15,856

Homes in ZIP Code 22405

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Forest Lane Rd, George Washington, VA 22405

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $51,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dagmar Maticic Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    0 Forest Lane Rd, George Washington, VA 22405
    • /42

      Est $568,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Rita Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11 Rita Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alberta Huwar Huwar & Associates, Inc

  • /69

    $599,999

    $65K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    14 Carol St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    They say every once in a while, a home comes along that makes you stop mid-scroll and whisper, “Holy moly...” Tucked away in beautiful Fredericksburg—yet peacefully rooted in Stafford County—this nearly new 2023-built stunner feels like it’s been waiting for the right story to unfold inside it. Just 10 minutes from Downtown Fredericksburg, 30 minutes from Naval Support Facility Dahlgren, and 20

    Abby Fitzsimmons Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    14 Carol St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /78

    $700,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    185 Kelley Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,593

    Last Listing Agent Gail Strickrodt Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    185 Kelley Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Spring Park Ln Unit 73, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      301 Spring Park Ln Unit 73, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cleveland RE/MAX

  • /63

    $534,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    57 Briarwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Welcome to 57 Briarwood Drive in the desirable Argyle Hills community! This lovely, well-maintained 4-bedroom home with 2 full and 2 half baths is perfectly situated on a beautiful 0.3-acre corner lot, offering both space and convenience just minutes from downtown Fredericksburg and major commuting routes.Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring a renovated kitchen (2014)

    Jamie Walsh Samson Properties

    57 Briarwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    106 Mccarty Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,673

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    106 Mccarty Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Camwood Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      258 Camwood Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,999
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McGraw LPT Realty, LLC

  • /55

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    63 Walnut Farms Pkwy, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Renovated, reimagined and ready for you. Don't miss this beautifully remodeled rambler located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Leeland Station. A commuters dream with a VRE stop located within the development. Looking for bells and whistles this one has them all, no expense was spared with the recent remodel! Chefs kitchen features all new shaker soft close cabinets w/ 42 inch uppers, 3

    Kris Heitman Pathfinder Properties, LLC

    63 Walnut Farms Pkwy, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /19

    $799,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    638 Collingwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Reserve at Clearview

    638 Collingwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /33

      Est $441,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Landing Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      524 Landing Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather North North Real Estate LLC

  • /46

    $540,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    18 Little Field Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Colonial nestled in the highly sought-after Stratford Place subdivision! This spacious home offers 4 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, with a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a bright and open main level featuring seamless flow between living spaces, highlighted by recessed

    Sabrina McAlister All Brokers Realty LLC

    18 Little Field Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /54

    $563,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    33 Summerfield Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,925

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Hartless Ascendancy Realty LLC

    33 Summerfield Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /13

      Est $716,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Harrell Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30 Harrell Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $744,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Davis Samson Properties

  • /46

    $570,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    497 Bridgepoint Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath Rappahannock Landing home in the heart of south Stafford—where comfort, space, and convenience come together seamlessly. Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this nearly new home offers the modern layout today’s buyers are searching for, with three fully finished levels designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to an

    Stephanie Hiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    497 Bridgepoint Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /51

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    963 White Oak Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,983

    Last Listing Agent Danny Humphreys Real Broker, LLC

    963 White Oak Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 River Crest Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      520 River Crest Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Spangler Spangler Real Estate

  • /57

    $565,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    110 Old Landing Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Be prepared to fall in LOVE! This 3-level, 2800+ sq ft home sits on a spectacular lot overlooking the Rappahannock River that features a backyard surrounded by mature trees along the river cliff, perennial flowers, and peaceful views that make every day feel like a getaway. Updated kitchen with new appliances and recessed lighting. Renovated basement with luxury vinyl plank flooring, shiplap

    Paula Flagg Real Broker, LLC

    110 Old Landing Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10 Lawrence Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,953

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lewis River Fox Realty, LLC

    10 Lawrence Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /46

      Est $681,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Deacon Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      275 Deacon Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Dubrule BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /44

