TH47, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /7

    $429,490 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    382 Scranton Ln, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    382 Scranton Ln, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /11

    $499,990 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    39197 Surfbird Dr, Millville, DE 19967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 9,483 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Egret Shores

    39197 Surfbird Dr, Millville, DE 19967
  • /45

    $434,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    31311 Taywood Dr Unit TH45, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

31311 Taywood Dr Unit TH45, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /58

    $755,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    20 Bristol Ln, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,991

    Last Listing Agent Russell Stucki RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    20 Bristol Ln, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /61

    $970,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    54 Beach Club Ave, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,463

    Last Listing Agent Justin Voorheis BETHANY AREA REALTY LLC

    54 Beach Club Ave, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /28

    $550,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    24166 Heartleaf Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,021

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Compass

    24166 Heartleaf Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11 John Hall Dr, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mills JACK LINGO MILLSBORO

    11 John Hall Dr, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /7

    $424,990 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    207 Lackawanna Ln, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Silver Woods - Villas

    207 Lackawanna Ln, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /38

    $409,990 Sold May 20, 2025

    31315 Taywood Dr Unit TH46, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

31315 Taywood Dr Unit TH46, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /11

    $81,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    0 Pen-Del Ave, Frankford, DE 19945

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $324,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Cooper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    0 Pen-Del Ave, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /30

    $215,100 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    37400 Georgia Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,299

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    37400 Georgia Dr, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    22443 Bethel Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Burdett Keller Williams Realty

    22443 Bethel Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /105

    $664,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8 Old Orchard Ave, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,566

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Purcell Crowley Associates Realty

    8 Old Orchard Ave, Ocean View, DE 19970
  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    30553 Silverton Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,146

    Last Listing Agent Nancye Vermillion Keller Williams Realty

    30553 Silverton Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /53

    $399,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    31674 Hickory Manor Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,831

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Cosgrove Coldwell Banker Realty

    31674 Hickory Manor Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
  • /47

    $507,940 Sold May 23, 2025

    23468 Breaking Waves Ct, Millville, DE 19967

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    23468 Breaking Waves Ct, Millville, DE 19967
  • /56

    $880,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    32271 West Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hook RE/MAX Coastal

    32271 West Rd, Frankford, DE 19945

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home