12,357

Fremont, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $153,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      1229 Dickinson St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1229 Dickinson St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Amarante Russell Real Estate Services

  • /19

    $479,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft

    2112 Pinehurst Trail, Fremont, OH 43420

    LIVE IN LUXURY -- AND HAVE HUGELY DISCOUNTED TAXES FOR MANY YEARS TO COME! Yes, not only does this newer-built home (2022) come with the knowledge that everything inside and out is less than four years old, it also comes with the benefit of the Community Reinvestment Area tax abatement that will keep property taxes low through 2038, per the Sandusky County Auditor's office. (Currently, taxes are

    Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    2112 Pinehurst Trail, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /15

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    251 Ethan Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bishop Russell Real Estate Services

    251 Ethan Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /20

      Est $174,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 Cedar St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      642 Cedar St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

  • /5

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 14,157 Sq Ft
    • $492,308 per Acre

    102 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 25), Fremont, OH 43420

    EXTREMELY RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN RIVERFRONT PROPERTY -- WITH DOCKAGE!! This brand-new, 30-Unit Development along the Sandusky River has been in the works for several years by the property owners and includes Public Water, Public Sewer, and a Private Road! Purchasers will be able to build their own Home/Cottage and install their own Dock, if desired, compliant with the rules and regulations of

    Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    102 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 25), Fremont, OH 43420
  • /39

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    930 Clinton St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,287

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty

    930 Clinton St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /28

      Est $179,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 6th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      845 6th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

  • /67

    $349,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    2873 N County Road 198, Fremont, OH 43420

    Fantastic waterfront home, 30x30 outbuilding with overhead door, concrete floor, electric, three season sunroom, first floor primary -- and most importantly, 100ft+ of waterfront with dockage at the front door. This makes a perfect primary, secondary, or weekly rental opportunity. Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, plus a finished second floor room that could be finished for a 4th bedroom and add

    Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    2873 N County Road 198, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /53

    $271,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    135 Briarwood Cir, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,922

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    135 Briarwood Cir, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /49

      Est $178,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Chestnut St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1307 Chestnut St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

  • /5

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 11,674 Sq Ft
    • $410,448 per Acre

    95 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 24), Fremont, OH 43420

Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    95 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 24), Fremont, OH 43420
  • /41

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    314 N Ohio Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,795

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    314 N Ohio Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /31

      Est $214,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Fangboner Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1605 Fangboner Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Schultz Weichert-Morgan Realty Grp

  • /3

    $95,000

    Under Contract
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    1614 County Road 238, Fremont, OH 43420

    Brick Home on 5 acres. Attached 3-car garage. Pole Barn / Workshop. Needs complete renovation.

    David Amarante Russell Real Estate Services

    1614 County Road 238, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /31

    $242,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1730 Tomahawk Trace, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,099

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gabel Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    1730 Tomahawk Trace, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /23

      Est $289,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Carmen Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      612 Carmen Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Gray Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /6

    $169,900

    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    535 S Wood St, Fremont, OH 43420

    Great Investment Opportunity!! Triplex offers new furnaces and hot water heaters for all units. Newer Roof, with some upgrades to the bathrooms and some newer flooring. Nice sized apartments with off street parking. Perfect chance to add this one to your invest profile or start a new adventure by becoming a landlord.

    Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    535 S Wood St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /18

    $123,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1707 North St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,603

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Swartz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    1707 North St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /30

      Est $202,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      780 Lawndale Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      780 Lawndale Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Deuschle Street Sotheby's Intern - PC

  • /2

    $635,000

    $285K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $184,058 per Acre

    0 Sean Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    +/-3.45 acre commercial outlot to Sean Center. Great location just off the SR 53 - US 20/US 6 interchange. Just 1.5 miles from Ohio Turnpike. Fast-growing area includes Walmart, Lowes, Applebee's, Chipotle, Buffalo Wild Wings and major employers. Taxes to be determined. Build-to-suit options available. Contact agent for acreage splits or ground lease opportunities. Principals of owner are

