10,013

Franklinton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $451,750

    • Land
    • 18.07 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Birch Creek Farm Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Rare opportunity to own 18.07 wooded acres just off Green Hill Road in Franklinton. A bubbling creek borders the property, mature trees provide privacy. Build one or two homes. Mixed topography with level house sites and elevation drop at the rear of property that overlooks the creek provides good views of sunrises/sets. Only one other home on the quiet private path. If you've been dreaming of a

    Julia Thompson Brassfield Realty

    0 Birch Creek Farm Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /20

    $329,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2508 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,184

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Dorough Branco Realty

    2508 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /37

      Est $310,158 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Lockwood Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      30 Lockwood Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Murphy Next Stage Realty

  • /34

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    75 Polo Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Welcome home to this inviting property in the heart of Franklinton's countryside. Franklinton is one of the area's most exciting and up-and-coming communities just north of Wake Forest! This home is situated on a large lot with NO HOA, this home offers the freedom and flexibility today's buyers are searching for. Enjoy sweet tea on your rocking chair front porch with a view of your long winding

    Amy Winstead Fathom Realty NC

    75 Polo Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /26

    $255,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    56 Marlless Dr Unit A & B, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,621

    Last Listing Agent Maibel Pena Dos Ramos EXP Realty LLC

    56 Marlless Dr Unit A & B, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /26

      Est $311,995 Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Wes Sandling Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2512 Wes Sandling Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Moran DASH Carolina

  • /34

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    24 Pine St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Beautifully updated home in Franklinton, just minutes from downtown! This spacious property offers 4 bedrooms, two on the main floor and two in the finished basement. The basement features its own private entrance, a full bathroom, and direct access to the backyard, making it perfect for guests or extended family. Recent renovations include vinyl and tile flooring throughout, and a new roof

    Omar Rodriguez NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    24 Pine St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /13

    $413,650 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    115 Lemon Drop Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Jaber Adams Homes Realty- NC Inc

    115 Lemon Drop Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /25

      Est $299,601 Not Listed For Sale

      2514 Wes Sandling Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2514 Wes Sandling Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hunt Hunt For Homes Inc.

  • /8

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $92,391 per Acre

    0 W River Rd Unit 10163919, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Beautiful lot just under 1 acre right outside of downtown Franklinton! Just 15 minutes to Wake Forest & 25 to Raleigh! RMH zoning allowing for manufactured and stick built homes! Don't waste time and come check out all this lot has to offer!

    Bryson Mitchell Keller Williams Elite Realty

    0 W River Rd Unit 10163919, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /25

    $365,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2013 Pratt Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,513

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Norris Jr Mark Spain Real Estate

    2013 Pratt Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /29

      Est $308,440 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Millridge Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      130 Millridge Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Foster Anchored Realty Services LLC

  • /4

    $346,855 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    18 Gerrard St Unit Lot 5, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Discover the popular Primary Down Freesia Plan which offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths & versatile loft. Spacious kitchen features extended island with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, GE Profile gas stove and SS appliances .Primary down w/trey ceiling, tile shower w/ bench, niche and double bowl vanity with drawers. Enjoy outdoor living on rear covered porch, perfect for relaxing and

    Susan Muiznieks DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    18 Gerrard St Unit Lot 5, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /42

    $255,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6663 N Carolina 56, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,667

    Last Listing Agent Leo Murphy Movil Realty

    6663 N Carolina 56, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /46

      Est $323,588 Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Flat Rock Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2910 Flat Rock Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Rogers Northern Point Realty

  • /45

    $284,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    133 Abbey Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Welcome to 133 Abbey Way in Franklinton--where charm, space, and thoughtful updates come together. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the character--featuring a stunning vaulted wood plank ceiling that carries through the main living areas, creating warmth and architectural interest you don't find in typical homes. The cozy brick fireplace anchors the space, perfect for relaxing evenings

    Jenifer Salter EXP Realty LLC

    133 Abbey Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /12

    $495,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    90 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

    90 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /34

      Est $332,944 Not Listed For Sale

      4047 Brooksdale Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4047 Brooksdale Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Abshire Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /11

    $915,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    3718 Hinton Mill Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Presale available on 1.424 acre level lot, bordered by trees on two sides. Bring your own plan or develop one with the builder. Proposed home is 2500+ square 3 bed/2 Bath home with dining room/study and attached two car garage. Optional bedroom/bathroom and large playroom with plenty of unfinished storage on second floor. No HOA!. minimal restrictive covenants in place. Gravel road with road

