13,127

Freeport, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $499,900

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft

    1121 Lawn Place, Freeport, IL 61032

    Custom Modern Craftsman with Shingle-Style accents featuring a striking stone facade, multiple gables, dormer windows, and an expansive paver drive. Set on approximately 3 private acres, this extraordinary custom-built estate delivers a rare blend of luxury, scale, and unforgettable entertainment. Offering over 2,000 square feet on each level, the home is thoughtfully designed with expansive

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 258-3454

    1121 Lawn Place, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /11

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    503 W Pleasant St, Freeport, IL 61032

    Charming and historical single family home for rent. Three bedrooms, one bath. There is a driveway for off street parking and a nice sized yard on the corner lot. On the main floor you'll find the living room, dining room, kitchen and pantry area. and the bathroom. On the second floor are three nice sized bedrooms. There is an unfinished basement with washer and dryer hook ups. The home

    503 W Pleasant St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    713 Seminole Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,712

    Last Listing Agent Joan Welt CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

    713 Seminole Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /34

      Est $104,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      742-744 W Elk St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • Studio
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      742-744 W Elk St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Heilman Welcome Home NW Illinois, Inc.

  • /30

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1331 W Logan St, Freeport, IL 61032

    Calling all flippers, renovators, and visionaries! This 1,508 sq ft single-family home is priced to move and packed with potential. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property is a diamond in the rough waiting for the right buyer to bring it back to life. Spacious layout with natural light and solid bones. Whether you're looking to renovate and resell or build long-term equity, this is a rare

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Clark

    Gambino Realtors

    (779) 237-1502

    1331 W Logan St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1436 W American St, Freeport, IL 61032

    Great Location with car garage

    1436 W American St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1137 W Donald Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,050

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Shuman Re/Max Professional Advantage

    1137 W Donald Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 W Main St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • Studio
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      105 W Main St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hazzard RE/MAX

  • /46

    $229,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft

    1318 Ridgefield Rd, Freeport, IL 61032

    Golf Course View - Beautiful Setting - Features Include Large Formal Living Room, Spacious Master Suite, Abundant Storage, White Cabinets in Kitchen with Island - New Double Ovens, Fireplace, Porch with Entire Length of the Home with Amazing Views, Finished Basement with More Rooms and NEW Egress Window. Gas Hot Water Heat with Central Air. Great Maintenance over the Years - Pride of Ownership

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 213-2331

    1318 Ridgefield Rd, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $1,325 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    803 S James Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    OWN THIS HOME — Don't Just Rent It! 3-bed, 2-bath charming 2-story home with 1,310 sqft of character-filled living space. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, forced air heating, and a 1-car garage. Located on a tree-linedstreet in Freeport with classic Midwestern charm. OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY: This property qualifies for the Pied Piper Group

    803 S James Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2750 N Henderson Rd, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Harmon Compass

    2750 N Henderson Rd, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /15

      Est $91,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      989 Monroe Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      989 Monroe Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Schmidt Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /23

    $229,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    1734 W Stephenson St, Freeport, IL 61032

    Welcome to this SHARP 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in a premier area of town. Offering both comfort and functionality, this property features two inviting fireplaces-perfect for cozy evenings and year-round enjoyment. The main level provides a practical and flowing layout, while the full basement expands your living space with a large family room, an

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 261-2515

    1734 W Stephenson St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    303 N West Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    3 bedroom / 1.5 bath

    303 N West Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1011 Burke Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,895

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1011 Burke Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 W Main St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • Studio
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      501 W Main St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Sullivan JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

  • /67

    $589,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,504 Sq Ft

    1669 Barberry Cir, Freeport, IL 61032

    Welcome to this exquisite high-end home, originally built in 1997 and thoughtfully renovated in 2019 including New Roof to showcase a stunning layout change that embraces a completely open concept design. With over 2,400 sq. ft. of luxurious living space on each level, this residence epitomizes elegance and sophistication. Nestled on a sprawling 2-acre lot in a prestigious area of Freeport, this

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 249-5798

    1669 Barberry Cir, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /15

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    320 W Clark St, Freeport, IL 61032

    OWN THIS HOME — Don't Just Rent It! 4-bed, 1-bath charming 2-story home with 1,509 sqft of character-filled living space. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, forced air heating, and a 1-car garage. Located on a tree-linedstreet in Freeport with classic Midwestern charm. OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY: This property qualifies for the Pied Piper Group

    320 W Clark St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $39,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    711 S Locust Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,158

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    711 S Locust Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /29

      Est $77,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 W Broadway St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • Studio
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      229 W Broadway St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Borchardt A-1 AGENCY

  • /50

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    817 W Empire St, Freeport, IL 61032

