1,909

Villa Estates Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $489,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    1309 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    Welcome to 1309 Taney Avenue, a beautiful brick-front rancher in the heart of Frederick offering thoughtful updates, light-filled interiors, flexible living space, and no HOA. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features a fully fenced backyard with beautifully landscaped grounds designed for both relaxation and entertainment. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room highlighted

    Tricia Matala Northrop Realty

    1309 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    700 M Heather Ridge Dr Unit 13M, Frederick, MD 21702

    Welcome home to this charming and spacious 2-bedroom, 1/2bath apartment located on the 3rd floor of 700 Heather Ridge Dr, Unit 13M. This well-maintained unit offers an open-concept living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a kitchen that provides ample cabinet space for all your culinary needs. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the bathroom is updated for your comfort.

    Agent Photo

    Terez Dorsey

    Keller Williams Realty Centre

    (227) 232-1230

    700 M Heather Ridge Dr Unit 13M, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /28

    $249,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302H, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302H, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /25

      Est $368,967 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Colonial Way, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1612 Colonial Way, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Sirian Long & Foster

  • /36

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    1667 Colonial Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    An exceptional opportunity to own an end-unit townhome in Carroll Park Manor! Offering privacy galore, this home features a walkout basement, patio, and deck- all perfect for enjoying the warmer days ahead and effortless entertaining. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, it has been lovingly maintained and is truly move-in ready. Thoughtful owner upgrades include: all windows replaced in 2021,

    Kiara Martinez Nieva Deausen Realty

    1667 Colonial Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /36

    Starting at $1,731 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Alessandra Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    The Fields at Rock Creek offers stunning one, two, and three bedroom apartments in beautiful Frederick, MD. Our spacious apartments feature modern conveniences and classic details designed to welcome you home. The community amenities are equally impressive, including a resort-style swimming pool, fitness center, and more. Contact leasing today for more information.

    The Fields at Rock Creek

    (240) 663-5549

    100 Alessandra Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /27

    $345,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    414 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,297

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kinna Redfin Corp

    414 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /5

      Est $179,257 Not Listed For Sale

      997 Heather Ridge Dr Unit A, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      997 Heather Ridge Dr Unit A, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Dorsey-Cosley Samson Properties

  • /31

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    306 D Baughmans Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    This move-in-ready Auburn II luxury townhome at The Woods offers three finished levels, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage in a highly walkable location near Baker Park, Rock Creek Park, and Downtown Frederick with convenient access to restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities. The home features a bright open-concept main level and a designer kitchen with quartz countertops, black

    Christina Poss Verdant Realty Group LLC

    306 D Baughmans Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /29

    Starting at $1,624 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1404 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    Potomac Commons Apartments & Townhomes in Frederick, Maryland is convenient to Route 15, Frederick Shopping Center and Fort Detrick as well as easily accessible to schools, Hood College, parks and playgrounds. Ask about our Military Discounts! You won't find a better deal for any other townhomes and apartments in Frederick, Maryland!

    Potomac Commons

    (240) 549-6339

    1404 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /41

    $407,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    617 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,293

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Olson RE/MAX Results

    617 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Baughmans Ln Unit J, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      302 Baughmans Ln Unit J, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $545,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    1600 Bolton St, Frederick, MD 21702

    Imagine pulling into your private driveway at 1600 Bolton St, a hidden gem nestled just minutes from Hood College, Fort Detrick, and the bustling shops of Historical Downtown Frederick. This isn't just a house; it’s a sanctuary designed for those who love to live well.This charming Colonial sits on a quiet, private street while placing you moments from everything Frederick has to offer. With

    Martina Brewbaker Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1600 Bolton St, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /17

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    537 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    Charming brick detached home offering character, space, and convenience. This well-maintained residence features beautiful hardwood floors, three comfortable bedrooms, and a full bathroom, all freshly painted for a move-in-ready feel. The unfinished basement provides ample storage along with a washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living with a rear patio overlooking a spacious

    Benjamin b White Noah's Frederick Management Corp.

    537 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /19

    $161,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    999 Heather Ridge Dr Unit L, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,021

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Culp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    999 Heather Ridge Dr Unit L, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302C, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302C, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304A, Frederick, MD 21702

    Welcome to 302 Baughmans Lane #304A, a well-maintained ground-floor condominium offering 1,013 square feet of comfortable and functional living space with the ease of stair-free access. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit features a thoughtfully designed layout with a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and two generously sized bedrooms, each with convenient access to a full bathroom,

    Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304A, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1001 Heather Ridge Dr Unit 1001 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702, Frederick, MD 21702

    Freshly painted with new flooring, laundry machines are inside the unit with all other appliances walkable distances to shopping centers, banks, hospital, and much more.The owner pays for water, sewer, trash, and more. The renter is pays for electricity.In Unit Laundry is available. Close to all banks, restaurant, schools, and shopping centers, and college, Bakers Park in minutes.

