6,517

Franklin, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $279,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Black Beary Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      104 Black Beary Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hepinger Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    • /39

      Est $419,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Buttermilk Hill Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      367 Buttermilk Hill Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      747 Mercer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • Built 1950
      747 Mercer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Canal Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      110 Canal Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Bethel Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      140 Bethel Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /15

      Est $320,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 Big Egypt Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      734 Big Egypt Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,333
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Beith Beith Associates

    • /21

      Est $171,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      6109 U S 322, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6109 U S 322, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Carbaugh Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      5279 Georgetown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 7 Beds
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      5279 Georgetown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $97,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Park St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      21 Park St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      2686 Pennsylvania 417, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2686 Pennsylvania 417, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 2nd Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      300 2nd Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Glenn Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      161 Glenn Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 909 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2438 Patchel Run Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2438 Patchel Run Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bordell Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 2nd Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      100 2nd Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    • /29

      Est $79,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Sugarcreek Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      627 Sugarcreek Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /32

      Est $163,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Pone Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      226 Pone Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • Studio
      • 3,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      302 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $12/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dale Wilson Dale Wilson Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $552,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Atlantic Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 16,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      814 Atlantic Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Richard Beith Beith Associates

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 U S 322, Franklin, PA 16323

      00 U S 322, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 724 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matt Beith Beith Associates

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cooperstown Dempseytown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      0 Cooperstown Dempseytown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Washington Blvd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      257 Washington Blvd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /21

      Est $127,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      1263 Rocky Grove Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1263 Rocky Grove Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 287% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

    • /9

      Est $67,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Meadville Pike, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      190 Meadville Pike, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bloom Wilson Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $279,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Osenider Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      256 Osenider Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Daniels HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      5454 Georgetown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      5454 Georgetown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 371 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bordell Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Liberty St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      1324 Liberty St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 505 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /11

      Est $69,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Chestnut St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1312 Chestnut St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Beith Beith Associates

    • /15

      Est $210,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Evergreen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      184 Evergreen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Beith Beith Associates

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Otter St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1404 Otter St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taunya Stajnrajh 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /10

      Est $80,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Brown Siding Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1964
      236 Brown Siding Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 334% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Feb 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Pioneer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      635 Pioneer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Rockwell ERA Johnson Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $98,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      5197 Georgetown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5197 Georgetown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      6424 Us 322, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2007
      6424 Us 322, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Shetler-Libent KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 12th St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      201 12th St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $23/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hart 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Brown Siding Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1997
      203 Brown Siding Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 18, 2021