689

Recently Sold Franklin, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $49,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    9999 Kimberly Lane Lot 13, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $116,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Tharp Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    9999 Kimberly Lane Lot 13, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /31

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    Lot 4 Cliff Dalrymple Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $14,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rewis RE/MAX Elite Realty

    Lot 4 Cliff Dalrymple Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    00 Bailey Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Van Bergen Bald Head Realty

    00 Bailey Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /18

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    00 Quail Hollow Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Millsaps RE/MAX Elite Realty

    00 Quail Hollow Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /48

    $595,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    817 Mica City Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,984

    Last Listing Agent Monica Krider Coldwell Banker Advantage

    817 Mica City Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    206 Arvil Guyer Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Prestia Bald Head Realty

    206 Arvil Guyer Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    266 Cullasaja Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,796

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Sanders Belinda Sanders Realty

    266 Cullasaja Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /20

    $8,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    00 Anderson Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $7,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fish Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    00 Anderson Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    tbd Allison Watts Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 23.9 Acres
    • $4,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Evers Franklin Realty Co., Inc.

    tbd Allison Watts Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

Showing Results 681 - 689, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home