17,981

Homes in ZIP Code 78624

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $699,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    803 Sunset St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Fredericksburg. This move-in ready house features a beautifully upgraded kitchen with high-end finishes and stylishly renovated bathrooms. The home offers a functional layout with modern updates throughout, including a large laundry room for added convenience. The primary suite features private access to the backyard, creating a seamless

    Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    803 Sunset St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /25

    $620,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    406 Candlelight Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,638

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Reed Phyllis Browning Company (FBG)

    406 Candlelight Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /23

      Est $421,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Avenue C, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1015 Avenue C, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krista Duderstadt Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /46

    $1,099,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,115 Sq Ft

    2306 Summit Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Timeless elegance in Stone Ridge! Welcome to this beautiful traditional home located in the highly sought-after Stone Ridge neighborhood, just a couple miles north of Fredericksburg's famed Main Street. As you step through the glass paned front doors into the foyer, you are immediately greeted by a gracious formal dining room, perfect for entertaining, while a versatile bedroom with charming

    Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    2306 Summit Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /3

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    204 Interlaken St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,840

    Last Listing Agent Other Agent Other Broker

    204 Interlaken St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /19

      Est $526,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      607 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 229 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom McComack RE/MAX

  • /49

    $1,350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    5077 Old San Antonio Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Sweeping Hill Country views and 20.5 unrestricted acres create an exceptional Fredericksburg property offering privacy, flexibility, and remarkable outdoor living. Built in 2021, this thoughtfully designed stone home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,719 square feet with a split floor plan and quality finishes throughout. The open living area showcases tray ceilings, crown molding, wood

    Liza Smith eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    5077 Old San Antonio Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /7

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    824 Beaumont Dr Unit 824, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $273,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gioffre Boot Ranch Realty, LLC

    824 Beaumont Dr Unit 824, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /21

      Est $545,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      609 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /37

    $1,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    387 Schmidtzinsky Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Old world craftsmanship meets modern style in this premier constructed log home. The tranquil setting with heirloom Oak Trees sets the stage for an exclusive unrestricted property located in the heart of the Texas Wine Corridor and located only 4-minutes from downtown Fredericksburg. Surrounded by similar properties and easy access off of US-290 just east of Fredericksburg, the property would

    Jerrett Lamb JVL Real Estate

    387 Schmidtzinsky Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /31

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    408 Candlelight Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,801

    Last Listing Agent Amber Carpenter CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    408 Candlelight Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /26

      Est $543,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      602 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danita Barnett Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

  • /86

    $1,200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft

    257 Encino Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Spacious and inviting home on a Park-like, private 8.09 acres in the preferred subdivision of Tierra Linda Ranches. Perfectly manicured property fully fenced & has electric gated front entry. 50 ft. X 30 ft. Shop / barn w/a car lift, air compressor, office,tool rm. 2 Wells w/cistern, one in Trinity & one in Edward aquifers. Huge front & back patios perfect for entertaining w/Fire pit. Home has so

    RE/MAX Kerrville RE/MAX Kerrville

    257 Encino Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • 619 Cornehl Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $1,975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    619 Cornehl Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $24,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,948,000

    Last Listing Agent Gary & Michelle Dolch Compass RE Texas, LLC

    619 Cornehl Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /11

      Est $580,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Prickly Pear Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      602 Prickly Pear Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Kiehne Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

  • /15

    $389,000

    • Land
    • 6.08 Acres
    • $63,980 per Acre

    Roundtop Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    An exceptional offering in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, just minutes from Fredericksburg and easy access to San Antonio. This remarkable tract in Bear Valley Ranch showcases sweeping valley views, beautifully complemented by undulating hillside and natural draw that adds both depth and seclusion to the landscape. The property is graced with a stunning collection of mature

    Treff Herber CC Herber Co., Real Estate

    Roundtop Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /40

    $509,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    179 Mallard St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonoma Oaks

    179 Mallard St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /30

      Est $553,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 N Acorn St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      415 N Acorn St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX

  • /43

    $3,500,000

    • Land
    • 59.54 Acres
    • $58,784 per Acre

    1213 Kott Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Live Water: Seasonal Creek, 1 acre pondWells and Tanks:Private Well, licensing process for TCEQ Public Water System PermitImprovements:Recently renovations:Replacement of the roofReplacement of 5 of 6 HVAC unitsCustom renovation of hallway and restroomsUpdate to commercial kitchenLicensing process for a health permit and TCEQ Public Water

    Brian Stamness Phyllis Browning Land & Ranch Co

    1213 Kott Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /9

    $509,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    Tracts B & C Jerald Rd Unit B&C, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 20.4 Acres
    • $24,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Nixon Fore Premier Properties

    Tracts B & C Jerald Rd Unit B&C, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /26

      Est $463,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Timberwood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1601 Timberwood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Giesbers CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /28

