15,856

Homes in ZIP Code 22405

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    910 Anvil Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Welcome to this property offering a great opportunity for both investors and first-time homebuyers looking to start their real estate journey. The home does need work, but it provides solid potential with a functional layout and strong structure that can be improved over time. Whether you are looking to renovate and add value or purchase your first home and build equity, this property is a great

    Agent Photo

    Carmen Vasquez

    Home Connect Realty Inc

    (540) 212-6170

    910 Anvil Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /30

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    48 Ellison Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Step into this beautiful spacious home offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of finished living space! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and convenient upper-level laundry, this home boasts an open floor plan with stunning hardwood floors and a gourmet kitchen that opens to a deck-perfect for entertaining. On the main level, enjoy a separate family dining room, while the lower level impresses with a full

    48 Ellison Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /55

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    511 Ferry Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,011

    Last Listing Agent Karen Zink Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    511 Ferry Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /49

      Est $587,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Cotton Blossom Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      114 Cotton Blossom Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Hugh Real Property Management Pros

  • /44

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft

    18 Indian Wood Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Back on the market due to buyers financing falling through. Welcome home to this spacious Colonial offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 9-foot ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout. Traditional layout provides both comfort and functionality, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The fully finished basement offers incredible flexibility, featuring a complete kitchen and full

    Agent Photo

    Chip Taylor

    Coldwell Banker Elite

    (540) 517-7582

    18 Indian Wood Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /16

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    75 Andrews Place, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Heather Hills. Like new 3 level luxury townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 half baths. Gourmet kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances and kitchen island. Features include wood floors, stunning electric fireplace, nine foot ceilings, garage and much more! Convenient location close to the Leeland Train station and I-95. Pets are considered case by case. Available 4/18/26.

    Michelle Irby Johnson & Glazebrook

    75 Andrews Place, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /52

    $722,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    28 Stagecoach Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,733

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Mangement LLC

    28 Stagecoach Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /38

      Est $595,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Little Whim Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      152 Little Whim Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Johnson Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft

    45 Hayward Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Charming single-level home situated on a level one-acre! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence features durable LVP flooring throughout, providing a modern look with easy maintenance. The functional floor plan maximizes space and natural light, creating a comfortable living environment. The expansive, flat one-acre parcel offers endless potential—perfect for outdoor activities,

    Agent Photo

    Trevor Crider

    Real Broker LLC

    (540) 453-8523

    45 Hayward Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /20

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Charming home with wonderful yard!

    500 Claiborne Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    This home offers 2 Bedrooms, 1 full Bathroom, Eat-In Kitchen, and Living Room on the main level, a walk-up finished attic with open, carpeted space, and a full, unfinished, walk-out basement. Off the kitchen, is a large, covered deck with an enclosed porch, overlooking the spacious backyard. Pets are considered case-by-case, subject to screening and pet fee.

    500 Claiborne Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /53

    $618,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1317 Brooke Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,028

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Carter Redfin Corporation

    1317 Brooke Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /54

      Est $660,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Clear Spring Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      9 Clear Spring Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Murdock Keller Williams Realty

  • /56

    $690,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    610 Plainview Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Like-New Construction with Space, Style & Location! Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering over 3,500 finished square feet of modern living in a quiet, sought-after Stafford location. Built in 2024 and meticulously maintained, this home delivers the feel of brand-new construction without the wait. From the moment you arrive, the charming front porch invites you to

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Deal

    Coldwell Banker Elite

    (540) 202-1495

    610 Plainview Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /41

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    128 Harper Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Built in 2018, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and offers modern style, functional living space, and an unbeatable Fredericksburg location. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light and features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large kitchen island, recessed lighting, and luxury vinyl plank flooring

    Nicholas Sebring Blue Bee Property Management

    128 Harper Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /51

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1708 Sherwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,829

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Liddell Sun Realty Of Fredericksburg

    1708 Sherwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /57

      Est $815,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Rifkind Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      10 Rifkind Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theo Zotos Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /32

    $599,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    301 Greenwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Welcome to Argyle Heights — The Lifestyle Upgrade You've Been Waiting For Tucked into one of Fredericksburg's most beloved established neighborhoods, this stunning home delivers the indoor-outdoor lifestyle buyers dream about — and rarely find at this price point. Argyle Heights is prized for its wooded lots, generous space, and that hard-to-find "country feel" just minutes from I-95, Quantico,

    Agent Photo

    Kathiuska Ramirez

    Samson Properties

    (540) 584-8771

    301 Greenwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /28

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    21 Coventry Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Three-bedroom townhome ready for move-in. Brand new carpets installed, fresh paint. Located less than 4 miles to Downtown Fredericksburg!

