13,031

Homes in ZIP Code 32439

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $412,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    20 Grass Owl Loop, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Last Listing Agent Eric Weisbrod DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC

    20 Grass Owl Loop, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /14

      Est $353,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Hydrangea Blvd, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      169 Hydrangea Blvd, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /12

    $839,500

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,679,000 per Acre

    78 Lagrange Cove Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

    One of a kind deep waterfront homesite. Gated community on LaGrange Bayou. 86' feet of water frontage to build your ultimate dream home. Only 12 lots are in this gated community. Lot faces northwest with beautiful sunset views. Close by is the Freeport Marina and the new Shipyard Marina. The dredged channel goes all the way from the Inter-coastal Waterway into LaGrange Bayou to Freeport. Easy and

    Cole Taylor Grayton Coast Properties Inc

    78 Lagrange Cove Cir, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /19

    $484,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    32 Lumen Loop, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaryWyman Moore DSLD Homes Florida LLC

    32 Lumen Loop, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Bon Amie Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      207 Bon Amie Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /39

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    78 April Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

    Manufactured home on huge lot

    Laurie Hollowell Keller Williams Realty Destin

    78 April Ct, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /24

    $289,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    47 Shebbi Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Teel Teel & Waters Real Estate Company Inc

    47 Shebbi Ln, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /19

      Est $484,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      48 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /8

    $735,000

    • Land
    • 10.56 Acres
    • $69,602 per Acre

    Lot 7 Reserve at Hammock Bay, Freeport, FL 32439

    A rare opportunity to own an exclusive 10.56 acreage property in Hammock Bay. Lot 7 Reserve at Hammock Bay is an elusive estate-lot community offering rare privacy, natural beauty, and refined living all within the City of Freeport! With only 42 homesites across 723± acres, each ranging from 3 to 80 acres, The Reserve provides space to create a true legacy property. Enjoy no build-out time frame,

    Beth Jones Hammock Bay

    Lot 7 Reserve at Hammock Bay, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /34

    $368,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    255 Eunola Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ashton Park Phase III

    255 Eunola Ln, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /19

      Est $200,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      15284 331 Business Unit 12C, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15284 331 Business Unit 12C, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

  • /22

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    362 Palmetto Ave, Freeport, FL 32439

    No HOA in a convenient Freeport, Florida location south of Route 20 and just minutes from 30A. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,232 square feet of well-designed living space on a spacious 0.26-acre lot. Features include an open-concept living area with breakfast bar, split-bedroom floor plan, private en-suite primary bedroom, full laundry room, crown molding, and an enclosed back patio.

    Theresa Felton La Florida Coastal Properties

    362 Palmetto Ave, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /19

    $505,125

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    54 Perch Place, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Bird Song at Hammock Bay

    54 Perch Place, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Polaris Place, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      275 Polaris Place, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 268 Days On Market

  • /82

    $404,400

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    11 Hemingway Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

    A 'jewel' in Hammock Bay, ready to move in to and enjoy. Meticulously maintained and upgraded with attractive features to enhance your living experience. Lovely kitchen with added drawers, enlarged island, single basin sink, and a full use butcher block countertop. Two convenient pantry closets for food and supplies. Newer kitchen appliances, tiled backsplash, recently painted interior and tiled

    Courtney Lincoln Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Hemingway Ln, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /30

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9545 State Highway 20 W, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,289

    Last Listing Agent Coralee King Real Broker LLC

    9545 State Highway 20 W, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /22

      Est $347,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      679 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 22-2, Freeport, FL 32435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      679 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 22-2, Freeport, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $516,000 per Acre

    Lot 69 S J Hunter Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    Magnolia Bay Estates is a gated, 79 lot subdivision that has 26 waterfront lots that borders Goodwin Creek. All lots convey with water and sewer taps, there is a connection fee that will be due when starting to build your dream home. Goodwin Creek is navigable out to Alaqua Bayou, Choctawhatchee Bay and to the Gulf of Mexico. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, medical and schools.

