689

Recently Sold Franklin, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    365 Cottage View Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rashaune De La Cruz Vignette Realty, LLC

    365 Cottage View Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /13

    $82,500

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    Lot 2 Gibson Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 4.26 Acres
    • $19,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Harrell Realty One Group Vibe

    Lot 2 Gibson Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /63

    $539,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    235 MacLor Forest Heights Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,646

    Last Listing Agent Dawson Johnson Realty One Group Vibe

    235 MacLor Forest Heights Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    59 Mountain View St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,578

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ehlmann Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    59 Mountain View St, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4136 Rose Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 73.84 Acres
    • $5,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Board Member Non

    4136 Rose Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /93

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    476 Old Buck Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,489

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Brennan Vignette Realty, LLC

    476 Old Buck Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /9

    $53,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    292 Kingwood Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $47,748 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esther Ban Realty One Group Vibe

    292 Kingwood Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /4

    $27,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    00 Mystic Mountain Ridge, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 436 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Becker Bald Head Realty

    00 Mystic Mountain Ridge, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /76

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8356 Sylva Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,340

    Last Listing Agent Marty Kimsey Re/Max Elite Realty

    8356 Sylva Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /47

    $499,901

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    727 Chinquapin Mountain Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,780

    Last Listing Agent Rashaune De La Cruz Vignette Realty

    727 Chinquapin Mountain Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • 527 Saunders Rd Unit LOT 12, Franklin, NC 28734

    $119,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    527 Saunders Rd Unit LOT 12, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $461,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Radford Poss Realty

    527 Saunders Rd Unit LOT 12, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /72

    $446,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    100 Allison Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,507

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Suttles Bald Head Realty

    100 Allison Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /14

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    321 Enchanted Mountain Estates, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $9,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Kimsey Re/Max Elite Realty

    321 Enchanted Mountain Estates, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /57

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    524 Welch Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Iannuzzi Unique Properties Of Franklin

    524 Welch Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • 64 Old Laurel Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    $786,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    64 Old Laurel Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,744

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Ramey Poss Realty

    64 Old Laurel Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    00 Corbin Cove Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 18.3 Acres
    • $5,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cochran Realty One Group Vibe

    00 Corbin Cove Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /49

    $271,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    111 Rose Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,073

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Bahadourian Dalton Wade, Inc.

    111 Rose Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12 Gem Lake Estates Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,404

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jones Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    12 Gem Lake Estates Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /36

    $522,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    266 Gale Trail, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,506

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Stanberry Apple Realty, LLC

    266 Gale Trail, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Willow Pond Rd Unit 26041420, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $14,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candy Wood Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    0 Willow Pond Rd Unit 26041420, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    775 Oak Creek Rd Unit B, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,334

    Last Listing Agent John Evans RE/MAX Elite Realty

    775 Oak Creek Rd Unit B, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /33

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    527 Saunders Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $755/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Radford Poss Realty

    527 Saunders Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /15

    $17,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    00 Overlook Ridge Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $14,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Tallent Mason Peak Mountain Properties, LLC

    00 Overlook Ridge Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $51,138

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    521 Carolina Village Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $269,147 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,910

    Last Listing Agent Board Member Non

    521 Carolina Village Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /67

    $468,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    71 June Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,592

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stager Unique Properties Of Franklin

    71 June Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    159 Silver Spruce Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,289

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Ernst Re/Max Elite Realty

    159 Silver Spruce Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /92

    $417,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    697 Lake Charles Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,293

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Serjan Realty One Group Vibe

    697 Lake Charles Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /7

    $289,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    110 Bear Claw Ridge, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,782

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Chrisley Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices-Great Smokys

    110 Bear Claw Ridge, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /59

    $291,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    89 Nettie Hurst Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,838

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Elliott Re/Max Elite Realty

    89 Nettie Hurst Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    154 First St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,253

    Last Listing Agent John Becker Bald Head Realty

    154 First St, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /75

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    282 Jennings Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,091

    Last Listing Agent Vickie C. Kimsey Re/Max Mountain Properties

    282 Jennings Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /21

    $280,245

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    744 Coon Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,058

    Last Listing Agent Christina Braswell Keller Williams Great Smokies

    744 Coon Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $119,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    12 Saunders Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $461,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Radford Poss Realty

    12 Saunders Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /53

    $845,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Bryson City Rd Unit 26040738, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 40.05 Acres
    • $21,099 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peak Mason Peak Mountain Properties, LLC

    0 Bryson City Rd Unit 26040738, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    311 Winding Way Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,981

    Last Listing Agent Candy Wood Keller Williams Great Smokies

    311 Winding Way Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4494 W Old Murphy Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Owens Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    4494 W Old Murphy Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /3

    $129,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8 Saunders Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $341,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Radford Poss Realty

    8 Saunders Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /53

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    44 E Horizon Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,525

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn VanderWoude Re/Max Elite Realty

    44 E Horizon Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /68

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    74 Elevation Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Stamey Unique Properties Of Franklin

    74 Elevation Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /36

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    220 Bailey Hills Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Klatt Re/Max Elite Realty

    220 Bailey Hills Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home