11,318

Homes in ZIP Code 27525

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $378,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Move-in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a bonus room! Enjoy a fresh coat of paint throughout the interior along with NEW carpet in all bedrooms. The kitchen features Formica countertops, stainless steel appliances, and space for informal dining. The living room boasts a cozy fireplace with gas logs, perfect for upcoming winter nights. The primary suite offers a trey ceiling, garden tub, separate

    Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

    10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /10

    $336,280 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Williams DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    9 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /52

      Est $468,119 Not Listed For Sale

      3682 Ben Mil Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3682 Ben Mil Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

  • /70

    $1,795,000 Open Sat 2PM - 5PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,495 Sq Ft

    275 Forest Bridge Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    A 2025 Parade of Homes Entry--the Tuscany plan by award winning Brandywine Homes. Estate living on an expansive 4.5+ acre wooded home site, in the gated community of Hidden Lake, less than 10 minutes to shopping and downtown Franklinton! Open-air amenities including an Outdoor Pavilion, Clubhouse with Veranda & Fishing Pier. Upgraded trim, elegant finishes & hardwood flooring spans throughout the

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    275 Forest Bridge Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /30

    $550,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    125 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

    125 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /10

      Est $708,877 Not Listed For Sale

      2029 Aurora Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2029 Aurora Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bud Brogli Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /11

    $210,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $20,943 per Acre

    Lot 9 Sims Bridge Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Rare building lot with POND on it! This is Lot 9 of Franklin Meadows, a new community of just eight 10-acre lots located on serene countryside only a few miles northeast of downtown Franklinton. Mostly wooded lot on slightly rolling terrain provides the ultimate privacy. Choose your own builder to create your dream home. Build a practical homestead, an elegant estate, or a mini ''farm'' with a

    John Streit LPT Realty, LLC

    Lot 9 Sims Bridge Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5063 N Carolina 56, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,023

    Last Listing Agent Annelie Sirois LPT Realty, LLC

    5063 N Carolina 56, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /40

      Est $512,857 Not Listed For Sale

      3803 Saint Lucy Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3803 Saint Lucy Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

  • /29

    $344,380 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    30 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    The Most Affordable Single Family Home Community in Franklinton with Easy Access to US-1! Welcome to the newest phase of homes in Essex Village—an established community offering comfort, convenience, and a peaceful residential setting. Located just minutes from Wake Forest and within easy reach of Raleigh, Rolesville, and Youngsville, Essex Village provides easy access to shopping, dining, and

    DRB Homes Builder
    30 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /33

    $345,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    51 Duchess Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,121

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Harvey Fathom Realty NC

    51 Duchess Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /31

      Est $392,138 Not Listed For Sale

      3637 Whitwinds Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3637 Whitwinds Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Quinn Premier Agents Network

  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 9.79 Acres
    • $15,322 per Acre

    299 Hodges Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Beautiful 9.79 Acre Parcel located between Louisburg and Franklinton! An awesome place to build your dream home, just minutes from downtown Louisburg. Property has multiple perk sites. This unrestricted property is completely wooded with a mix of hardwoods and pine trees.

    Nicholas Bell RE/MAX Reliance

    299 Hodges Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /23

    $590,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1723 River Club Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,732

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Zetterquist Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    1723 River Club Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /21

      Est $315,445 Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2505 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /26

    $405,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft

    165 Sugar Pine Dr Unit Lot 149, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Welcome home to our Jordan floorplan. First floor features office/flex space, seperate dining room and eat-in kitchen/breakfast area. Kitchen features large island, upgraded cabinets with black hardware & plumbing, quartz countertops, white tile backsplash, oversized walk in pantry, SS appliacnes w/gas stove. LVP throughout first floor. Slider that leads to large rear covered porch with wooded

    Susan Muiznieks DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    165 Sugar Pine Dr Unit Lot 149, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    412 N Cheatham St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,651

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    412 N Cheatham St, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /42

      Est $339,393 Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2501 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Simpson Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /26

    $319,770 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    140 Shorebird Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    To Be Built: Welcome to Ryan Homes at Hillcrest Ranches in Youngsville, NC! The Grand Bahama ranch plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,338 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Since this home is to be built, you can personalize it with the features you love most. The open layout features Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen with Granite