    $11,600,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    354 Hacienda Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Located just 13 miles from downtown Fredericksburg, this 685-acre tract represents one of the largest contiguous land holdings currently available in Gillespie County—an increasingly rare opportunity to secure premium high-elevation acreage in the heart of the Texas Hill Country.Rising to elevations exceeding 2,100 feet, the property offers expansive, long-range views from multiple broad

    Lori Mueller

    354 Hacienda Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /36

    $1,349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    554 Springfield Rd Unit 10, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Reno Reno Realty Group

    554 Springfield Rd Unit 10, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /17

      Est $552,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Clyde Run, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      205 Clyde Run, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /45

    $4,825,000

    • Land
    • 224.49 Acres
    • $21,493 per Acre

    3503 Althaus-Davis Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    At the heart of the ranch lies a custom two-story home, built in 2008 designed by Tony Martin. The thoughtfully designed residence offers a seamless blend of rustic elegance and modern comfort, featuring a primary suite and guest quarters on the main level, along with a wine cellar, media room, and a sunroom that captures sweeping views. The upper level welcomes you with a grand dog trot entrance

    Brady Anders Anders Realty & Mortgage Group

    3503 Althaus-Davis Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /19

    $211,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot 28 Far View Ln Unit 28, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $55,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Smith eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    Lot 28 Far View Ln Unit 28, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /30

      Est $451,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Clyde Run, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      117 Clyde Run, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rendon Real Broker, LLC

  • /20

    $1,585,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    240 Granite Lake Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Tranquility truly defines this captivating 58.6-acre tract nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, offering astonishing views of iconic Enchanted Rock. Located just 30 minutes north of historic Fredericksburg, this property is perfectly positioned for peaceful getaways, family time, or your future dream home. The acreage is already set up for comfort and convenience with a charming 1240

    Charlie Kiehne Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

    240 Granite Lake Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /22

    $341,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    231 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Coastline Collection

    231 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /20

      Est $506,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Riley Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      115 Riley Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Neel Reeh Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

  • /19

    $299,500

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $29,920 per Acre

    0 Doss-Spring Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Come enjoy the peaceful Texas Hill Country from this exceptional building site that is positioned on a large plateau, overlooking the headwater draws of Morman Creek. You will enjoy stunning views and watching the rising sun from this breezy hilltop location. Scattered live oaks dot the landscape as it transitions from plateau to rolling draws. Plentiful wildlife in the area. The property is

    Treff Herber CC Herber Co., Real Estate

    0 Doss-Spring Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /39

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    408 E Orchard St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,784

    Last Listing Agent Mason Meier Legacy Broker Group

    408 E Orchard St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /8

      Est $485,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Regu Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • Built 2006
      144 Regu Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Farmer All City Real Estate

  • /8

    $165,707

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $50,520 per Acre

    Lot 5 -- Harvest Hills Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Welcome home to this brand new gated community, The Orchard! Located less than 3 miles from Fredericksburg and set across 44 beautiful acres, The Orchard offers 11 exclusive homesites ranging from 3 to 4 acres. Enjoy the convenience of paved roads with curbs, landscaped medians, underground utilities, and fiber optic internet. Lots 2, 7 & 8 already have wells in place. Reasonable restrictions

    Scott Frantzen ACRE Land & Ranch

    Lot 5 -- Harvest Hills Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 179 Lagrange Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $3,875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    179 Lagrange Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $916/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gioffre Boot Ranch Realty, LLC

    179 Lagrange Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /20

      Est $476,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Clyde Run, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      118 Clyde Run, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Jeffrey eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /11

    $243,195

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $46,500 per Acre

    0 Ridgeline Rd Unit 23136286, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    DESCRIPTION: 5.23-acre Platted Lot in The Canyons. Mix of Open Prairie and Wooded land. Perfect for a dream home or a weekend getaway. LOCATION: Located on the East side of Ridgeline Road just off Schneider Moellering Road near Fredericksburg. Regionally Situated between Austin and San Antonio. UTILITIES: Underground Water Wells in the Neighboring Area are Between 270-350 of

    Jeremy CCIM JIRASEK REALTY, LLC

    0 Ridgeline Rd Unit 23136286, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /6

    $246,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2141 Stone Meadow Unit 366, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 15,725 Sq Ft
    • $681,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Luton Keller Williams Gillespie Realty Group

    2141 Stone Meadow Unit 366, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /34

      Est $856,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Summit Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2311 Summit Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Allen Keller Williams Gillespie Realty Group

  • /11

    $1,125,000

    • Land
    • 27.22 Acres
    • $41,330 per Acre

    4112 Schumann Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Moonlight Meadows spans 27+/- acres of picturesque land, ideally situated between Johnson City and Fredericksburg, just off the famed 290 Wine Trail. Located within the highly sought-after gated Watch Hill Development, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of privacy, security, and convenience in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. The land showcases breathtaking long-range Hill

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    4112 Schumann Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home