    Kimberly Jewell Reform Realty

    21 Coventry Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /27

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1 Crovo Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,562

    Last Listing Agent Wade Caple Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1 Crovo Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /50

      Est $405,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Tree Line Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      111 Tree Line Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Subba Kolla Advin Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $529,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    34 Taylors Hill Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Welcome home to this stunning 2018-built colonial in sought-after Stafford Landing! This community will be attending the new Hartwood High School for the next school year. Tucked away on a private pipestem driveway, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,920 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space — plus a full unfinished basement with rough-in plumbing, ready for

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Deal

    Coldwell Banker Elite

    (540) 616-3181

    34 Taylors Hill Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /18

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    62 Andrews Place, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Heather Hills - Like new, Luxury end unit townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bath and 2 half baths. Gourmet kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances. Features wood floors, modern electric fireplace, patio, garage and new carpet! Pets are considered case by case. Convenient location close to the Leeland Train Station and I-95. Available immediately.

    Michelle Irby Johnson & Glazebrook

    62 Andrews Place, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /25

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    47 Cherry Laurel Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,957

    Last Listing Agent David Brewer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    47 Cherry Laurel Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /27

      Est $628,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Clear Spring Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      41 Clear Spring Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Windsor Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /15

    $2,880,000

    • Land
    • 182.17 Acres
    • $15,809 per Acre

    100 Gateway Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Bridle Lake Farm Property is 182 Acres with +/- 60 Acres being actively farmed, +/- 12 Acre Stream Fed Pond, +/- 100 Acres of Timber, and the balance open areas and roadways. The property includes a 150 x 40 Metal Barn with high ceiling . Building upgraded with tall metal doors for farm equipment and materials storage. Bridle Lake Farm is well located at the corner of Caisson Road and Hollywood

    Agent Photo

    Allen Griffey

    Blackwood Real Estate, Inc.

    (540) 792-3649

    100 Gateway Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /2

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Leeland Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Sheila Coleman Samson Properties

    35 Leeland Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /45

    $561,350

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    55 Taylors Hill Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,060

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ferris Coldwell Banker Elite

    55 Taylors Hill Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /56

      Est $520,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Henderson St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      707 Henderson St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rehanek Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /10

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 38.7 Acres
    • $64,599 per Acre

    125 Perry Winkle Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    RARE M-2 heavy industrial property located in Stafford , Virginia !! Just 3 miles from Rt 17 / I95 corridor.Building is over 3100 sqft with current lease through Feb 2026. 16+ acre pond ( parcel 56-36 ) also included in the sale.

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 277-9788

    125 Perry Winkle Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /19

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    929 Anvil Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Welcome to this well maintained property. Recently Renovated Spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath, townhome. Excellent condition, ready to move in. Close to I-95, & Shopping Centers. Good credit and Income required.RentSpree application, $65 app. fee per adult. Show and Lease!

    Yancy Hernandez Metas Realty Group, LLC

    929 Anvil Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /63

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    210 Ridgemore St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,687

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Asper Samson Properties

    210 Ridgemore St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /63

      Est $582,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Clear Spring Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      38 Clear Spring Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jones Nest Realty Fredericksburg

  • /57

    $524,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    3 Jill Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Tucked away on a desirable cul-de-sac in South Stafford, this beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers comfort, space, and style. The open-concept layout features gleaming hardwood floors, living room with gas fireplace, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen with a breakfast nook, 4 spacious bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, along with a fully finished basement—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Annette Roberts

    RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    (540) 738-7553

    3 Jill Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /4

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17 Carol St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    New Construction - Will be ready to move in June 1, 2026 Schedule online appointments only From May 25th .... Do not go until after that time so the workers can complete the final touches. Home will be available to Rent June 1st.

    Donna Ryan United Real Estate Premier

    17 Carol St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /63

    $510,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    111 Windsor Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,201

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Rouse Coldwell Banker Elite

    111 Windsor Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /48

      Est $679,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Towering Oaks Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      15 Towering Oaks Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Greene Hometown Realty Services, Inc.

  • /30

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    13 Cross Cut Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Exceptional, well-maintained 3-level traditional home in sought-after Stratford Place. Pride of ownership shines with hardwood floors, open dining room, and a cozy formal living room/office/flex space. Spacious main living area flows into the kitchen with new LVP flooring, quartz countertops, deep stainless steel sink, and soft-close cabinets. Eat-in breakfast nook leads to a large deck

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Glocker

    Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    (540) 269-5932

    13 Cross Cut Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /5

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    608 Cherryview Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Welcome to 608 Cherryview Dr — a beautifully designed 3-level townhome built in 2022 in the desirable Cherryview Landing community of Fredericksburg, Virginia. This modern residence offers approximately 2,389 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car attached garage.The open-concept main level showcases a spacious gourmet kitchen with

    Zeina Korban Samson Properties

    608 Cherryview Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /10

    $697,960

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    620 Plainview Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,307

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Davis Samson Properties

    620 Plainview Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /30

      Est $510,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Virginia Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      29 Virginia Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Stalder KW Metro Center

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home