    Lisa Branch Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3718 Hinton Mill Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /37

    $417,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    30 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    30 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /16

      Est $329,359 Not Listed For Sale

      3712 Summer Springs Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3712 Summer Springs Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Mitchell ERA Live Moore

  • /9

    $363,315 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    19 Gerrard St Unit Lot 66, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Welcome home to the Neroli Plan. This plan features a desirable-first-floor bedroom and full bath. Open concept kitchen w/large island, quartz countertops, upgraded cabinets and hardware, upgraded kitchen plumbing, herringbone lay tile backsplash, GE Profile gas range and appliances. Breakfast area leads to oversized 12'ft covered porch. Second Floor features large loft, primary bedroom w/trey

    Jenn Fernandez DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    19 Gerrard St Unit Lot 66, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /6

    $365,975 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    20 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Essex - Village

    20 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /38

      Est $434,757 Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Evans Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2011 Evans Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /64

    $840,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    45 Harvest View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Welcome to the Casa Lily by Lilium Homes - a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home set on a generous .72-acre homesite. This beautifully crafted residence features refined details at every turn, starting with a grand open foyer and a versatile front flex room, perfect for a home office or gym. The open-concept main living area showcases a gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz

    Casey Langer Coldwell Banker Advantage

    45 Harvest View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /22

    $347,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    110 Shining Amber Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,413

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    110 Shining Amber Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /41

      Est $348,239 Not Listed For Sale

      4090 Tall Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4090 Tall Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Mangum West & Woodall Real Estate - D

  • /33

    $599,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    10 Hermitage Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Gorgeous New Construction Home on .76 acre!! No HOA, bring the boat, bring the camper!! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths down!! 4th bedroom and bonus up!!! Almost 800 sq. ft. of walk-in storage!!!! Annual tax based on lot only. Pictures are from previous build of same floor plan and do not represent proposed finishes in current build. Square footage subject to change during construction. Buyer please

    Robin Sullivan Northside Realty Inc.

    10 Hermitage Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /39

    $384,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    20 Carolina Maple Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,779

    Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

    20 Carolina Maple Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /30

      Est $360,059 Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Elton Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4104 Elton Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Petra Thomas EXP Realty LLC

  • /8

    $200,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10.06 Acres
    • $19,879 per Acre

    Lot 5 W River Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    This is Lot 5 of Franklin Meadows, a new community of just eight 10-acre lots located on serene countryside only a few miles northeast of downtown Franklinton. Enjoy a blend of forests and pastures on slightly rolling terrain. Choose your own builder to create your dream home. Build a practical homestead, an elegant estate, or a mini ''farm'' with a few horses or cows (please see livestock

    John Streit LPT Realty, LLC

    Lot 5 W River Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /43

    $295,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    65 Haddington Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,535

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Leonard NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    65 Haddington Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /24

      Est $393,293 Not Listed For Sale

      2027 Lonesome Dove Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2027 Lonesome Dove Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,765
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Cantrell Cantrell Real Estate Group LLC

  • /15

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    50 Willow Woods Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    The move in ready home is now an even greater value. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!! Step inside to find fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and cozy carpet. The spacious layout includes a bright living area and a well-appointed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a recently replaced heat pump and water heater, plus durable 50-year shingle

    Teresa Byrd United Real Estate Triangle

    50 Willow Woods Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    26 Gerrad St Unit 9, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muiznieks DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    26 Gerrad St Unit 9, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /18

      Est $365,395 Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Brass Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2010 Brass Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelisha Watson eXp Realty

  • /9

    $366,610 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    32 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    The Most Affordable Single Family Home Community in Franklinton with Easy Access to US-1! Welcome to the newest phase of homes in Essex Village—an established community offering comfort, convenience, and a peaceful residential setting. Located just minutes from Wake Forest and within easy reach of Raleigh, Rolesville, and Youngsville, Essex Village provides easy access to shopping, dining, and

    DRB Homes Builder
    32 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /33

    $274,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6 1st St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,907

    Last Listing Agent Jaycee Georgiev HomeTowne Realty

    6 1st St, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /13

      Est $354,481 Not Listed For Sale

      4143 Geneva Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4143 Geneva Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kameela Wardsworth The Wardsworth Group

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home