17,978

Homes in ZIP Code 78624

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $899,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Coyote Run, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      57 Coyote Run, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 314 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX

  • /25

    $549,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    333 W Burbank St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Welcome to THE HOPPY HAUS, a charming single-story home offering modern updates and a welcoming atmosphere. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property is currently a successful short-term rental with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Recent improvements include refreshed bathrooms, a new air conditioning system, and a 6-foot privacy fence. Natural light streams through large windows, creating a bright and

    Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    333 W Burbank St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 5831 N Us Highway 87, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $11,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5831 N Us Highway 87, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 146 Acres
    • $79,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reid Barry Keller Williams Realty

    5831 N Us Highway 87, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /33

      Est $673,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Doe Run Hollow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1209 Doe Run Hollow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 207 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Traver Keller Williams Gillespie Realty Group

  • /57

    $875,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    702 S Eagle St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Big in-town living with serious breathing room. 702 S Eagle delivers a Fredericksburg footprint that's increasingly hard to find: nearly an acre (.93 acres) inside the city limits with multiple living spaces, layered outdoor areas, and a private pool just minutes from Main Street. Stretch out on a deep, tree-studded lot with generous setbacks and privacy uncommon this close to downtown

    Liza Smith eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    702 S Eagle St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /37

    $4,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    300 Trois Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 26 Beds
    • 33 Baths
    • 6,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chey Perrin Anders Realty & Mortgage Group

    300 Trois Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /27

      Est $614,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Doe Run Hollow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1214 Doe Run Hollow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Stehling Fredericksburg Realty

  • /35

    $2,595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft

    45 Pfeiffer Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    German-Inspired Hill Country Estate with large guesthouse/ multi use space — Unrestricted and Just Off the 290 Wine Trail. Luxury, flexibility, and timeless design come together on this stunning 6.85 acre Fredericksburg estate—ideal for private living, short-term rental, or commercial use such as a tasting room or event space. Located along the sought-after 290 Wine Trail, this gated 2-story

    Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    45 Pfeiffer Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /89

    $1,599,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2154 Aviation Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 56.15 Acres
    • $28,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 445 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,540

    Last Listing Agent Lance Casper Central Metro Realty

    2154 Aviation Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /31

      Est $595,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Doe Run Hollow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1218 Doe Run Hollow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Knott BH & G RE Bradfield Properties

  • /23

    $850,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    108 W Centre St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Welcome to The Aqua Door an income producing short-term rental located in the heart of Fredericksburg, just four blocks from Marktplatz, shopping, and renowned restaurants. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is permitted for 8 guests and has earned back-to-back Readers' Choice Awards in 2022 & 2023, a testament to its popularity and guest experience. Inside, you'll find a spacious open-concept

    Denise JoJo Jones eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    108 W Centre St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /24

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    112 N Acorn St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,620

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Brooksher eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    112 N Acorn St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Vic Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      102 Vic Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 234 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Bell eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /49

    $2,130,000

    • Land
    • 12.65 Acres
    • $168,379 per Acre

    1163 Big Bend Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Welcome to 1163 Big Bend Ln, set on 12.65 acres, showcasing quality design and craftsmanship! The main residence features 2 BR PLUS a large office that can easily be used as a br, and 2.5 baths. There is also a Flex space above the Carport, this space has a multitude of uses including an office or BR. There is also a 1 br/1 bth guesthouse attached to the workshop! Enjoy the open-concept living,

    Scott Frantzen ACRE Land & Ranch

    1163 Big Bend Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /35

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    720 S Creek St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,587

    Last Listing Agent Liza Smith eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    720 S Creek St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /42

      Est $780,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Stone Canyon, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      137 Stone Canyon, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 199 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX

  • /29

    $725,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    806 N Edison St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Extensively remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bath home located in Fredericksburg. This property has been updated throughout with a brand new electrical system, HVAC, and roof, offering a true top-to-bottom renovation. The layout is functional and open, with an updated kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and a large laundry room. The living room features a wood-burning fireplace, while the primary suite includes

    Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    806 N Edison St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /2

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1112 Thiele Ln Unit See Remark, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $284,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Niles CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    1112 Thiele Ln Unit See Remark, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /39

      Est $745,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      2152 Lightstone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2152 Lightstone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Ransleben eXp Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $679,000

