657

Recently Sold Homes in 21702

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $483,742

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2470 Silver Leaf Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    2470 Silver Leaf Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /109

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8000 Glendale Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,723

    Last Listing Agent Rich Ropp Real Estate Teams, LLC

    8000 Glendale Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /62

    $616,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2033 Burnside Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,971

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Rippeon Charis Realty Group

    2033 Burnside Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /15

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2029 Spring Run Cir, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,756

    Last Listing Agent TUAN DUC Fairfax Realty Select

    2029 Spring Run Cir, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /26

    $198,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    731 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burrow Keller Williams Realty Centre

    731 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /36

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1307 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,455

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin b White RLAH @properties

    1307 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /51

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1786 Atlas Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Goline RE/MAX Results

    1786 Atlas Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7176 Meadowbrooke Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $302,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,019

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bowlus RE/MAX Results

    7176 Meadowbrooke Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $428,590

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2282 Marcy Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    2282 Marcy Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $802,865

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2161 Bosley Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF

    Current Estimated Value $806,948

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    2161 Bosley Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /8

    $464,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2255 Marcy Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Koyani RLAH @properties

    2255 Marcy Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /51

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8612 Walter Martz Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,112

    Last Listing Agent Bob Mikelskas Rosario Realty

    8612 Walter Martz Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /45

    $759,739

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2929 Fence Buster Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 479 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,997

    2929 Fence Buster Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $405,515

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    714 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lambert Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    714 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /37

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1109 Spring Run Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,119

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Callaghan Samson Properties

    1109 Spring Run Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /16

    $495,488

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2110 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    2110 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2412 Ellsworth Way Unit 2A, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,815

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Redwine Homes and Farms Real Estate

    2412 Ellsworth Way Unit 2A, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /24

    $799,990

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    Homesite 816 Mustang Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Tuscarora Creek East - Single Family Homes

    Homesite 816 Mustang Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /62

    $753,750

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1905 Antero Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,875

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hodges RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    1905 Antero Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit A, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit A, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /77

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1003 Lavenport Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,176

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1003 Lavenport Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1026 Saxton Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,426

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Joyce Real Broker, LLC

    1026 Saxton Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2421 Dunmore Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,342

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Hough Bennett Realty Solutions

    2421 Dunmore Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    352 Shortleaf Cir, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,959

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Delisle IMPACT Maryland Real Estate

    352 Shortleaf Cir, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /18

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    616 Military Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,232

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    616 Military Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    320 Hammersmith Cir, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,848

    Last Listing Agent Tara Shegogue L. P. Calomeris Realty

    320 Hammersmith Cir, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /24

    $799,990

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    HOMESITE 816 Mustang Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Tuscarora Creek East - Single Family Homes

    HOMESITE 816 Mustang Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6 Victoria Square, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,278

    Last Listing Agent MIMI COLLINS Samson Properties

    6 Victoria Square, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /32

    $424,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    308 Baughmans Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Poss Verdant Realty Group LLC

    308 Baughmans Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5634 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,903

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Oland Bach Real Estate

    5634 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /18

    $400,690

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    759 Elevation Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    759 Elevation Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /21

    $479,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1885 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 9,489 Days On Market

    1885 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $442,690

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2248 Marcy Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Koyani RLAH @properties

    2248 Marcy Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /21

    $459,990

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1891 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 9,510 Days On Market

    1891 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /6

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1721 Carriage Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,570

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    1721 Carriage Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304B, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304B, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /67

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7622 Irongate Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,942

    Last Listing Agent Matt Aspey Bach Real Estate

    7622 Irongate Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /69

    $770,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7796 Old Receiver Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,544

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Toppert Keller Williams Realty Centre

    7796 Old Receiver Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /18

    $415,860

    Sold May 30, 2025

    711 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moskala Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    711 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8561 Indian Springs Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,913

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Keyser Mackintosh, Inc.

    8561 Indian Springs Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home