658

Recently Sold Homes in 21702

Section Image
  • /9

    $500,532 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    Homesite 2005 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Homesite 2005 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /30

    $374,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2411 Dunmore Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,530

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Reaver Charis Realty Group

    2411 Dunmore Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $339,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    165 Fairfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,015

    Last Listing Agent Nikita Ly Samson Properties

    165 Fairfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /24

    $395,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2019 Tuscarora Valley Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,165

    Last Listing Agent Steph Aumen Harget Realty Group

    2019 Tuscarora Valley Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /40

    $435,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1954 Crossing Stone Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,091

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    1954 Crossing Stone Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /45

    $667,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2102 Walnut Ridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,446

    Last Listing Agent Manal Idrissi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2102 Walnut Ridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /22

    $440,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1315 Marsalis Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,022

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Ventura-Benitez HomeSmart

    1315 Marsalis Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /39

    $510,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2174 Ambleside Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,398

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cooley Samson Properties

    2174 Ambleside Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    336 Hammersmith Cir, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,008

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Olson RE/MAX Results

    336 Hammersmith Cir, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /20

    $605,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    144 Crosstimber Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,132

    Last Listing Agent Ken Abramowitz RE/MAX Town Center

    144 Crosstimber Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /46

    $675,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7193 W Sundown Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,592

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kauffman Corner House Realty

    7193 W Sundown Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $6,651,750 Sold May 19, 2025

    1511 Bowers Park, Frederick, MD 21702

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $255,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stein Tranzon Key

    1511 Bowers Park, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $424,740 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2278 Marcy Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    2278 Marcy Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /79

    $440,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1310 Pedigree St, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,357

    Last Listing Agent John Heydon Mackintosh, Inc.

    1310 Pedigree St, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2505 Coach House Way Unit 3D, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,163

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rogers Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2505 Coach House Way Unit 3D, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /56

    $660,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6695 Springhill Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,267

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Kremers Century 21 Redwood Realty

    6695 Springhill Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /35

    $635,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1911 Sawmill Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,509

    Last Listing Agent Denise Briggs Redfin Corp

    1911 Sawmill Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /43

    $445,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    170 Poinsett Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,917

    Last Listing Agent Tony La Scola Welcome Home Realty Group

    170 Poinsett Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $375,780 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    718 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lambert Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    718 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /40

    $230,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1616 Rock Creek Dr Unit 4, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,450

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grove Bach Real Estate

    1616 Rock Creek Dr Unit 4, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /53

    $599,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2233 W Greenleaf Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,432

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Gerhardt LPT Realty, LLC

    2233 W Greenleaf Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /18

    $409,999 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    765 Elevation Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    765 Elevation Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /65

    $580,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8117 Glendale Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,727

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    8117 Glendale Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /13

    $160,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6431 Mountaindale Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $101,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,445

    Last Listing Agent Dave Bowers Frederick Land & Home, LLC.

    6431 Mountaindale Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /67

    $617,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5597 Sedwick Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,750

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    5597 Sedwick Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /35

    $685,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2598 Potting Shed Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,021

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2598 Potting Shed Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $289,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2508 Shelley Cir, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,714

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bogardus Compass

    2508 Shelley Cir, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /20

    $236,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2122 Bristol Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,803

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    2122 Bristol Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1111 Spring Run Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,245

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Olson RE/MAX Results

    1111 Spring Run Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /41

    $460,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7940 Old Seventh St, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Via Charis Realty Group

    7940 Old Seventh St, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /75

    $705,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6751 Danbrook Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,004

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Myers RE/MAX Results

    6751 Danbrook Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold Sep 27, 2025

    2010 Sumner Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,593

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

    2010 Sumner Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /44

    $453,083 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    720 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

720 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /9

    $529,475 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Homesite 2008 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Homesite 2008 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /32

    $429,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2441 Wynfield Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,270

    Last Listing Agent Kyley Bruno Samson Properties

    2441 Wynfield Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /48

    $705,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1106 Lakin Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,702

    Last Listing Agent Karen Vermeulen RE/MAX Distinctive

    1106 Lakin Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $492,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1803 Chesterfield Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,746

    Last Listing Agent Myah Moxley RE/MAX Plus

    1803 Chesterfield Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7 Coats Bridge Place, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,619

    Last Listing Agent Khai Pau Real Estate Teams, LLC

    7 Coats Bridge Place, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /46

    $682,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2218 W Greenleaf Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,889

    Last Listing Agent Greg Salley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2218 W Greenleaf Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /45

    $527,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8100 Clearfield Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,173

    Last Listing Agent Tom Natali Corcoran McEnearney

    8100 Clearfield Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home