    Jan Hooks Jan Hooks Real Estate Group Inc

    Lot 69 S J Hunter Way, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /5

    $364,301

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    194 Bon Ami Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,660

    DSLD Homes The Bluffs at Lafayette

    194 Bon Ami Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /3

      Est $486,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      134 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $513,290

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    282 E Tweet St, Freeport, FL 32439

    The CEDAR IV G in Bird Song at Hammock Bay community offers a 4BR, 3BA, open design. Upgrades added (list attached). Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate custom tiled shower, and walk-in closet in master, en suite bath in bed 2, kitchen island, walk-in pantry, boot bench in mudroom, covered rear patio, crown molding, framed mirrors, recessed lighting, smart connect WIFI thermostat,

    MaryWyman Moore DSLD Homes Florida LLC

    282 E Tweet St, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /3

    $405,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    338 W Bayou Forest Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,658

    Last Listing Agent Ken Koger Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    338 W Bayou Forest Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /37

      Est $332,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Marsh Landing, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      142 Marsh Landing, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /46

    $1,264,850

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft

    471 Shimmer Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

    Rare opportunity!!! Lake View!! New home by locally renowned builder in Gated neighborhood in Hammock Bay. Yard features custom pool and unbelievable landscaping. Large covered rear porch with stained cypress ceiling and full summer kitchen. Interior features built in shelving in the foyer and living room. Wood floors throughout. 10' ceilings and 8' solid core doors throughout. Upgraded lighting

    Chad Mitchell Randy Wise Realty LLC

    471 Shimmer Cir, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /33

    $454,775

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    23 W Farm Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hawkins DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC

    23 W Farm Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Bon Amie Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      189 Bon Amie Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /15

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $240,964 per Acre

    75 Hankins Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

    Walking distance to Grady Brown Waterfront Park and Boat Launch!Build one or 2 homes here on these level, interior lots in this fast-growing community, within easy access to the beautiful beaches of South Walton. Convenient to shopping, dining and the growing businesses of Freeport as well. The mobile home on one of the lots is sold 'As Is'. Additional home and land is available across the

    Linda Tramontana Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Hankins Rd, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /16

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    331 Business, Freeport, FL 32439

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,111

    Last Listing Agent Murray Balkcom 30A Local Real Estate

    331 Business, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /3

      Est $517,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      122 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /19

    $393,176

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    53 Gray Owl Dr E, Freeport, FL 32439

    The Riverside floor plan is a gorgeous 5 bed, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage all on one level. The kitchen has a large quartz island bar and a corner pantry. The kitchen flows right into the family room, making it perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. A separate dining area is just off the kitchen. Lots of natural light and a very relaxing feel is throughout the home, with a wide porch

    Pamela Hawkins DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC

    53 Gray Owl Dr E, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /3

    $357,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    195 Bon Amie Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Neville DSLD Homes Florida LLC

    195 Bon Amie Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /39

      Est $328,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Sandhill Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      121 Sandhill Ct, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /2

    $504,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    Claudet III G Plan at Starburst at Hammock Bay, Freeport, FL 32439

    Discover the Claudet III G floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering energy-efficient living in a beautifully designed home. With 2,414 square feet of living space and a total area of 3,185 square feet, this home delivers the perfect combination of space, luxury, and sustainability.The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, creating a spacious, inviting atmosphere

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21 Constellation Ave Unit 37022679, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /34

    $367,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    193 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

193 Gray Owl Dr, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /3

      Est $431,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Brilliance Blvd, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      88 Brilliance Blvd, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /43

    $215,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    220 Date Palm Ln Unit 220, Freeport, FL 32439

    Welcome to 220 Date Palm Lane, Freeport, FL 32439 -- a beautifully designed two-story townhome located in the desirable Verandas community of Freeport. Perfect as a starter home, second residence, or rental investment, this property offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle just minutes from the world-famous white sandy beaches of the Emerald Coast. Step inside to discover a bright, modern interior

    Renata Loubriel HomeBiz Properties

    220 Date Palm Ln Unit 220, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /2

    $499,348

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    65 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Starburst at Hammock Bay

    65 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /3

      Est $531,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      64 Celestial Cir, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,700,000

    • Land
    • 105 Acres
    • $16,190 per Acre

    xxxx Highway 20 E, Freeport, FL 32439

    $16,000 PER ACRE FOR 1320 FEET OF HWY 20 FRONTAGE! 105 wooded acres fronting the north side of Hwy 20 immediately past the entrance to Windswept Estates S/D. Currently zoned Estate Residential. The sellers inherited the property and have no survey or environmental studies. This is the middle and 3RD of three adjacent 52-53 acre parcels. (See MLS 955966 and 971280)Sellers have significantly

    Wanda Pitts Keller Williams Realty SRB

    xxxx Highway 20 E, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /36

    $379,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    114 Gray Owl W, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,468

    D.R. Horton Owl's Head - Farms

    114 Gray Owl W, Freeport, FL 32439

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home