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    615 Falmouth Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Great location!- Walk through your neighborhood to parks, YMCA, Rappahanock river- Lovely neighborhood with mature trees and landscaping- This home offers easy access to the city of Fredericksburg and I-95- Sitting on over one-half acre, this is one of the larger lots in the well-established subdivision of Clearview Heights- This home is an open and airy Colonial with a wraparound front porch

    Randy Walther River Fox Realty, LLC

    615 Falmouth Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /32

    $649,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    28 Clydesdale Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,613

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Mangement LLC

    28 Clydesdale Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /87

      Est $774,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Towering Oaks Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12 Towering Oaks Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark-Jennings BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /41

    $535,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    151 Deacon Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Welcome to 151 Deacon Road! A beautifully maintained property that offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Nestled on a peaceful, scenic lot, this home provides a private retreat while still being just minutes from major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring spacious living areas filled with

    Brittany Sims Keller Williams Capital Properties

    151 Deacon Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /82

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    32 Pinewood Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,521

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Jerakis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    32 Pinewood Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /46

      Est $655,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Trail Ridge Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      45 Trail Ridge Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hanah Desherow Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $590,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    10 N Pointe Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Welcome to 10 North Pointe – a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded home just minutes from Old Town Fredericksburg. This 4- bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Major updates have already been completed. The exterior features a new architectural shingle roof (2022), updated R-rated vinyl siding, gutter guards, and beautifully

    James Bauslaugh ROCKWISE REALTY LLC

    10 N Pointe Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /73

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    273 Anderson Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,331

    Last Listing Agent Yovani Ortiz Real Broker, LLC

    273 Anderson Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /48

      Est $595,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Trail Ridge Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      36 Trail Ridge Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $588,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Edmisten Samson Properties

  • /29

    $379,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    524 Clint Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Nestled within the desirable Charleston Commons community, this charming 3-level townhome offers the perfect blend of style, functionality, and peace of mind.The main level features a bright and airy living room anchored by a cozy fireplace, adding a touch of warmth to the modern layout. The open kitchen and dining nook provide a seamless flow for everyday living. From the kitchen, step

    Francine Harmon Century 21 Redwood Realty

    524 Clint Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /45

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    430 Snowberry Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,443

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Farmer Century 21 Redwood Realty

    430 Snowberry Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /53

      Est $573,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Chaps Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      91 Chaps Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Saleem Abdi Samson Properties

  • /39

    $399,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    517 View Point Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    If you’re currently renting, sharing space, or simply ready for something newer that feels clean, manageable, and truly yours, 517 View Point Way offers a practical next step without the overwhelm of an older home. Built in 2022, this well-kept townhome is designed for everyday living. The main level features an open layout with a functional kitchen at the center—complete with dark cabinetry,

    Jeannine Garcia KW Metro Center

    517 View Point Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /16

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    105 Lorenzo Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,891

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    105 Lorenzo Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /49

      Est $606,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Craft Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      40 Craft Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

• /64

    $615,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    23 Colemans Mill Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Leeland Station Community. This classic colonial offers fantastic curb appeal with a charming front porch, a two-car garage, and over 3,000 square feet of living space. Build in 2017, this property features 4 generously sized bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms and a versatile living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaining.The kitchen is

    Anca Vlad Keller Williams Capital Properties

    23 Colemans Mill Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /50

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    64 Briarwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,200

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    64 Briarwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /47

      Est $570,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Wood Landing Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      380 Wood Landing Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Withers Long & Foster

  • /29

    $539,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    1194 Holly St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION - FINISHED LOWER LEVEL - IN LAW SUITE - KITCHENETTE - 2 BACK DECKS - PUBLIC WATER/ SEWER - AVAILABLE LATE JUNE, 2026 - Experience modern living with the Brand New HARDY, by Foundation Homes. This classic Colonial masterpiece blends timeless design with modern craftsman touches, offering an unparalleled living experience. This home offers three finished levels with a walk-in

    Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Mangement LLC

    1194 Holly St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /42

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    126 Greenway St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,507

    Last Listing Agent ALISON LEMON Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    126 Greenway St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home