    Introducing this charming raised ranch with 4 spacious bedrooms. This lovely home showcases a beautifully updated kitchen and 2 full bathrooms, offering modern amenities and style. This home boasts a one-stall attached garage with a workshop, providing ample space for storage and projects. Additionally, you'll find a delightful office space that overlooks the fenced-in backyard, complete with a

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 249-7128

    817 W Empire St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /14

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1214 S Saxby Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    Single Family

    1214 S Saxby Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /23

    $89,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    827 E Garden St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,052

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taylor NextHome First Class

    827 E Garden St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Starlight Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      108 Starlight Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $15/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,700
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mahoney JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

  • /26

    $199,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    1020 Bertram Dr Unit 17-1, Freeport, IL 61032

    This well-designed two-bedroom, three full bathroom condo offers a comfortable and flexible layout with an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly, creating an inviting and functional space. The full basement significantly expands the living area and includes a beautiful family room with a

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 204-6940

    1020 Bertram Dr Unit 17-1, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /18

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    404 E Prospect Terrace, Freeport, IL 61032

    OWN THIS HOME — Don't Just Rent It! 4-bed, 2-bath charming 2-story home with 2,560 sqft of character-filled living space. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, forced air heating, and a 1-car garage. Located on a tree-linedstreet in Freeport with classic Midwestern charm. OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY: This property qualifies for the Pied Piper Group

    404 E Prospect Terrace, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    540 W American St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,428

540 W American St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /2

      Est $121,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Woodbridge Ln, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      620 Woodbridge Ln, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Feb 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barnes Barnes Realty Inc.

  • /13

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1218 S State Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    2 Story home with updates and upgrades. 3 bedrooms,1 bathroom on the upper level. Main level has living room, dining room and kitchen. Basement has a half bath, rec room, laundry area. There is a enclosed front porch and a deck on the rear.

    Agent Photo

    Malcolm Payne

    Payne Realty

    (779) 223-5621

    1218 S State Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    316 E Winslow St, Freeport, IL 61032

    OWN THIS HOME — Don't Just Rent It! 2-bed, 1-bath charming singal-story home with 812 sqft of character-filled living space. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, forced air heating. Located on a tree-linedstreet in Freeport with classic Midwestern charm. OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY: This property qualifies for the Pied Piper Group Homeownership Program a

    316 E Winslow St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1203 S Galena Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,560

1203 S Galena Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /27

      Est $98,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      501-503 S Locust Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • Studio
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      501-503 S Locust Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Borchardt A-1 AGENCY

  • /28

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    510 W Dewey St, Freeport, IL 61032

    Welcome to this well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bath home that truly reflects pride of ownership. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard featuring an above-ground pool-perfect for summer entertaining, relaxing weekends, or hosting friends and family. The oversized detached garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and hobby space, plus additional storage options. Inside,

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 244-6379

    510 W Dewey St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /4

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • 11 1/2 N Van Buren Ave, 301-301

    11 1/2 N Van Buren Ave Unit 301, Freeport, IL 61032

    For Rent 1 Bedroom apartment.11 N. Van Buren, Freeport, IL. Heat included. Renter only pays electric. $650 Rent, $650 move in fee.No dogs, cat is ok. No smoking in the property.Free online applicationAnd Setup a Showing atAppliances & Features: Stove FridgeLease Term: 12 monthsYear Built: 1920Rental Assistance: NoFifty-five

    11 1/2 N Van Buren Ave Unit 301, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1005 Arapaho Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,125

    Last Listing Agent Don Morgan Morgan Realty, Inc.

    1005 Arapaho Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Woodbridge Ln, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      620 Woodbridge Ln, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barnes BARNES REALTY, INC.

  • /44

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft

    2711 Royal Oaks Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    Spacious two-story home offering over three levels of living space, perfectly situated on over a half-acre lot in a desirable subdivision on the outskirts of Freeport in Stephenson County. This well-appointed home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including convenient main floor laundry and beautiful hardwood floors. The functional layout provides generous living space throughout, ideal for both

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 237-1809

    2711 Royal Oaks Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /6

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    810 E Shawnee St, Freeport, IL 61032

    OWN THIS HOME — Don't Just Rent It!3-bed, 1-bath charming 2-story home with 1,633 sqft of character-filled living space. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, forced air heating, and a 1-car garage. Located on a tree-linedstreet in Freeport with classic Midwestern charm.OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY: This property qualifies for the Pied Piper Group Homeownership

    810 E Shawnee St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1680 Gladewood Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,601

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Siedenburg The Siedenburg Group

    1680 Gladewood Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /35

      Est $99,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      418-420 N Van Buren Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • Studio
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      418-420 N Van Buren Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Borchardt A-1 AGENCY

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home