  • /40

    $230,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1616 Rock Creek Dr Unit 4, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,450

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grove Bach Real Estate

    1616 Rock Creek Dr Unit 4, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302L, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302L, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

  • /20

    $499,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    606 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    Enjoy a peaceful lifestyle just moments from Hood College. This bright and inviting home is filled with natural light and enhanced by newly installed recessed lighting throughout. The interior feels open and welcoming, featuring beautifully refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint. The kitchen offers a sleek, modern touch with quartz countertops, abundant 36-inch cabinetry, and brand-new

    Fred Mohseni Samson Properties

    606 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /8

    $1,570 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    912 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    Cozy 2-level 2-bedroom, 1 bath townhome in Frederick. Kitchen offers a gas stove, and wood cabinetry. Gas heat and gas stove for cooking. Rent includes water/sewer, storage cage in the basement of the building and parking. Off street parking permitted for two tenants for 2 vehicles. Convenient location close to shopping, restaurants, commuter routes and Ft. Detrick. Laundry room with card

    Stephanie Vincent Property Management People, Inc.

    912 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    312 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,426

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    312 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /34

      Est $302,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Rock Creek Dr Unit 11, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1968
      1612 Rock Creek Dr Unit 11, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Gros Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /2

    $149,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    550 Heather Ridge Dr Unit G, Frederick, MD 21702

    2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering a functional layout and great potential. Features a spacious living area, separate dining space, and good-sized bedrooms. Property is currently occupied and may need some cosmetic updates, but presents a solid opportunity for a buyer looking to personalize or invest. Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and major routes.

    Ben Garner Cummings & Co. Realtors

    550 Heather Ridge Dr Unit G, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /22

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    830 Heather Ridge Dr Unit C, Frederick, MD 21702

    Charming 2 BR 1 BA first floor condo in Ambertowne. Updated unit, kitchen w/ granite counters, breakfast bar, and ceramic tile floors. Wood laminate in the living/dining area. Updated bathroom with tub surround. Full size washer/dryer. No Pets.

    Alpha Peterson Property Management People, Inc.

    830 Heather Ridge Dr Unit C, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /18

    $279,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    427 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,097

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    427 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /51

      Est $244,501 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Rock Creek Dr Unit 10, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1612 Rock Creek Dr Unit 10, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Marsh Marsh Realty

  • /15

    $447,895 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    308 Baughmans Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    This move-in-ready Auburn II luxury townhome at The Woods offers three finished levels, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage in a highly walkable location near Baker Park, Rock Creek Park, and Downtown Frederick with convenient access to restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities.The home features a bright open-concept main level and a designer kitchen with quartz countertops,

    Christina Poss Verdant Realty Group LLC

    308 Baughmans Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    995 Heather Ridge Dr Unit D, Frederick, MD 21702

    Welcome to a well maintained 2-bedroom 1-bathroom condominium situated in heart of Frederick, MD. This unit comes with a floor area of 976 sq ft, featuring an open-concept layout complete with a spacious living area, large windows filling the space with abundant natural light Key property features include a pet-friendly environment, and not to mention, a washer and dryer for your everyday laundry

    Fernando Mejia Samson Properties

    995 Heather Ridge Dr Unit D, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /41

    $360,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1851 Dulaney Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,656

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grove Bach Real Estate

    1851 Dulaney Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /24

      Est $243,118 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Rock Creek Dr Unit 6, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1614 Rock Creek Dr Unit 6, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Gros Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /34

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    607 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    This charming Cape Cod-style home is sure to captivate even the most discerning buyers. Featuring covered parking and a meticulously landscaped lawn spanning over 0.25 acres, this property offers both convenience and curb appeal. Recently painted, the interior boasts an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and polished hardwood floors. The expansive, flat, and

    Katie Nicholson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    607 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /29

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    415 Biggs Ave Unit 1, Frederick, MD 21702

    Two-unit Cape Cod. The main level (apt 1) unit is available for lease, this unit features 2 level 2 bedrooms, one bath, hardwood floors and a large yard that is fully fenced. This home incorporates two units, the unit available for lease is on the main level, and the top apartment is occupied. This is NOT the whole house. Convenient location close to amenities. Electric is separately metered.

    Maria Boffman VCRE.CO

    415 Biggs Ave Unit 1, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $454,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    608 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,287

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    608 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /62

      Est $481,540 Not Listed For Sale

      1641 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1641 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Galloway Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /10

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    404 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    Well Kept Home with hardwood floors. Situated on two parcels, which has a total lot of 0.5 acres offers outside space. Has a lot of potential to create your lifestyle.

    Erica Lopez Moreno RE/MAX Plus

    404 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /45

    $499,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    627 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,557

    Last Listing Agent Dan Plombon Mackintosh, Inc.

    627 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /23

      Est $176,429 Not Listed For Sale

      993 Heather Ridge Dr Unit H, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1981
      993 Heather Ridge Dr Unit H, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christel Miller Samson Properties

  • /18

    $168,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1001 Heather Ridge Dr Unit G, Frederick, MD 21702

    Nice mid level condo that close to major commuter routes. 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath with 1000SF of living space. Kitchen/dinning combo, living room walks out to balcony with open green views. Washer/dryer in unit.

    Xue Riedel Libra Realty, LLC

    1001 Heather Ridge Dr Unit G, Frederick, MD 21702

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Villa Estates, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$345,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$424,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$327,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$249,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$208
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
69
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$350,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home