47

Recently Sold Homes in 49733

Section Image
  • /24

    $114,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    7365 Myrtle St, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $187,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,031

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Millikin Homewaters, L.L.C. Grayling

    7365 Myrtle St, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /51

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11508 Enchanted Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $289,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,577

    Last Listing Agent Donna Stubenvoll Real Estate One of Gaylord

    11508 Enchanted Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /71

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5012 Green Acre Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wojan smith realty GROUP

    5012 Green Acre Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /63

    $412,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 W Cameron Bridge Rd Unit 1938474, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $5,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Gunning REMAX Bayshore - Kalkaska

    0 W Cameron Bridge Rd Unit 1938474, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6309 Hiawatha Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,623

    Last Listing Agent Dean Bach @properties Christie’s International Real Estate - Harbor Springs

    6309 Hiawatha Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /46

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    11838 Fascination Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,274

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Scheer Premier Waterfront Realty

    11838 Fascination Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /6

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9961 Lower Chub Lake Rd, Gaylord, MI 49735

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,723

    Last Listing Agent Robert Steenbergh Epique Realty

    9961 Lower Chub Lake Rd, Gaylord, MI 49735
  • /47

    $589,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    11760 Fantasy Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,363

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Winans Coldwell Banker Lakes Realty

    11760 Fantasy Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /5

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10215 Mercury Trail, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 21.89 Acres
    • $10,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,493

10215 Mercury Trail, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5188 Green Acre Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Flewelling Up North Realty

    5188 Green Acre Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4916 Villas Ave, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $314,607 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,703

    Last Listing Agent Margeaux Rumbel The TEAM Real Estate Group

    4916 Villas Ave, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /51

    $161,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11481 Fantasy Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,294

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kurth smith realty GROUP

    11481 Fantasy Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /27

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9044 N Deer Trail, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Becker Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

    9044 N Deer Trail, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /44

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4616 Martin Dr N, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $78,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,141

    Last Listing Agent Betty Partello River Country Realty

    4616 Martin Dr N, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /21

    $141,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5915 Chickasaw Trail, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF

    Current Estimated Value $183,501

    Last Listing Agent TEAM SHERI COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT GAYLORD

    5915 Chickasaw Trail, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /28

    $189,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5524 Chickasaw Trail, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,137

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Bertram Real Estate One of Gaylord

    5524 Chickasaw Trail, Frederic, MI 49733
  • 3431 Angies Way, Frederic, MI 49733

    $699,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3431 Angies Way, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gogo Realty Professional Group LLC

    3431 Angies Way, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /55

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2635 Ram Nek Ranch Rd, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wojan smith realty GROUP

    2635 Ram Nek Ranch Rd, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9266 Kenyon Trail, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,038

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Hodges REO-TCFront-233021

    9266 Kenyon Trail, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /39

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8904 Buck Trail, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,827

    Last Listing Agent Pete Kocefas Century 21 Realty North Grayling

    8904 Buck Trail, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /37

    $252,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3419 W Babbitt Rd, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $25,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,634

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MCGUIRE Century 21 Realty North Grayling

    3419 W Babbitt Rd, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /102

    $351,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4211 Old 27 N, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,519

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Chilman Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    4211 Old 27 N, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /42

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5016 Laran, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 9.22 Acres
    • $21,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Raymond Century 21 Realty North Grayling

    5016 Laran, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /32

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8366 Buck Trail, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chet Wheeler Re/Max Of Grayling

    8366 Buck Trail, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /6

    $5,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    Lot 387 Greenway Dr, Maple Forest Township, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Millikin Re/Max Of Grayling

    Lot 387 Greenway Dr, Maple Forest Township, MI 49733
  • 779 W Co Road 612, Frederic, MI 49733

    $193,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    779 W Co Road 612, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,224

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Richards The Sedlarik Group Realty LLC

    779 W Co Road 612, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    11856 Fascination Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,661

    Last Listing Agent Connie Madej The TEAM Real Estate Group

    11856 Fascination Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    11643 Huntingdon Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $297,101 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,537

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Lawes The TEAM Real Estate Group

    11643 Huntingdon Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /9

    $6,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6405 Frederic St, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,333

6405 Frederic St, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    277 Wendy Ln, Grayling, MI 49738

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,510

    Last Listing Agent Betty Partello River Country Realty

    277 Wendy Ln, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    8451 N Sherman Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    • Land
    • 49.3 Acres
    • $5,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Techel The TEAM Real Estate Group

    8451 N Sherman Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /29

    $192,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10985 Sanctuary Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,160

10985 Sanctuary Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4293 W Co Road 612, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wojan smith realty GROUP

    4293 W Co Road 612, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4787 N Watts Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,879

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hinkle Re/Max Of Grayling

    4787 N Watts Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /22

    $138,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9942 Wayland Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $282,653 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,400

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Spohn KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

    9942 Wayland Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /13

    $27,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5 Acres Valley Rd, Frederic Township, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    5 Acres Valley Rd, Frederic Township, MI 49733
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    0 Deward Rd, Frederic Township, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Price Key Realty One LLC

    0 Deward Rd, Frederic Township, MI 49733
  • /16

    $164,300

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9852 N Greenway Dr, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $82,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Constante Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    9852 N Greenway Dr, Frederic, MI 49733
  • /32

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    10279 N Sherman Rd, Frederic, MI 49733

    • Land
    • 10.34 Acres
    • $13,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Blaker BLAKER REALTY

    10279 N Sherman Rd, Frederic, MI 49733

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home