1,909

Villa Estates Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $186,738 Not Listed For Sale

      840 Heather Ridge Dr Unit D, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      840 Heather Ridge Dr Unit D, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Schenning Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /7

    $196,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    731 Heather Ridge Dr Unit F, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,378

    Last Listing Agent Honadah Hamad Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    731 Heather Ridge Dr Unit F, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /31

      Est $180,706 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Heather Ridge Dr Unit C, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1985
      800 Heather Ridge Dr Unit C, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /43

    $420,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    615 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,567

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Olson RE/MAX Results

    615 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /31

      Est $375,109 Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Young Place, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1116 Young Place, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ida Dennis EXP Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302E, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302E, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /31

      Est $313,711 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      324 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Murray Murray & Co. Real Estate

  • /57

    $344,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1200 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,909

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hersey RE/MAX Results

    1200 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /29

      Est $308,548 Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Heather Ridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1490 Heather Ridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Ippolito Redfin Corp

  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    436 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,622

    Last Listing Agent Max Koteen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    436 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /25

      Est $509,099 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Schley Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      614 Schley Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,300
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Werner RE/MAX

  • /2

    $269,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304D, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304D, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /14

      Est $190,685 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Heather Ridge Dr Unit G, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1982
      500 Heather Ridge Dr Unit G, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Radcliffe Radcliffe Realty Group, LLC

  • /44

    $405,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    526 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,091

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    526 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /23

      Est $190,854 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Heather Ridge Dr Unit F, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1984
      650 Heather Ridge Dr Unit F, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /51

    $322,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1861 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,959

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Lasek Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    1861 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /60

      Est $335,469 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Mclendon Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      903 Mclendon Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Duncan Tyler Duncan Realty Partners, Inc.

  • /43

    $755,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    520 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,915

    Last Listing Agent J. Scott Dimmick Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    520 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /51

      Est $409,976 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Young Place, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1111 Young Place, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Radcliffe Radcliffe Realty Group, LLC

  • /57

    $505,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1619 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,111

    Last Listing Agent Bob Marsh Marsh Realty

    1619 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /35

      Est $392,747 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Military Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      604 Military Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    833 Waterford Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,786

    Last Listing Agent JOHN HARMAN JR HomeSmart

    833 Waterford Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /26

      Est $185,539 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Heather Ridge Dr Unit J, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1984
      701 Heather Ridge Dr Unit J, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph McDonnell Corner House Realty

  • /14

    $150,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    997 Heather Ridge Dr Unit G, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,350

    Last Listing Agent Alpha Peterson Property Management People, Inc.

    997 Heather Ridge Dr Unit G, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /29

      Est $187,854 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Heather Ridge Dr Unit M, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      701 Heather Ridge Dr Unit M, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph McDonnell Corner House Realty

  • /63

    $630,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    403 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,615

    Last Listing Agent Paul Warthen Real Estate Teams, LLC

    403 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /23

      Est $419,186 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      615 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Burnette Spiritsong Real Estate Services

  • /51

    $480,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    618 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,222

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dart RE/MAX Realty Group

    618 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /40

      Est $326,640 Not Listed For Sale

      1488 Heather Ridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1488 Heather Ridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Preda Mendez-Lopez Realty One Group Performance, LLC

  • /57

    $365,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1426 W 11th St, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,584

    Last Listing Agent John D. Crum Still Real Estate Sale or Lease LLC

    1426 W 11th St, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /43

      Est $310,342 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Waterford Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      822 Waterford Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlon Deausen Deausen Realty

  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    412 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,341

    Last Listing Agent Audra Jacob Samson Properties

    412 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /9

      Est $305,711 Not Listed For Sale

      834 Waterford Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      834 Waterford Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carson Truong Compass

  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    113 New Castle Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,408

    Last Listing Agent Liam Coonahan Real of Pennsylvania

    113 New Castle Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /41

      Est $323,227 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Mclendon Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      906 Mclendon Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JT Smith Compass

  • /34

    $420,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1505 W 9th St, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,845

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lahey EXP Realty, LLC

    1505 W 9th St, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /25

      Est $483,157 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      503 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geetha Dayala Samson Properties

  • /24

    $256,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304C, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304C, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /50

      Est $318,561 Not Listed For Sale

      1840 Jacob Brunner Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1840 Jacob Brunner Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hansell RE/MAX

  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302F, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302F, Frederick, MD 21702

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home