12,357

Fremont, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    908 Baker St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,535

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ritchie Wendt Key Team Realty

    908 Baker St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /6

      Est $116,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Jackson St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      537 Jackson St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Stroup Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /42

    $164,900

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    1026 Western Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    CHARMING & COZY HOME! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom residence is ready for you to move in and add your personal touch. Featuring a blend of modern upgrades and classic charm, this home offers comfortable living spaces and a fantastic outdoor area. This home has been meticulously updated with high-quality improvements. The main bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, with freshly

    Tonia Harris Howard Hanna - Fremont

    1026 Western Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /48

    $146,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    961 Tucker Ln Unit B, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,439

    Last Listing Agent Diann Hamons Wendt Key Team Realty

    961 Tucker Ln Unit B, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /26

      Est $97,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 W State St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1221 W State St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Skrobot LEPI & ASSOC.

  • /12

    $155,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    1214 Franklin Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home ideally located in the heart of town. This centrally located property offers convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major routes. Functional layout, comfortable living spaces. There is a 2 car detached garage and patio overlooking spacious backyard, along with a screened in front porch for relaxing.

    Kelly Overmeyer Wendt Key Team Realty

    1214 Franklin Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4103 Ohio 53, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernadine Hammer Howard Hanna

    4103 Ohio 53, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /20

      Est $112,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Fulton St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      603 Fulton St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Harrison The Holden Agency

  • /11

    $179,900

    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    715 South St Unit 715, Fremont, OH 43420

    Don't miss out on this nice upper lower duplex. Both are currently rented. Both are 2 bedroom and 1 bath. The lower unit is rented at $800 and the upper is $790. Tenants pay all utilities.

    Barry Burd The Holden Agency

    715 South St Unit 715, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /28

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1830 County Road 213 Unit 18, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,779

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wildermuth Russell Real Estate Services

    1830 County Road 213 Unit 18, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /17

      Est $124,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 N 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1003 N 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

  • /22

    $129,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft

    1322 Moore St, Fremont, OH 43420

    Welcome Home to this cozy and inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5 bath home filled with comfort and charm! Featuring new carpet throughout, a new roof, and recently paved asphalt driveway, this home is move in ready and perfect for creating memories! The primary bedroom includes its own convenient half bath, while the full first floor bathroom offers a walk-in shower and main floor laundry for everyday ease.

    Jennelle Walk Wendt Key Team Realty

    1322 Moore St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /27

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    43 Sun Valley Dr Unit 43, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,085

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    43 Sun Valley Dr Unit 43, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /2

      Est $147,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 N 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1015 N 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • Last Sold Price $137,500

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Ritchie Wendt Key Team Realty

  • /5

    $160,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11,238 Sq Ft
    • $620,155 per Acre

    110 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 29), Fremont, OH 43420

    EXTREMELY RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN RIVERFRONT PROPERTY -- WITH DOCKAGE!! This brand-new, 30-Unit Development along the Sandusky River has been in the works for several years by the property owners and includes Public Water, Public Sewer, and a Private Road! Purchasers will be able to build their own Home/Cottage and install their own Dock, if desired, compliant with the rules and regulations of

    Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    110 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 29), Fremont, OH 43420
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1005 Carbon St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,518

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    1005 Carbon St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /16

      Est $130,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 N 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      835 N 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Soisson Mesenburg & Associates

  • /2

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 13.9 Acres
    • $61,151 per Acre

    2402 N State Route 53, Fremont, OH 43420

    Prime commercial land in Fremont's Epicenter with access from Sean Dr and Fangboner Rd. This 13.9 acre parcel has a wide variety of development opportunity. Over 10k vehicles per day in traffic. Anchored by heavy retail and adjacent to manufacturing and residential there's great potential for further retail growth in a strip mall, stand alone restaurants, big box stores, etc. Possibility for

    Steve Lehmann Truth First Realty

    2402 N State Route 53, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /28

    $112,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    614 3rd Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,621