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft

    300 W Junker Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Stunning Hill Country new construction on 10 acres with breathtaking views! This 3,245 sq ft home is approximately 95% complete and is being sold as-is, offering a rare opportunity to add your own finishing touches. Designed to capture the surrounding landscape, the home features expansive windows and an open concept layout ideal for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the scenery. Generous

    Pamela Brooksher eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    300 W Junker Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    310 Winston Dr Unit 129, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 6,024 Sq Ft
    • $795,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale E. Cook Sage - Premium Texas Real Estate

    310 Winston Dr Unit 129, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /22

      Est $519,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 W Hackberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      506 W Hackberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 195 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $399,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    216 Riley Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Fantastic family neighborhood close to everything, with plenty of room to grow. This home features one of the largest lot in Crabapple Grove with a beautiful view of the hill country. Spacious 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home offers over 2200 SF. The large living area opens up to the kitchen with a perfect work triangle, including a large center island, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. A

    Catherine Jeffrey eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    216 Riley Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 - Lot 26 Country Side Bend Unit 26, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 4.85 Acres
    • $72,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Duderstadt Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    • /52

      Est $1,824,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Valley View Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      305 Valley View Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 321 Days On Market

• /28

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    803 N Bowie St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Short Term Rental Permit!! Beautifully updated home in a quiet neighborhood less than a mile from Main Street. This charming property stands out with great curb appeal, modern finishes, and thoughtful designer touches throughout. Recent improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint, updated bathroom countertops, sinks and faucets, new kitchen appliances, updated lighting and fixtures,

    Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    803 N Bowie St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /33

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    106 S Cherry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory L Oehler Texas Hills Realty, LLC

    106 S Cherry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /28

      Est $675,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Settlement Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      113 Settlement Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna McMahon Simplicity Real Estate

  • /20

    $449,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    708 Wedgewood Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Brand-new. Energy-efficient. Designed to last. From the moment you walk in, the high ceilings and open layout create a sense of space and comfort. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy where it matters most, while Smart Home features add convenience to everyday living. Spray foam insulation keeps utility costs down and comfort levels up. The kitchen blends function and beauty with

    Sheila Bibler eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    708 Wedgewood Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /6

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    204 N Elk St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,239

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Horton Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    204 N Elk St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /27

      Est $457,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Green Oaks Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      209 Green Oaks Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Dittmar Dittmar Realty

  • /35

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft

    328 E Distant View Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Views for days. Room to breathe. This one speaks for itself. Set on 8.57 acres just outside Fredericksburg, this Hill Country residence delivers space, privacy, and long-range views in a setting that feels both elevated and grounded. Completed in 2019 by respected local builder, Hominick Homes, the single-story home offers 2,673 square feet with three bedrooms, two and a half baths and a

328 E Distant View Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /88

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    753 Lonesome Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,224

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel Fore Premier Properties

    753 Lonesome Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /26

      Est $774,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      2147 Amberstone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2147 Amberstone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Griffin Kott Texas Ranches For Sale

  • /33

    $999,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    511 W Austin St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Welcome to the Alden Haus and Clara's Cabin a block away from Main Street. 511 W Austin St in Fredericksburg. Offer a distinctive short-term rental compound with three permitted short term rental units and a walkable in-town setting. The property combines early-1930s craftsman style character with thoughtful updates, creating a comfortable Hill Country getaway close to dining, tasting rooms, and

    Shelton Neffendorf eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

    511 W Austin St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /25

    $766,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2152 Amberstone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,000

    Last Listing Agent Neal Reeh Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

    2152 Amberstone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /7

      Est $669,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Stone Canyon, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      126 Stone Canyon, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rendon Fore Premier Properties

  • /58

    $1,875,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    508 N Orange St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Exceptional Income-Producing 5-Bedroom Fredericksburg Short-Term Rental with Proven Performance This established and fully operational 5-bedroom, 4-bath Fredericksburg short-term rental presents a rare opportunity in the heart of Texas Wine Country, with a projected gross revenue of approximately $180,000 for 2026 and a newly granted permit allowing up to 12 guests. Offering approximately 3,175

    Liza Smith eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    508 N Orange St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /34

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    103 W Centre St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,305

    Last Listing Agent Denise JoJo Jones eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    103 W Centre St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • 1526 Elm Ridge Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Est $1,741,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Elm Ridge Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2003
      1526 Elm Ridge Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hudson Ross Anders Realty & Mortgage Group

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home