549

Recently Sold Front Royal, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    315 Villa Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,372

    Last Listing Agent Jen Fox Coldwell Banker Realty

    315 Villa Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /65

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    448 Shenandoah River Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,768

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Strohmeyer ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    448 Shenandoah River Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /73

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15 Rachels Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,794

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Marcum Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    15 Rachels Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /40

    $422,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    713 Campbell Cir, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,218

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Daniels Coldwell Banker Premier

    713 Campbell Cir, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /66

    $774,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    726 Harmony Orchard Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,792

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Reed Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    726 Harmony Orchard Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /61

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1330 Monroe Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,094

    Last Listing Agent Beth Waller Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    1330 Monroe Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    822 William St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,833

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peucker EXP Realty, LLC

    822 William St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /45

    $319,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    89 Pin Oak Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,790

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Adkins Skyline Team Real Estate

    89 Pin Oak Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /49

    $463,200

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    32 Greenfield Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,799

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Walker Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    32 Greenfield Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /32

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    408 W 12th St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,989

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Stout Realty One Group Key Properties

    408 W 12th St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    607 Mount View St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,502

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    607 Mount View St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /49

    $459,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1275 Valley View Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,067

    Last Listing Agent Mary Friedenthal Samson Properties

    1275 Valley View Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    19 W Jackson St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,160

    Last Listing Agent William Steinmetz RE/MAX Roots

    19 W Jackson St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /45

    $489,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    31 Westminster Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,865

    Last Listing Agent Will Walraven Realty One Group Key Properties

    31 Westminster Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /56

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    112 Pointers Way, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,488

112 Pointers Way, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5 Crestview Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,807

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gardner EXP Realty, LLC

    5 Crestview Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /34

    $535,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    48 Hickory Shaft Ct, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,628

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Harris Keller Williams Realty

    48 Hickory Shaft Ct, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3289 Rivermont Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,065

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Chadwell Samson Properties

    3289 Rivermont Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /132

    $669,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1399 N Royal Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,826

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Santmyer Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    1399 N Royal Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /53

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    53 Pointers Way, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,354

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bernd Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    53 Pointers Way, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1422 Canterbury Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,663

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Magana RE/MAX Roots

    1422 Canterbury Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /5

    $138,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    704 Parkview Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,908

    Last Listing Agent William McCulloch Corcoran McEnearney

    704 Parkview Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /24

    $149,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    Lot 3 Wakeman Mill Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $44,880 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smith Sager Real Estate

    Lot 3 Wakeman Mill Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /11

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    Lots 1-2 Blackbird Way, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $32,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ann Cleland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Lots 1-2 Blackbird Way, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    136 Scott St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,054

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Kerns Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    136 Scott St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /90

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2180 Strasburg Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,689

    Last Listing Agent Donna Anderson Samson Properties

    2180 Strasburg Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /69

    $427,800

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    590 Vaught Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,038

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Payne Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    590 Vaught Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /39

    $459,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1517 Kendrick Ford Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,433

1517 Kendrick Ford Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /14

    $251,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    117 A S Shenandoah Ave Unit A, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stan Dull The Wiley Companies, Inc.

    117 A S Shenandoah Ave Unit A, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /54

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    154 Skyline Forest Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,297

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Bracke Real Broker, LLC

    154 Skyline Forest Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /72

    $449,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1204 S Fork Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,567

    Last Listing Agent Steph Mitchell Samson Properties

    1204 S Fork Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /49

    $391,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    218 Walker Farm Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,325

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rogers Verity Realty LLC

    218 Walker Farm Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /55

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1278 Kendrick Ford Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,569

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blansett Mountains Edge Realty LLC

    1278 Kendrick Ford Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /52

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Walleye Ct, Lake Frederick, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Poe Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    102 Walleye Ct, Lake Frederick, VA 22630
  • /37

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5 S Charles St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,778

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Daniels Coldwell Banker Premier

    5 S Charles St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    351 Reid Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faye Campbell Beltway Realty, LLC.

    351 Reid Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /61

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    500 Hamilton Cir, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,478

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Avery Crum Realty, Inc.

    500 Hamilton Cir, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    288 Locust Grove Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,082

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Solley Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    288 Locust Grove Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /36

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    105 Luray Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,956

    Last Listing Agent Margie Conley Samson Properties

    105 Luray Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /2

    $689,999

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    87 Albatross Ct, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,099

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kwak Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    87 Albatross Ct, Front Royal, VA 22630

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home