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gabel Deleted Agent

    614 3rd Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /38

      Est $183,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Castalia St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      713 Castalia St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Zilles Keller Williams Citywide-PC

  • /71

    $174,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    918 Birdseye Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420

    Come and see this One!! 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with attached garage and full usable basement. Home was added on to in 1997 with a nice addition off the kitchen. Present owners use dining room as a den and the addition as eating area and small family room with sliding door to a wood deck. Also in 1997 the addition L's to the west to make room for full bath/laundry room and door attaching the

    Diann Hamons Wendt Key Team Realty

    918 Birdseye Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /25

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    507 Oaklawn Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,070

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ritchie Wendt Key Team Realty

    507 Oaklawn Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /42

      Est $183,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Chestnut St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1300 Chestnut St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

  • /39

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    1485 Autumn Woods Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom home tucked away on a quiet dead-end street. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a first-floor master suite with double sinks, whirlpool tub, stand-up shower, and two walk-in closets. The kitchen boasts maple cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the great room, complete with soaring ceilings and large windows for plenty of natural light. Upstairs,

    Jennelle Walk Wendt Key Team Realty

    1485 Autumn Woods Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /29

    $158,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1320 Fleetwood Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,722

    Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

    1320 Fleetwood Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /7

      Est $152,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Morrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      517 Morrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

  • /12

    $76,400

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    513 2nd St, Fremont, OH 43420

    3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family residence offering strong value-add potential in an established Fremont neighborhood. The property features approximately 1,256 square feet of living space, a partial basement and on a 0.2-acre lot. Traditional layout provides functional flow with opportunity for cosmetic updates to improve value. Long-term ownership history supports stability, and the property is

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    513 2nd St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    116 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,330

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    116 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /22

      Est $125,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 S Buchanan St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      434 S Buchanan St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Beech McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /43

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    411 S Collinwood Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420

    This Brick Ranch has so much to offer. Since the home was purchased in 2022, the hardwood floors have been sanded and refinished, windows replaced, most of the home was rewired, plumbing redone, and a new bathroom with a single vanity, mirror, and light. New tub shower combo and new stool. 3 bedrooms with closets, hallway, living room, and dining room have hardwood flooring. Full basement has

    Diann Hamons Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

    411 S Collinwood Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /12

    $159,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1006 Birdseye Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,855

1006 Birdseye Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /23

      Est $102,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 South St Unit 703, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      703 South St Unit 703, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,500
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

  • /5

    $160,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12,458 Sq Ft
    • $559,441 per Acre

    106 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 27), Fremont, OH 43420

Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    106 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 27), Fremont, OH 43420
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1342 Mcpherson Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,364

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Overmeyer Wendt Key Team Realty

    1342 Mcpherson Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /2

      Est $290,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1489 Autumn Woods Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1489 Autumn Woods Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $273,900

      Last Listing Agent Malory Sykes Keller Williams Citywide-PC

  • /24

    $269,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    1116 Buckland Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    HERE'S YOUR CHANCE TO OWN A VERY COOL PIECE OF FREMONT HISTORY! Loads of original hardwood, beautiful butternut pocket doors and beveled windows are just some of the features that make this historic home, built in 1876, a true classic. Add on the fact that there is a former deed hanging in the home showing a connection to the property to the 19th President of the United States, Rutherford B.

    Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    1116 Buckland Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2412 Tiffin Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,416

    Last Listing Agent Diann Hamons Wendt Key Team Realty

    2412 Tiffin Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /49

      Est $382,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      2119 Pinehurst Trail, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2119 Pinehurst Trail, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,500
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

  • /8

    $59,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1301 Ohio 523 Unit 8, Fremont, OH 43420

    Welcome to easy, affordable living in this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located in a peaceful Fremont community. This home offers a spacious and functional layout, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, providing plenty of space for entertaining or relaxing at home. The primary bedroom features a private

    Tiffany Doak

    1301 Ohio 523 Unit 8, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /5

    $68,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1028 June St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,599

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Behnke Howard Hanna- Oak Harbor

    1028 June St, Fremont, OH 43420

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home