554

Recently Sold Homes in 46131

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $214,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1985 Falcon Ct, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,076

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ryle Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1985 Falcon Ct, Franklin, IN 46131
  • 1450 Roberts Rd, Franklin, IN 46131

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1450 Roberts Rd, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,973

    Last Listing Agent Jobea Trefny Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1450 Roberts Rd, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /32

    $328,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    153 Terrace Ct, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,934

    Last Listing Agent Neil Tremblett F.C. Tucker Company

    153 Terrace Ct, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /4

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    150 E South St, Franklin, IN 46131

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $82,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,000

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Whitaker Sunrise Real Estate

    150 E South St, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1009 Foxtail Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,594

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Kohl eXp Realty, LLC

    1009 Foxtail Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    832 Brookshire Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,045

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Combs Complete Real Estate Solutions

    832 Brookshire Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2210 Bridlewood Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,033

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Howard JJH Property Group

    2210 Bridlewood Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /18

    $202,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1059 Wild Ivy Trail, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,037

    Last Listing Agent Debra Fortman Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1059 Wild Ivy Trail, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /52

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    215 Fairway Ct, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,927

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Findley Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    215 Fairway Ct, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3754 Cantebury Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    3754 Cantebury Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /38

    $232,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2546 Bridlewood Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,119

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Edwards CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    2546 Bridlewood Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1239 Northcraft Ct, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,150

    Last Listing Agent Ann Pence Southern Touch Realty

    1239 Northcraft Ct, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /33

    $313,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1110 Hillview Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,953

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Smythe Smythe & Co, Inc

    1110 Hillview Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /47

    $393,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    991 Terra Ln, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,234

    Last Listing Agent Angela McComiskey Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    991 Terra Ln, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    301 Lancelot Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,740

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Endris Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    301 Lancelot Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /98

    $1,510,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3075 Hurricane Rd, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,414

    Last Listing Agent Jim Perry Ever Real Estate, LLC

    3075 Hurricane Rd, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /11

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2574 Cedarmill Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,392

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Howard JJH Property Group

    2574 Cedarmill Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1115 Cobra Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,791

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Gordon CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1115 Cobra Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /66

    $321,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    858 Redwood Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,143

    Last Listing Agent Laura Waters Highgarden Real Estate

    858 Redwood Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /33

    $82,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1047 Beechwood Ct, Franklin, IN 46131

    • Land
    • 9,757 Sq Ft
    • $366,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 501 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Smythe Smythe & Co, Inc

    1047 Beechwood Ct, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /41

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3892 Jason Ave, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,660

    Last Listing Agent Chase Simpson F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    3892 Jason Ave, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2180 Olympia Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,608

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Caperton-Bell Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2180 Olympia Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /30

    $383,995

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3771 Jason Ave, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Lennar Kingsbridge - Venture

    3771 Jason Ave, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /26

    $258,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    650 Overstreet St, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,667

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Royer Red Oak Real Estate Group

    650 Overstreet St, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /30

    $413,995

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3780 Jason Ave, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Kingsbridge - Venture

    3780 Jason Ave, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /31

    $257,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    301 N Main St, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,445

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Arnold My Agent

    301 N Main St, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /32

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1660 Millpond Ln, Franklin, IN 46131

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $319,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • 445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Smythe Smythe & Co, Inc

    1660 Millpond Ln, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /62

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1620 W 300 S, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,839

    Last Listing Agent Dan & Debbie Abel Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1620 W 300 S, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /44

    $354,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1337 Pamela Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,166

    Last Listing Agent Darla Hubble Trusted Realty Partners of Ind

    1337 Pamela Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /18

    $273,300

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2114 Turning Leaf Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,424

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Boer Compass Indiana, LLC

    2114 Turning Leaf Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2116 Galaxy Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,838

    Last Listing Agent David Ebeyer Ebeyer Realty, LLC

    2116 Galaxy Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /49

    $807,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1246 Meadowbrook Ln, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,495

    Last Listing Agent Brent Rickards Key Realty Indiana

    1246 Meadowbrook Ln, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /43

    $575,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1327 N 125 W, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,914

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ott Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1327 N 125 W, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /41

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2644 Branigan Creek Blvd, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,998

    Last Listing Agent Richard Amburgey Berkshire Hathaway Home

    2644 Branigan Creek Blvd, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /29

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2165 Cedarmill Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,867

    Last Listing Agent Jim Talhelm Hoosier, REALTORS®

    2165 Cedarmill Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    56 Central Ave, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,266

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Harbert REALTY WORLD-Harbert Company

    56 Central Ave, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /46

    $307,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1927 E 125 S, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,852

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Robling Robling Real Estate

    1927 E 125 S, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /76

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1111 Maclaren Ct, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,645

    Last Listing Agent Jean Donica RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    1111 Maclaren Ct, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /16

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    178 S Water St Unit F, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 509 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Smythe Smythe & Co, Inc

    178 S Water St Unit F, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /32

    $102,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1686 Millpond Ln, Franklin, IN 46131

    • Land
    • 13,982 Sq Ft
    • $319,315 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • 512 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Smythe Smythe & Co, Inc

    1686 Millpond Ln, Franklin, IN 46131

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home