    John Hoty Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    0 Sean Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /19

    $166,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    230 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,782

    Last Listing Agent Ben Cooper Russell Real Estate Services

    230 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /10

      Est $179,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Berry Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      513 Berry Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Feb 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Ritchie Wendt Key Team Realty

  • /14

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    315 May St, Fremont, OH 43420

    Affordable home with strong income or owner-occupant potential in Fremont. Property offers spacious living area, updated wiring, insulation, windows, and roof completed approximately 10 years ago. Features electric heat, basement, and convenient location near shopping, schools, and major routes. Currently occupied with rental income in place. Great opportunity for investors or buyers seeking

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    315 May St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /7

    $62,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    616 Lime St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,357

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Counts Russell Real Estate Services

    616 Lime St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /33

      Est $129,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Berry Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      509 Berry Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

  • /29

    $129,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    740 N Wood St, Fremont, OH 43420

    Super cute, one-story home, 3-bedroom home, large yard, city owns the lot next to the home so yard appears even larger, home buds up against a hill with mature trees, new roof in 2025, some plumbing updates, some electrical updates, have been made throughout, new paint, new flooring throughout, long driveway, off street parking, convenient location, move in ready.

    Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

    740 N Wood St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /25

    $71,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    712 Howland St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,557

712 Howland St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /9

      Est $145,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Berry Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      503 Berry Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Stroup Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /12

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    151 S 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

    This charming 3- bedroom, 2 full bathroom home is ready for new owners, it has the space and extras you've been looking for!Spacious 2.5 car detached garage/shop with its own bathroomLarge fenced in back yard perfect for kids, pets, entertaining and more!New windows and gutters were put in in 2024 with transferable warranty.Plenty of room inside and out for comfortable living.Whether you need

    Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

    151 S 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • 1301 Ohio 523 Unit 37, Fremont, OH 43420

    $49,999

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    1301 Ohio 523 Unit 37, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Doak

    1301 Ohio 523 Unit 37, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /29

      Est $166,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Mallard Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1032 Mallard Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Gearheart Russell Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $518,519 per Acre

    98 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 23), Fremont, OH 43420

Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    98 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 23), Fremont, OH 43420
  • /19

    $53,025

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1210 South St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,787

    Last Listing Agent Jim Loss Loss Realty Group

    1210 South St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /21

      Est $180,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Mallard Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1010 Mallard Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

  • /17

    $159,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    603 Lime St, Fremont, OH 43420

    Welcome home to this spacious two-story property situated on a desirable corner lot.This inviting home offers a detached 2 car garage a charming screened in front porch ideal for relaxing evenings and a wooden deck perfect for entertaining or enjoying the outdoors.Inside you will find a large eat in kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry and plenty of workspace for preparing family meals.First

    Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

    603 Lime St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1730 Port Clinton Rd Unit 33, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise & Sonny Workman Polter Real Estate

    1730 Port Clinton Rd Unit 33, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /32

      Est $197,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Alger St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1437 Alger St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

• /5

    $1,520,000

    • Land
    • 27.57 Acres
    • $55,129 per Acre

    2400 N State Route 53, Fremont, OH 43420

    Prime commercial land in Fremont's Epicenter with access from Sean Dr and Fangboner Rd. This 27+ acre parcel has a wide variety of development opportunity. Over 10k vehicles per day in traffic. Anchored by heavy retail and adjacent to manufacturing and residential there's great potential for further retail growth in a strip mall, stand alone restaurants, big box stores, etc. Possibility for some

    Steve Lehmann Truth First Realty

    2400 N State Route 53, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /43

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1111 Arlington St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,245

    Last Listing Agent Emily Farmer Wendt Key Team Realty

    1111 Arlington St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /100

      Est $232,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 White Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1414 White Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Ontiveros Hi-Tech Realty, Ltd.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home