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    140 Shorebird Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /62

    $819,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3912 Cedar Knolls Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Coleman Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3912 Cedar Knolls Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /46

      Est $302,059 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2504 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karla Hernandez Lopez THE CEDENO GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /16

    $412,795 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    795 Harmony Ranch Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Our Popular Ranch Plan + Upstairs Bonus Room! The Cooper is a ranch style home plan with a flexible design. The covered front entry leads into the open concept living featuring a kitchen with an oversized island overlooking the breakfast area and family room. Enjoy main-level living with a first floor primary suite, featuring a large closet, and a primary bathroom with dual vanity, and accessible

    DRB Homes Builder
    795 Harmony Ranch Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /18

    $381,825 Sold May 04, 2026

    125 Shorebird Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    125 Shorebird Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /25

      Est $359,916 Not Listed For Sale

      1687 Fern Hollow Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1687 Fern Hollow Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Estes Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /32

    $580,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft

    35 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Presenting 35 Pebble Creek Dr as a property featuring a fireplace. The interior contains all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash in kitchen, and a kitchen island. New LVP-flooring has just been installed throughout the main living area as an additional upgrade. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet. The primary bathroom includes double sinks and a separate tub and shower.

    Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    35 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /14

    $459,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    215 Sugar Pine Dr Unit Lot 154, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Fernandez DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    215 Sugar Pine Dr Unit Lot 154, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /42

      Est $336,810 Not Listed For Sale

      3650 Whispering Pines Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3650 Whispering Pines Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Carroll Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /65

    $1,060,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft

    1230 Red Cedar Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Stunning 4 Bedroom/4 Full Bath home on ~1 acre in southern Granville County neighborhood Cedar Knolls which features all custom homes built by local builders. This award-winning house plan will be a true haven for the entire family. Interior boasts a first floor primary suite with zero-entry wet room (free-standing tub in huge shower), vaulted family room with beautiful 52' wide linear fireplace,

    Janice Coleman Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    1230 Red Cedar Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /60

    $505,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    25 Daisy Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,558

    Last Listing Agent Lila Martin Martin and Hiatt Properties, L

    25 Daisy Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /2

      Est $323,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Woodland Church Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1224 Woodland Church Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • Last Sold Price $296,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lange Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /42

    $875,000 Open Sat 2PM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft

    120 Broadleaf Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Stunning custom-build by award winning Cantiere Homes -- in the private community of Grandiflora. Situated on an expansive lot offering 3,248 square feet with a spacious main level primary suite and private guest suite. Designer lighting, upgraded trim and hardwood flooring span throughout the main living areas.The gourmet kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances including a ZLINE

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    120 Broadleaf Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /55

    $315,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4060 Brooksdale Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,401

    Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    4060 Brooksdale Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /51

      Est $479,900 Not Listed For Sale

      3644 Whitwinds Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3644 Whitwinds Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zech Real Broker, LLC

  • /18

    $332,130 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    105 Shorebird Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    To be built! The Eden Cay at Hillcrest by Ryan Homes offers spacious ranch-style living with an open layout, walk-in pantry, and rear patio. Enjoy wider hallways, modern finishes, and a walk-in shower with bench seating. Lawn care is included, and there's still time to select your design features and finishes! Discover comfort and flexibility in one of our most popular plans. Start your next

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    105 Shorebird Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /45

    $405,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    35 Meadow Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,384

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    35 Meadow Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /47

      Est $815,683 Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Fernbank Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4011 Fernbank Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /36

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    140 Hickory Run Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    MAJOR PRICE CORRECTIONWelcome to 140 Hickory Run--built in 2020 and lovingly cared for ( recently had the whole house refreshed with paint) this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a fresh, low-maintenance starting point for your vision. The open floor plan downstairs is ideal for modern living, complemented by a flexible loft space upstairs. Enjoy a level, open backyard ready to be transformed

    Maggie Thompson Navigate Realty

    140 Hickory Run Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /20

    $340,250 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    13 Gerrard St Unit 63, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muiznieks DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    13 Gerrard St Unit 63, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /9

      Est $301,779 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Woodland Church Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1212 Woodland Church Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jermaine Smith Fathom Realty NC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home