6,517

Franklin, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $497,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Timber Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      123 Timber Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /13

      Est $90,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Mountaineer Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      117 Mountaineer Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 356 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Feb 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Moats HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /10

      Est $72,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Wilson Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      518 Wilson Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,900
      • Jan 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /24

      Est $224,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Glenn Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      156 Glenn Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /56

      Est $245,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      869 Buttermilk Hill Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      869 Buttermilk Hill Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /19

      Est $265,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $132,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Rocca Way, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      243 Rocca Way, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bob Richards Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    • /13

      Est $136,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Rocca Way, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      213 Rocca Way, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Apr 24, 2018

• /15

      Est $162,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Rocca Way, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      208 Rocca Way, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Richard Beith Beith Associates

    • /14

      Est $99,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Manor Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      220 Manor Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Mar 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Henderson GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC FR

    • /14

      Est $163,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Wiley Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      324 Wiley Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Dec 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /22

      Est $180,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Wiley Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      441 Wiley Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Apr 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /37

      Est $224,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      427 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 336 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Nov 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /9

      Est $203,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      436 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 727 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,500
      • Apr 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /13

      Est $83,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Wiley Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      313 Wiley Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 362 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Oct 09, 2020

• /25

      Est $109,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Egbert St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      310 Egbert St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Sep 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /41

      Est $107,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Nesbit St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      210 Nesbit St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Jun 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $85,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Egbert St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      325 Egbert St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Oct 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Grimm EXP REALTY LLC

    • /25

      Est $83,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Kennerdell St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      403 Kennerdell St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Sep 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Richards Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    • /26

      Est $118,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Kennerdell St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      405 Kennerdell St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Aug 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rose Ochalek Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $86,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      148 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Jun 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /4

      Est $101,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      228 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 305% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Pam Taft Venango Real Estate

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      124 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $29/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Oct 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Est $120,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      332 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jul 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      161 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,250
      • Nov 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hart 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /9

      Est $78,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      131 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Jan 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dale Wilson Dale Wilson Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $113,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      232 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Apr 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /2

      Est $113,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      162 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,800
      • Aug 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Price Howard Hanna Price Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $69,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      108 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Feb 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Henderson Venango Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $108,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Aug 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Taunya Stajnrajh 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $122,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      207 Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Jan 16, 2019

• /18

      Est $108,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Fox St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      315 Fox St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 24, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /40

      Est $130,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      33 Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,500
      • Jun 24, 2020

• /34

      Est $142,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Rocky Grove Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      511 Rocky Grove Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /15

      Est $102,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 McCalmont St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      608 McCalmont St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Feb 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Est $90,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 N Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      208 N Front St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Mar 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Richard Way GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC FR

    • /13

      Est $114,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Wilson Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      726 Wilson Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Matt Beith Beith Associates

    • /33

      Est $195,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Rocky Grove Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      910 Rocky Grove Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • Dec 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /52

      Est $274,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 McCalmont St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      805 McCalmont St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /13

      Est $141,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 McCalmont St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      811 McCalmont St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bodamer Dale Wilson Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home